2014년 2월 21일 금요일

Cisco 642-447 덤프

많은 분들은Cisco 642-447인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Cisco 642-447인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Cisco 642-447합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Cisco 642-447구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증642-447시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의Cisco인증642-447시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Cisco인증 642-447시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Cisco인증 642-447덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.

ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. Cisco인증 642-447시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-447덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-447
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 1 v8.0 (CIPT1 v8.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 346 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-20

ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는Cisco 642-447시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로Cisco 642-447시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

Cisco인증 642-447시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Cisco인증 642-447시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-447덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.

ITExamDump Cisco인증642-447시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump Cisco인증642-447시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.

642-447 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-447.html

NO.1 The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers,
each one capable of supporting 7500 devices. The design must meet these requirements:
be cost-effective
support up to 7500 phones
provide a minimal level of redundancy
Which configuration will meet Ajax Corporation needs?
A. two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1.publisher and TFTP server combined
1 primary subscriber
B. three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1.publisher and TFTP server combined
1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
C. four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1 publisher
1 TFTP server
1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
D. five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers
1 publisher
1 TFTP server
1 primary subscriber
2 backup subscribers
Answer: B

Cisco최신덤프   642-447인증   642-447기출문제   642-447

NO.2 The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers, each
one capable of supporting 7500 devices.
The design must meet these requirements:
(1) be cost-effective
(2) support up to 7500 phones
(3) provide a minimal level of redundancy
Which configuration will meet Ajax Corporation's needs?
A. two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher and TFTP server combined 1 primary
subscriber
B. three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher and TFTP server combined 1
primary subscriber 1 backup subscriber
C. four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher 1 TFTP server 1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
D. five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher 1 TFTP server 1 primary subscriber 2
backup subscribers
Answer: B

Cisco   642-447덤프   642-447자료

NO.3 The Cisco Unified Communications architecture supports which three technologies? (Choose three.)
A. Physical Security
B. Cisco Unified Video Advantage
C. Intelligent Building Management
D. Contact Center
E. Workforce Optimization
F. Smart Grid Management
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco   642-447 dump   642-447 dumps   642-447덤프

NO.4 A Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster contains a publisher and four subscriber nodes. If the
publisher becomes unavailable, which three of these statements are true.? (Choose three.)
A. All on-net calls are dropped.
B. The Informix database automatically locks.
C. All IP telephony devices continue to operate.
D. New Cisco Unified Communications Manager devices can be configureD.
E. Available Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers work from the local backup database.
F. The Informix database will save configuration changes on subscribers to be uploaded to the publisher
when available.
Answer: B,C,E

Cisco기출문제   642-447 dump   642-447덤프   642-447최신덤프   642-447

NO.5 What is the maximum number of call processing servers supported in a single cluster?
A. 5
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
E. 20
F. 24
Answer: B

Cisco덤프   642-447시험문제   642-447시험문제   642-447   642-447최신덤프

NO.6 DRAG DROP
You work as a network technician at Abc.com. Your boss, Miss ABC, is interested in 8.0 SIP phones and
the NTP clock. Place the sources in the appropriate sequence.
Answer:

NO.7 Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.)
A. shared line appearances
B. centralized DSP resources
C. extension mobility within the cluster
D. scalability up to 20 sites, if there is sufficient IP WAN bandwidth
E. failover to co-resident Cisco Unified Call Manager Express platforms
Answer: A,C

Cisco덤프   642-447   642-447기출문제   642-447덤프   642-447시험문제

NO.8 If an IP phone loses connectivity with its primary server and registers with its backup server, what
happens when connectivity to the primary server is restored?
A. The IP phone will try to re-establish a connection to the primary server every 90 seconds.
B. The IP phone will continuously try to re-establish a connection with the primary server; if successful,
the IP phone will re-register with the primary.
C. Once the IP phone registers with the backup server, the administrator will need to reset the IP phone
for it to re-register with the primary server.
D. Once connectivity is re-established with the primary server, the IP phone will wait until there have been
three successful TCP keepalive exchanges before it will re-register with the primary server.
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   642-447   642-447

NO.9 Which three options correctly describe the role of a subsequent node in a Cisco Unified CallManager
5.0 cluster? (Choose three.)
A. processes IP telephony calls
B. collects CDRs
C. replicates the database to other Cisco Unified CallManager servers
D. maintains read-only copies of the configuration database
Answer: A,B,D

Cisco기출문제   642-447 dumps   642-447시험문제   642-447   642-447

NO.10 DRAG DROP
Answer:

NO.11 What happens when the TFTP server is not available?
A. CUCM can't read phone configurations
B. Phones can't download configuration
C. Phones need to be restarted
D. TFTP server needs to be restarted
Answer: B

Cisco기출문제   642-447시험문제   642-447인증   642-447시험문제

NO.12 Which three steps must be completed in order to assign a service URL to an IP phone button? (Choose
three.)
A. Add an IP phone service.
B. Subscribe the phone to the service
C. Associate a valid user profile with the phone.
D. Assign the IP phone service partition to the CSS of the phone.
E. Create a soft key template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone.
F. Create a phone button template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone.
Answer: A,B,F

Cisco   642-447   642-447 dumps

NO.13 Which two services need to be activated on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager for it to function
as the publisher in a cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco DirSync
B. Cisco Extension Mobility
C. Cisco Messaging Interface
D. Cisco TFTP
E. Cisco CallManager
F. Cisco DHCP Monitor Service
Answer: A,F

Cisco자격증   642-447 pdf   642-447최신덤프   642-447   642-447기출문제

NO.14 What is one of the features of deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a 1:1
redundancy design?
A. When the primary servers approach 100% utilization, the backup servers can take over a portion of the
load
B. If a single primary server fails, multiple servers can distribute the load generated by users reregistering
from the failed server.
C. If multiple servers fail concurrently, the resulting load generated by users reregistering does not
overwhelm the dedicated backup servers due to 1:1 redundancy.
D. Recovery happens faster when the load generated by the users from a failed server is spread over
more than one backup server
Answer: C

Cisco   642-447   642-447   642-447 dumps   642-447

NO.15 When a new subscriber is added to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster, how must the
subscriber be configured so that is can receive database updates?
A. The subscriber uses the security password configured when the subscriber was configured. This is
also configured in the publisher and validated on the initial replication of the database.
B. The subscriber uses the subscriber security password configured in the publisher.
C. The subscriber uses the same security password configured in the publisher when it was created.
D. The subscriber uses the IDS security password.
Answer: C

Cisco덤프   642-447   642-447   642-447   642-447시험문제

NO.16 DRAG DROP
Click and drag the type of access being controlled on the left to the account name on the right.
Answer:

NO.17 Which portion of the master Administrator account can be changed after installing using the CLI?
A. privilege level
B. username
C. password
D. username and password
Answer: C

Cisco   642-447인증   642-447   642-447자료

NO.18 The Show menu in which navigation window will allow you to determine the model, type of processors,
and total memory in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 6.0 server?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability
C. Disaster Recovery System
D. Platform Administration
E. Cisco Unified Operating System Administration
Answer: E

Cisco pdf   642-447   642-447 pdf   642-447   642-447시험문제

NO.19 In a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 8.0 cluster, how is database replication accomplished for
run-time data?
A. Replication is through a master database from publisher to all active subscribers.
B. Replication is a mesh from subscriber to subscriber and subscriber to publisher.
C. Replication is a hybrid using both a hierarchical and mesh process.
D. Replication is a push from subscriber to publisher.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-447인증   642-447   642-447 dumps

NO.20 What are the three characteristics that govern the type of Cisco Unified Communications Manager
deployment model? (Choose three.)
A. number of applications
B. size
C. type of applications
D. network characteristics
E. services provided by the PSTN carrier
F. geographical distribution
Answer: B,D,F

Cisco   642-447시험문제   642-447   642-447기출문제

ITexamdump의 640-722덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 98-375덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-Y46시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCAC510시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-656시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-447.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기