발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은Microsoft인증 070-504시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-504시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의Microsoft인증 070-504 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든Microsoft인증 070-504덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-504덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.
IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. Microsoft인증 070-504시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 070-504덤프로Microsoft인증 070-504시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-504
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 -C Windows Workflow Foundation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 176 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-11
Microsoft인증 070-504시험준비중이신 분들은Microsoft인증 070-504시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.
ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의Microsoft인증070-504시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에Microsoft인증070-504시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft인증070-504관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.
070-504 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-504.html
NO.1 Question
You create a workflow host application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use Windows
Workflow Foundation to create the application.
You need to configure the workflow runtime to ensure that all the workflow instances run asynchronously.
Which code segment should you use?
A. WorkflowRuntime runtime = new WorkflowRuntime();
runtime.StartRuntime();
WorkflowInstance instance =
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(typeof(CustomerWorkflow));
instance.Start();
B. WorkflowRuntime runtime = new WorkflowRuntime();
runtime.StartRuntime();
ManualWorkflowSchedulerService scheduler =
?runtime.GetService<ManualWorkflowSchedulerService>();
WorkflowInstance instance =
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(typeof(CustomerWorkflow));
scheduler.RunWorkflow(instance.InstanceId);
C. WorkflowRuntime runtime = new WorkflowRuntime();
ManualWorkflowSchedulerService scheduler =
?new ManualWorkflowSchedulerService();
runtime.AddService(scheduler);
runtime.StartRuntime();
WorkflowInstance instance =
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(typeof(CustomerWorkflow));
instance.Start();
D. WorkflowRuntime runtime = new WorkflowRuntime();
runtime.StartRuntime();
DefaultWorkflowSchedulerService scheduler =
?new DefaultWorkflowSchedulerService();
runtime.AddService(scheduler);
WorkflowInstance instance =
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(typeof(CustomerWorkflow));
instance.Start();
Answer: A
Microsoft자료 070-504인증 070-504 pdf 070-504최신덤프
NO.2 Question
You are creating a Windows Workflow Foundation custom activity by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
The custom activity communicates with a local service hosted in the workflow runtime.
The local service receives data from the custom activity.
What should you do?
A. Define a method for the local service. Use the custom activity to invoke the method and pass data as a
method parameter.
B. Define a new event for the custom activity. Use the local service to subscribe to the event and receive
the data in the event arguments.
C. Place the data in the UserData property of the custom activity. Use the local service to read the data
directly from the UserData property.
D. Create and configure a workflow queue when the custom activity initializes. Use the custom activity to
write data to the workflow queue. Use the local service to read data from the workflow queue when the
data arrives.
Answer: A
Microsoft인증 070-504 dumps 070-504
NO.3 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application uses a markup-only workflow.
The workflow will also require the use of a code-beside file.
The following code fragment is implemented in XAML.
<SequentialWorkflowActivity
x:Class="ProcessNewCustomer" Name="ProcessCustomer" xmlns=
"http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml">
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
You need to create a class declaration to implement the custom code.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public partial class ProcessNewCustomer
? : SequentialWorkflowActivity
{
??// Class implementation code appears here.
}
B. public class ProcessNewCustomer
? : SequentialWorkflowActivity
{
??// Class implementation code appears here.
}
C. public class ProcessNewCustomerCode
? : ProcessNewCustomer
{
??// Class implementation code appears here.
}
D. public partial class ProcessCustomer
? : SequentialWorkflowActivity
{
??// Class implementation code appears here.
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-504시험문제 070-504덤프 070-504
NO.4 Question
You are creating a Windows Workflow Foundation custom activity by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The workflow has an event-based activity that waits for an item to arrive in a workflow queue.
You need to ensure that the workflow queue is available for local services before the custom activity is
executed.
What should you do?
A. Provide a default constructor for the custom activity. Create and register the queue in the
implementation of the constructor.
B. Override the Initialize method. Create and register the queue in the implementation of the Initialize
method.
C. Override the InitializeProperties method. Create and register the queue in the implementation of the
InitializeProperties method.
D. Override the OnWorkflowChangesCompleted method. Create and register the queue in the
implementation of the OnWorkflowChangesCompleted method.
Answer: B
Microsoft기출문제 070-504기출문제 070-504자격증
NO.5 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The
application contains a state workflow.
You write the following code segment.
WorkflowRuntime runtime = new WorkflowRuntime();
WorkflowInstance instance = runtime.CreateWorkflow(
?typeof(DynamicUpdateWorkflow));
instance.Start();
StateMachineWorkflowInstance smwi =
?new StateMachineWorkflowInstance(runtime,
?instance.InstanceId);
A dependency property named Status is defined in this workflow.
The value of a variable named amount is used to set the state of the workflow.
You need to ensure that the host application changes the state of the workflow on the basis of the value of
the amount variable.
What are the two possible code segments that you can use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer
presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. if (amount >= 1000)
?smwi.SetState("HighValueState");
else
?smwi.SetState("LowValueState");
B. if (amount >= 1000)
?smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.SetValue
?(DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty,"HighValueState")
else
?smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.SetValue
?(DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty, "LowValueState");
C. if (amount >= 1000)
?instance.GetWorkflowDefinition().SetValue
?(DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty,"HighValueState");
else
?instance.GetWorkflowDefinition().SetValue
?(DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty,"LowValueState");
D. if (amount >= 1000)
{
??StateActivity high = (StateActivity)
???smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.Activities["HighValueState"];
??smwi.SetState(high);
}
else
{
??StateActivity low = (StateActivity)
???smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.Activities["LowValueState"];
??smwi.SetState(low);
}
Answer: A AND D
Microsoft dumps 070-504 dumps 070-504인증 070-504
NO.6 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
A Windows Forms application functions as the workflow host by using the
DefaultWorkflowSchedulerService.
You create a WorkflowRuntime instance in the Load event of the forms. You also subscribe to the
WorkflowCompleted event.
You need to ensure that the application displays the message in the Label control named lblStatus when
the WorkflowCompleted event is raised.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Private Sub UpdateInstances(ByVal id As Guid)
??If Me.InvokeRequired Then
????lblStatus.Text = id.ToString & " completed"
??End If
End Sub
B. Private Sub UpdateInstances(ByVal id As Guid)
??If (Not Me.InvokeRequired) Then
????lblStatus.Text = id.ToString & " completed"
??End If
End Sub
C. Private Delegate Sub UpdateInstancesDelegate(ByVal id As Guid)
Private Sub UpdateInstances(ByVal id As Guid)
??If Me.InvokeRequired Then
????Me.Invoke(New _
?????UpdateInstancesDelegate(AddressOf UpdateInstances), _
?????New Object() {id})
??Else
????lblStatus.Text = id.ToString & " completed"
??End If
End Sub
D. Private Delegate Sub UpdateInstancesDelegate(ByVal id As Guid)
Private Sub UpdateInstances(ByVal id As Guid)
??If Not Me.InvokeRequired Then
????Me.Invoke(New _
????UpdateInstancesDelegate(AddressOf UpdateInstances), _
????New Object() {id})
??Else
????lblStatus.Text = id.ToString & " completed"
??End If
End Sub
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-504 070-504 070-504 dumps 070-504 dumps
NO.7 Question
A custom activity defined in an assembly named LitwareActivities is defined as follows:
namespace LitwareActivities
{
public class WriteLineActivity : Activity
{
protected override ActivityExecutionStatus Execute(ActivityExecutionContext executionContext)
{
Console.WriteLine(Message);
return ActivityExecutionStatus.Closed;
}
private string _message;
public string Message
{
get { return _message; }
set { _message = value; }
}
...
}
}
You need to create a sequential workflow where the execution path can be generated on the fly by an
application.
Which XML code segment should you use?
A. <SequentialWorkflowActivity
xmlns="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
B. <Workflow
xmlns="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</Workflow>
C. <Workflow
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
class:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</Workflow>
D. <SequentialWorkflowActivity
class:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 070-504 070-504시험문제 070-504기출문제
NO.8 Question
You are writing a sequential console workflow that consists of a delay activity and a code activity, as
shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button for the sequential console workflow image.)
In the execution code of the second activity, you try to modify the workflow as follows:
Private Sub delayActivity_InitializeTimeoutDuration(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As
System.EventArgs)
Console.Title = "Modifiability of a Workflow"
Console.WriteLine("Wait ...")
End Sub
Private Sub codeActivity_ExecuteCode(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs)
Dim delay As DelayActivity = CType(sender, DelayActivity)
Console.WriteLine(delay.Name)
Dim workflowChanges As New WorkflowChanges(Me)
Dim codeActivity As New CodeActivity()
codeActivity.Name = "codeActivity2"
AddHandler codeActivity.ExecuteCode, AddressOf Me.codeActivity2_ExecuteCode
workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
End Sub
Private Sub codeActivity2_ExecuteCode(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs)
Dim codeActivity As CodeActivity = CType(sender, CodeActivity)
Console.WriteLine(codeActivity.Name)
Console.ReadLine()
End Sub
You also have set the modifiability of the workflow to a code condition that is set to the following function:
Private Sub UpdateCondition(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As ConditionalEventArgs)
If (TimeSpan.Compare(Me.delayActivity.TimeoutDuration, New TimeSpan(0, 0, 5)) > 0) Then
e.Result = False
Else
e.Result = True
End If
End Sub
Which code segment should you use to handle the exception?
A. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Try
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
Catch ex As ArgumentOutOfRangeException
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString())
Console.ReadLine()
End Try
B. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Try
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
Catch ex As InvalidProgramException
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString())
Console.ReadLine()
End Try
C. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Try
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
Catch ex As InvalidOperationException
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString())
Console.ReadLine()
End Try
D. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Try
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
Catch ex As OverflowException
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString())
Console.ReadLine()
End Try
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-504 070-504 070-504기출문제
NO.9 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is exposed as a Web service. You use WebServiceInputActivity activities in your workflow.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
All exceptions are caught at runtime.
The exceptions are thrown as SOAP exceptions back to the client application without changing the course
of the workflow.
What should you do?
A. Add the ThrowActivity activity after the WebServiceInputActivity activity.
B. Add the ThrowActivity activity before the WebServiceInputActivity activity.
C. Add the WebServiceFaultActivity activity after the WebServiceInputActivity activity.
D. Add the WebServiceFaultActivity activity before the WebServiceInputActivity activity.
Answer: C
Microsoft dumps 070-504 070-504 070-504기출문제
NO.10 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The
application uses a sequential workflow.
The host application creates a workflow instance and stores it in a variable named instance. When the
workflow is executed, a business requirement requires the workflow execution to pause for a few minutes.
The host uses the following code segment.
WorkflowRuntime runtime = new WorkflowRuntime();
WorkflowInstance instance =
?runtime.CreateWorkflow( typeof(Workflow1));
instance.Start();
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
The workflow execution is temporarily pauseD. The workflow state is preserved in memory.
Which line of code should you use?
A. instance.Unload();
B. instance.TryUnload();
C. instance.Suspend(null);
D. instance.Terminate(null);
Answer: C
Microsoft dumps 070-504 070-504
NO.11 Question
You are creating a Windows Workflow Foundation custom activity by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The custom activity has the following features:
It uses a voting process.
It completes execution after the receipt of a Yes or a No vote from an end user.
The voting process is managed by a local service of type VotingService. The voting process can take 15
to 20 days.
You need to ensure that the VotingService service informs the custom activity when a vote is receiveD.
What should you do?
A. Implement the VotingService service to invoke a method in the custom activity and pass the voting data
as a workflow parameter.
B. Implement the VotingService service to schedule the custom activity to execute and pass the voting
data as a workflow parameter.
C. Implement the VotingService service to enqueue the voting data in a workflow queue that was
configured by the custom activity.
D. Create a dependency property in the custom activity for the voting data. Implement the VotingService
service to configure the dependency property when data is received.
Answer: C
Microsoft최신덤프 070-504 dumps 070-504 dumps 070-504시험문제 070-504인증
NO.12 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The
application uses a sequential workflow.
The host application creates a workflow instance and stores it in a variable named instance. When the
workflow is executed, a business requirement requires the workflow execution to pause for a few minutes.
The host uses the following code segment.
Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(MyWorkflow))
instance.Start()
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
The workflow execution is temporarily pauseD. The workflow state is preserved in memory.
Which line of code should you use?
A. instance.Unload()
B. instance.TryUnload()
C. instance.Suspend(Nothing)
D. instance.Terminate(Nothing)
Answer: C
Microsoft pdf 070-504 070-504시험문제
NO.13 Question
You create a workflow host application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use Windows
Workflow Foundation to create the application.
You need to configure the workflow runtime to ensure that all the workflow instances run asynchronously.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
runtime.StartRuntime()
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(CustomerWorkflow))
instance.Start()
B. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
runtime.StartRuntime()
Dim scheduler As ManualWorkflowSchedulerService = _
?runtime.GetService(Of ManualWorkflowSchedulerService)()
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(CustomerWorkflow))
scheduler.RunWorkflow(instance.InstanceId)
C. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim scheduler As New ManualWorkflowSchedulerService()
runtime.AddService(scheduler)
runtime.StartRuntime()
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(CustomerWorkflow))
instance.Start()
D. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
runtime.StartRuntime()
Dim scheduler As New DefaultWorkflowSchedulerService()
runtime.AddService(scheduler)
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
?runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(CustomerWorkflow))
instance.Start()
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-504 pdf 070-504 pdf
NO.14 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application uses a markup-only workflow.
The workflow will also require the use of a code-beside file.
The following code fragment is implemented in XAML.
<SequentialWorkflowActivity
x:Class="ProcessNewCustomer" Name="ProcessCustomer" xmlns=
"http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml">
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
You need to create a class declaration to implement the custom code.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Partial Public Class ProcessNewCustomer
??Inherits SequentialWorkflowActivity
??' Class implementation code appears here.
End Class
B. Public Class ProcessNewCustomer
??Inherits SequentialWorkflowActivity
??' Class implementation code appears here.
End Class
C. Public Class ProcessNewCustomerCode
??Inherits ProcessNewCustomer
??' Class implementation code appears here.
End Class
D. Partial Public Class ProcessCustomer
??Inherits SequentialWorkflowActivity
??' Class implementation code appears here.
End Class
Answer: A
Microsoft자료 070-504자격증 070-504자격증 070-504자격증
NO.15 You are writing a sequential console workflow that consists of a delay activity and a code activity, as
shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button for the sequential console workflow image)
In the execution code of the second activity, you try to modify the workflow as follows:
private void codeActivity_ExecuteCode(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
CodeActivity delay = sender as CodeActivity;
Console.WriteLine(delay.Name);
WorkflowChanges workflowChanges = new WorkflowChanges(this);
CodeActivity codeActivity = new CodeActivity();
codeActivity.Name = "codeActivity2";
codeActivity.ExecuteCode += new EventHandler(codeActivity2_ExecuteCode);
workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity);
this.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges);
}
private void codeActivity2_ExecuteCode(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
CodeActivity codeActivity = sender as CodeActivity;
Console.WriteLine(codeActivity.Name);
Console.ReadLine();
}
You also have set the modifiability of the workflow to a code condition that is set to the following function:
private void UpdateCondition(object sender, ConditionalEventArgs e)
{
if (TimeSpan.Compare(this.delayActivity.TimeoutDuration, new TimeSpan(0, 0, 5)) > 0) {
e.Result = false;
}
else {
e.Result = true;
}
}
Which code segment should you use to handle the exception?
A. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity);
try {
this.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges);
}
catch (ArgumentOutOfRangeException ex) {
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString());
Console.ReadLine();
}
B. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity);
try {
this.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges);
}
catch (InvalidProgramException ex) {
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString());
Console.ReadLine();
}
C. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity);
try {
this.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges);
}
catch (InvalidOperationException ex) {
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString());
Console.ReadLine();
}
D. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity);
try {
this.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges);
}
catch (OverflowException ex) {
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString());
Console.ReadLine();
}
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-504덤프 070-504 070-504
NO.16 Question
You create an application in which users design simple sequential workflows. The designs are stored as
XOML in a SQL database. You need to start one of these sequential workflows from within your own
workflow.
What should you do?
A. Include a custom activity with a code segment that includes an invocation to the CreateWorkflow
method of the WorkflowRuntime class and then starts the workflow. The signature of the CreateWorkflow
method invoked uses only the workflowType parameter.
B. Include a custom activity with a code segment that includes an invocation to the CreateWorkflow
method of WorkflowRuntime class and then starts the workflow. The signature of the CreateWorkflow
method invoked uses only the XmlReader and workflowDefinitionReader parameters.
C. Include a custom activity with a code segment that includes an invocation to the CreateWorkflow
method of the WorkflowRuntime class and then starts the workflow. The signature of the CreateWorkflow
method invoked uses only the workflowType, Dictionary<string,Object> namedArgumentValues, and Guid
instanceId parameters.
D. Include and configure an InvokeWorkflow activity
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-504시험문제 070-504인증
NO.17 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use
the state machine workflow in the application.
You plan to implement a mechanism that allows a host application to query a state machine workflow
instance that is currently executing.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 WorkflowRuntime runtime = new WorkflowRuntime();
02 WorkflowInstance instance =
03 ?runtime.CreateWorkflow(typeof(Workflow1));
04 instance.Start();
05
You need to identify the current state of the workflow.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. string currentstate =
?instance.GetWorkflowDefinition().ToString();
B. string currentstate =
?instance.GetWorkflowDefinition().ExecutionStatus.ToString();
C. StateMachineWorkflowInstance smwi =
?new StateMachineWorkflowInstance(runtime, instance.InstanceId);
string currentstate = smwi.StateHistory[0];
D. StateMachineWorkflowInstance smwi =
?new StateMachineWorkflowInstance(runtime, instance.InstanceId);
string currentstate = smwi.CurrentStateName;
Answer: D
Microsoft기출문제 070-504 070-504자격증 070-504 070-504최신덤프
NO.18 Question
A custom activity defined in an assembly named LitwareActivities is defined as follows:
Namespace LitwareActivities
Public Class WriteLineActivity
Inherits Activity
Protected Overrides Function Execute(ByVal executionContext As
System.Workflow.ComponentModel.ActivityExecutionContext) _ As
System.Workflow.ComponentModel.ActivityExecutionStatus
Console.WriteLine(Message)
Return ActivityExecutionStatus.Closed
End Function
Private aMessage As String
Public Property Message() As String
Get
Return aMessage
End Get
Set(ByVal value As String)
aMessage = value
End Set
End Property
End Class
End Namespace
You need to create a sequential workflow where the execution path can be generated on the fly by an
application.
Which XML code segment should you use?
A. <SequentialWorkflowActivity
xmlns="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
B. <Workflow
xmlns="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</Workflow>
C. <Workflow
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
class:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</Workflow>
D. <SequentialWorkflowActivity
class:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-504 070-504 dumps 070-504 dump
NO.19 Question
You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
A Windows Forms application functions as the workflow host by using the
DefaultWorkflowSchedulerService.
You create a WorkflowRuntime instance in the Load event of the forms. You also subscribe to the
WorkflowCompleted event.
You need to ensure that the application displays the message in the Label control named lblStatus when
the WorkflowCompleted event is raised.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void UpdateInstances(Guid id) {
??if (this.InvokeRequired) {
????lblStatus.Text = id + " completed";
??}
}
B. private void UpdateInstances(Guid id) {
??if (!this.InvokeRequired) {
????lblStatus.Text = id + " completed";
??}
}
C. delegate void UpdateInstancesDelegate(Guid id);
private void UpdateInstances(Guid id) {
??if (this.InvokeRequired) {
????this.Invoke(
?????new UpdateInstancesDelegate(UpdateInstances),
?????new object[] { id });
??} else {
????lblStatus.Text = id + " completed";
??}
}
D. delegate void UpdateInstancesDelegate(Guid id);
private void UpdateInstances(Guid id) {
??if (!this.InvokeRequired) {
????this.Invoke(
?????new UpdateInstancesDelegate(UpdateInstances),
?????new object[] { id });
??} else {
????lblStatus.Text = id + " completed";
??}
}
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-504최신덤프 070-504 070-504
NO.20 Question
You use a built-in tracking service to track specific workflow parameters.
You need to check whether the workflow parameters have been stored in the tracking database.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of a solution. Choose two.)
A. Display the contents of the WorkflowInstance table of the tracking database.
B. Include the SqlTrackingQuery class in a code segment to retrieve tracked workflows and
SqlTrackingWorkflowInstance class to inspect them.
C. Use the ActivityTrackingLocation class to determine if the value has been set to a database.
D. Display the contents of the TrackingDataItem table of the tracking database.
Answer: B AND D
Microsoft시험문제 070-504 070-504최신덤프 070-504 070-504
ITexamdump의 1z0-465덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCAD510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4120-783시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MSC-321시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM62_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기