2014년 2월 19일 수요일

Oracle 자격증 1Z1-238 시험문제와 답

많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Oracle인증 1Z1-238덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제Oracle인증 1Z1-238시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Oracle 1Z1-238시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Oracle 1Z1-238를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Oracle 1Z1-238인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Oracle 1Z1-238인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Oracle 1Z1-238덤프는 보장하는 덤프입니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 무조건 덤프전액 환불을 약속 드립니다. 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Oracle 1Z1-238관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z1-238덤프로 자신 있는 시험준비를 하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z1-238
시험 이름: Oracle (R12 Oracle: install,Patch and Maintain Oracle Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 223 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-18

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.

Oracle인증1Z1-238시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로Oracle인증1Z1-238시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Oracle인증1Z1-238시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.Oracle인증1Z1-238시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.

ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Oracle인증1Z1-238시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.

1Z1-238 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z1-238.html

NO.1 What are the two possible sequences of worker status while a job is being completed by a worker?
(Choose two.)
A.Waiting => Assigned => Running => Completed
B.Assigned => Waiting => Running => Completed
C.Waiting => Assigned => Running => Failed => Fixed, Restart => Restarted => Completed
D.Assigned => Waiting => Running => Failed => Fixed, Restart => Restarted => Completed
E.Waiting => Assigned => Running => Failed => Fixed, Restart => Restarted => Running => Completed
Answer: AC

Oracle   1Z1-238   1Z1-238   1Z1-238자격증   1Z1-238

NO.2 You run the AD Administration utility and select the Relink Applications programs.
You answered the following questions during the utility run:
Do you wish to proceed with the relink [Yes]? (You answer Yes.)
Enter the list of products to link ("all" for all products) [all]? (You answer "ad." )
Do you want to generate specific executables for each selected product [No]? (You answer Yes.)
AD Administration can relink your Oracle Applications programs with debug
information. Oracle recommends that you do not relink your programs
with debug information unless asked to do so by Oracle Support Services.
Do you want to relink with debug information [No]? (You answer No.)
What is the next question asked by adadmin?
A.It gives you a list of all executables to choose from.
B.It gives you the list of "ad" executables to choose from.
C.It gives you the list of all executables except "ad" to choose from.
D.It asks no question. It displays the message "Review the messages above, then press [Return] to
continue."
Answer: D

Oracle시험문제   1Z1-238덤프   1Z1-238   1Z1-238

NO.3 You just brought the middle tier back after a hardware problem has been fixed. Oracle Applications
now experience problems with an entire product group of forms (fnd), which includes the sign-on form.
You decide that you will generate the forms files in AD Administration to see whether this will fix
theproblem.
You answered the prompts from the utility as follows:
1. Do you want to generate Oracle Forms using your current character set? (Yes)
2. Do you want to regenerate Oracle Forms PL/SQL library files? (Yes)
3. Do you want to regenerate Oracle Forms executable files? (Yes)
4. Do you want to regenerate Oracle Forms menu files? (Yes)
5. Enter the list of products, or enter 'all' [all]: (fnd)
6. Do you want to generate specific form objects for each selected product? (Yes)
7. Enter libraries and menus to generate, or enter 'all' [all]: (APPCORE.pll, the main library)
8. Enter forms to generate, or enter 'all' [all]: FNDSCSGN.fmx
The utility finished with no errors in the log file.
What is the outcome of running the adadmin utility?
A.All forms in the product group fnd now render with errors.
B.All forms in the product group fnd now render without errors.
C.All forms but one in the product group fnd now render with errors.
D.All forms but one in the product group fnd now render without errors.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-238   1Z1-238

NO.4 Identify the files that are changed when you run AutoConfig. (Choose all that apply.)
A./listener.ora
B./.env
C./admin/adconfig.txt
D./.env
E./appl/admin/.xml
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z1-238   1Z1-238자료   1Z1-238 pdf

NO.5 You discover that you will be applying an application patch on your APPL_TOP by using AutoPatch,
which
contains a compatible feature, the prereq line.
To ensure that the automatic, prerequisite patch-checking feature operates during the application of the
patch, you must run AD Administration, Maintain Snapshot Information, then perform some key tasks, and
then AutoPatch.
Select four key Maintain Snapshot Information tasks or combination of tasks that will ensure that the
prerequisite patch-checking feature operates during the application of the patch. (Choose four.)
A.Update a current view snapshot, or create a named snapshot.
B.Export a snapshot to a file, and then delete the named snapshot.
C.Import an up-to-date snapshot from a file from a different APPL_TOP.
D.List snapshots, delete the named snapshot, and create a named snapshot.
E.Copy the existing snapshot, delete the named snapshot, and then create a named snapshot.
Answer: ACDE

Oracle dump   1Z1-238   1Z1-238

NO.6 Which command can be used only with a single-node installation?
A.rapidwiz -restart
B.rapidwiz -techstack
C.rapidwiz -servername
D.rapidwiz -silent -config
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-238   1Z1-238   1Z1-238

NO.7 Identify two ways in which you validate the APPS schema in the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business
Suite setup. (Choose two.)
A.Run the /appsutil/scripts//advrfapp.sh script.
B.Run the AD Administration utility in noninteractive mode with the default file having
menu_option=VALIDATE_APPS.
C.Run the AD Administration utility in interactive mode, and then select Compile/Reload Applications
Database Entities menu > Compile APPS Schema option.
D. Use SQL*PLUS / @$AD_TOP/admin/sql/advrfapp.sql .
Answer: BD

Oracle dumps   1Z1-238   1Z1-238자료   1Z1-238기출문제

NO.8 During installation, the Rapid Install process creates ______ that are used to start and stop the server
processes on the database tier.
A.JServer load balancers
B.cost-based optimizers
C.database resource managers
D.session-persistent load balancers
E.database-tier server process scripts
Answer: E

Oracle자료   1Z1-238 dump   1Z1-238덤프

NO.9 AD Administration contains a utility named Maintain Snapshot Information. Which statements
correctly describe the functionality of this utility? (Choose all that apply.)
A.You can create a copy of an existing snapshot.
B.You can delete the current view snapshot.
C.You can create a list of the current view and named snapshots stored in your system.
D.You can export an existing snapshot to a file for storage or to another system.
E.You can update the current view snapshot with any changes to the snapshot since the last update.
Answer: ACDE

Oracle pdf   1Z1-238인증   1Z1-238   1Z1-238덤프

NO.10 While working with Web forms an application user sometimes comes across a performance issue. The
initial screen takes too long to appear with the Web form screen, showing the status "Downloading JAR
files..." for a long time.
Identify the reasons for this. (Choose two.)
A.It always takes time to load the Web forms.
B.An older version of Sun J2SE plug-in is installed on the Desktop tier.
C.JAR files for the Forms client applet are downloaded automatically the first time it is used.
D.The browser will automatically retrieve new JAR files if they have changed on the application tier.
E.The Internet Explorer browser security level should be set as "Low" for the zone that contains the
Oracle Application Release 12 Web pages.
Answer: CD

Oracle덤프   1Z1-238   1Z1-238   1Z1-238덤프   1Z1-238

NO.11 Before you apply a patch, you read the readme.txt file.
One of the areas of Oracle Applications to which the patch will be applied is JAVA_TOP.
The readme file mentions that you may need to generate product JAR files in the AD Administration
utilities after the patch is applied.
When generating product JAR files, the AD Administration utility will prompt you with the question: Do you
want to force the generation of all JAR files?
What are the three occasions when you need to force the generation of all JAR files? (Choose three.)
A.after changing your digital signature
B.after updating to a new Java version
C.if you find you have missing or out-of-date JAR files
D.if you are upgrading the Oracle Developer technology stack
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z1-238   1Z1-238 dump   1Z1-238시험문제   1Z1-238자료   1Z1-238

NO.12 After the successful installation of Oracle Applications Release 12, environment files are created.
Which environment file is used to identify and describe third-party and custom applications linked with
Oracle Applications?
A.the context file
B.the devenv.env file
C.the fndenv.env file
D.the adovars.env file
E.the adconfig.txt file
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-238   1Z1-238 dumps

NO.13 Identify the patch that you apply to upgrade the Oracle Applications system from the 11.5.5 version to
the 11.5.10 version.
A.diagnostic patch
B.stand-alone patch
C.maintenance pack
D.product family release update pack
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-238   1Z1-238   1Z1-238최신덤프

NO.14 What are the two occasions when it is appropriate to run "Compile APPS schema" by using the AD
Administration utility in the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite environment? (Choose two.)
A.during the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite upgrade process
B.when custom packages are moved to the APPS schema and need to be compiled
C.after enabling the multiple reporting currencies in the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite
environment
D.after enabling the multiorganization functionality in the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite
environment
E.when encountering invalid objects in the SYS and SYSTEM schemas in the Oracle Applications R12
E-Business Suite database
Answer: AB

Oracle자격증   1Z1-238최신덤프   1Z1-238 dump   1Z1-238자격증

NO.15 You want to apply a patch on your Oracle Applications system. Before doing this, you want to view the
files that are new, changed, and ignored while applying the patch.
Which feature of the Patch Wizard would help you accomplish this?
A.Patch Filters
B.Patch Impact Analysis
C.Recommended Patches
D.Patch Information Bundle
Answer: B

Oracle dump   1Z1-238 dumps   1Z1-238 dumps

NO.16 If the patch is running in Pre-Install mode, where would the patch history files be stored in Oracle
Applications R12 configured on a UNIX operating system?
A.$AD_TOP/admin
B.$APPL_TOP/admin
C.$TEMP/runInstaller
D.$APPL_TOP/admin/
E.$COMMON_TOP/admin/
Answer: D

Oracle덤프   1Z1-238기출문제   1Z1-238

NO.17 You experience report-error problems in the Inventory module after applying a patch to the same
module.
You run the AD Administration utility, and select the Generate Application Files menu. Because you have
report problems, you decide to run Generate Report Files.
You answered the following questions during the utility run:
1. Do you want to generate Oracle report objects using the current character set? (You answer Yes.)
2. Do you want to regenerate the Oracle reports PL/SQL library files? (You answer No.)
3. Do you want to regenerate Oracle reports executable files? (You answer Yes.)
4. For which products do you want to generate Oracle report objects? (You answer "all reports in INV.")
After you run the AD utilities, most reports in Inventory run with no errors. However, you still experience
errors with two reports.
Which two statements explain why the two reports still run with errors? (Choose two.)
A.You have reports in a different language.
B.You have reports with external library files.
C.You have custom reports in a custom directory.
D.You have reports from a different module being referenced on the Inventory report menu.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-238덤프   1Z1-238최신덤프   1Z1-238   1Z1-238

NO.18 Which table is used by AutoPatch as a staging area for the job information in parallel mode and needs
to be dropped to start a new autopatch session if the earlier session failed?
A.FND_JOBS
B.FND_PROCESSES
C.FND_INSTALL_PROCESSES
D.FND_INSTALLED_PROCESSES
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z1-238시험문제   1Z1-238덤프   1Z1-238   1Z1-238

NO.19 As part of the cloning process, the Applications DBA needs to copy the application tier file system to the
target system.
Which step is NOT a part of this process?
A.Shut down the application tier server processes.
B.Log on to the target system application tier nodes as the oracle user.
C.Copy the APPL_TOP directory from the source node to the target node.
D.Copy the directory from the source node to the target node.
E.Copy the directory from the source node to the target node.
F.Copy the directory from the source node to the target node.
G.Copy the <806 ORACLE_HOME> directory from the source node to the target node.
Answer: B

Oracle자료   1Z1-238 dumps   1Z1-238시험문제   1Z1-238자격증

NO.20 What is the default value of ?
A.APPS_
B.APPS_
C._
D._
E.APPS_
Answer: D

Oracle최신덤프   1Z1-238   1Z1-238 dumps   1Z1-238덤프   1Z1-238

ITexamdump의 MB5-854덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C4060-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J62시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-104시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 EX0-001시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z1-238.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기