IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2020-700덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. IBM인증 C2020-700덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. IBM인증 C2020-700덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2020-700덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.
ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. IBM인증 C2020-700시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2020-700덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: C2020-700
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 88 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-19
인터넷에는IBM인증 C2020-700시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은IBM인증 C2020-700공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2020-700덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의IBM C2020-700자료를 제공하며 여러분의IBM C2020-700인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
IBM C2020-700인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.IBM C2020-700시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히IBM C2020-700관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재IBM C2020-700인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.
C2020-700 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2020-700.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about sorting D-Cube data?
A. D-List items can be sorted alphabetically
B. Saving a D-Cube saves only the data but not the sort order
C. Rows can be sorted using one criteria and columns using another
D. An indicator appears on sorted D-Lists that allows switching of the sort order
Answer: C
IBM자격증 C2020-700자격증 C2020-700최신덤프 C2020-700
NO.2 The Cash Flow D-Cube tracks incoming and outgoing cash each month. The amount of
cash going out
each month is always a fraction of the opening balance for the period (such as 20%). Which
BiF should be
used to calculate the opening and closing balances?
A. @Movsum
B. @DelayDebt
C. @FeedParam
D. @StockFlow
Answer: C
IBM덤프 C2020-700 dump C2020-700자료 C2020-700기출문제
NO.3 In a distributed Cognos Planning environment, where is the online Contributor
application stored and
maintained?
A. On the datastore
B. On the report server
C. On the job server
D. On the dispatcher
Answer: A
IBM C2020-700최신덤프 C2020-700시험문제 C2020-700 C2020-700기출문제
NO.4 When importing from Cognos Package Data into an A-Table, what is the minimum
number of query
items that must be selected?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B
IBM C2020-700 C2020-700
NO.5 Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to import data from ASCII files and
Excel files as well
as local Contributor dat a.
These end users do not have any rights in the Contributor Administration Console or Analyst.
What must
these users create?
A. System Link
B. Administration Link
C. D-Link
D. Local Link
Answer: D
IBM자료 C2020-700최신덤프 C2020-700 dumps C2020-700시험문제
NO.6 Which Cognos 8 role is needed to ensure that only the required users, groups, and
roles have access
to execute or schedule Contributor macros that are published to Cognos Connection?
A. Planning Rights Administrators
B. Planning Contributor Users
C. Directory Administrators
D. Server Administrators
Answer: A
IBM덤프 C2020-700자격증 C2020-700 dump C2020-700 pdf C2020-700시험문제
NO.7 A D-Cube calculates monthly revenue by product. Revenue for a product is equal to the
unit sale price
multiplied by the quantity sold. If the modeler is applying a weighted average to the Unit Sale
Price item,
which should be used for the weighting?
A. Revenue
B. Quantity sold
C. Number of months
D. Number of products
Answer: B
IBM C2020-700기출문제 C2020-700 pdf C2020-700인증 C2020-700덤프
NO.8 A target D-Cube in Analyst contains data for Central Europe, Southern Europe, and
Northern Europe.
The modeler wants to transfer data into this D-Cube from an ASCII file that contains only
data for
Southern Europe and Northern Europe. Given that all dimensions are paired using Match
Description,
what must the modeler do to ensure that the Central Europe data in the target D-Cube does
not get
erased when the D-Link runs?
A. Set the mode to Substitute
B. Assign Central Europe as the Dump item
C. Apply a "hold" command to data for Central Europe
D. Nothing; the D-Link will only transfer data for paired items
Answer: A
IBM pdf C2020-700 dumps C2020-700 dump C2020-700
NO.9 A modeler creates a D-Link that transfers data from an ASCII file called Franchise into
a D-Cube called
Income Statement. According to proven practices, what is the recommended name for the D-
Link?
A. Franchise>Income Statement
B. Franchise.csv>Inc State
C. Income Statement<Franchise
D. Income Statement<Franchise.csv
Answer: D
IBM pdf C2020-700 C2020-700 C2020-700
NO.10 In the Contributor Administration Console, the Generate Framework Manager model
administration
extension creates a Framework Manager model from what type of data source?
A. A view only published data source
B. A table only published data source
C. A Contributor application data source
D. An Analyst application data source
Answer: B
IBM C2020-700 C2020-700기출문제 C2020-700 C2020-700
NO.11 Why would an administrator publish data to a table-only layout, instead of a view
layout?
A. The administrator wants to publish only detail (non-calculated) plan data.
B. The administrator wants to publish the data to an Oracle database.
C. The administrator wants to use the published data with the Publish to Cognos Metrics
Manager
extension.
D. The administrator wants to publish the data to a SQL Server database.
Answer: A
IBM dumps C2020-700 C2020-700 dump C2020-700 C2020-700
NO.12 A modeler wants to create a macro that updates all D-Cubes in the model. What is the
fastest way for
the modeler to create this macro?
A. Use the Macro Record option
B. Use the Macro Run option
C. Use the Macro Wizard option
D. Use the Trace Macro option
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 C2020-700 dump C2020-700
NO.13 Which statement is true about using a D-Cube allocation in a D-Link?
A. The D-Cube used for the allocation can only have two dimensions
B. The D-Cube slice can contain data formatted as text, numeric, or date/time
C. A D-Cube slice can only be used for allocation in one D-Link
D. The D-Cube slice can only contain one page of data
Answer: D
IBM C2020-700 C2020-700자격증 C2020-700시험문제
NO.14 What is a D-Link using a virtual dimension on the source side called?
A. Lookup D-Link
B. Internal D-Link
C. Allocation D-Link
D. Accumulation D-Link
Answer: D
IBM C2020-700 C2020-700
NO.15 Which method of mapping must the modeler use to change the sign (+/-) of selected
data items being
transfered by D-Link?
A. Match description
B. Local allocation
C. D-Cube allocation
D. Saved A-Table
Answer: D
IBM C2020-700 C2020-700 C2020-700자격증 C2020-700
ITexamdump의 74-324덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TFIN52_64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-196시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-404시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-409시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기