ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-Y37덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-Y37덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-Y37덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.
HP인증 HP0-Y37시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는HP인증 HP0-Y37덤프는 실제HP인증 HP0-Y37시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.
HP인증 HP0-Y37시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-Y37덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.
IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. HP인증 HP0-Y37시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-Y37덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?
시험 번호/코드: HP0-Y37
시험 이름: HP (Migrating &Troubleshooting Enterprise Networks)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 104 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-26
HP인증 HP0-Y37시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 승진이나 이직을 꿈구고 있는 분이신가요? 이 글을 읽게 된다면HP인증 HP0-Y37시험패스를 위해 공부자료를 마련하고 싶은 마음이 크다는것을 알고 있어 시장에서 가장 저렴하고 가장 최신버전의 HP인증 HP0-Y37덤프자료를 강추해드립니다. 높은 시험패스율을 자랑하고 있는HP인증 HP0-Y37덤프는 여러분이 승진으로 향해 달리는 길에 날개를 펼쳐드립니다.자격증을 하루 빨리 취득하여 승진꿈을 이루세요.
HP인증 HP0-Y37 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. HP인증 HP0-Y37 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는HP인증 HP0-Y37 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.
HP0-Y37 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-Y37.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
A provider of MPLS services configures MPLS Layer-3 VPN services for two customers. Each customer
has three branch offices that will be interconnected by MPLS Layer-3 VPNs. The address blocks chosen
by the customers for each site are shown in the following chart:
The provider uses OSPF as its IGP with the Loopback 0 addresses shown as the OSPF router-id and the
MPLS LSR-ID. A traceroute from Cust-A Site #1 to Cust-A Site #2 displays 5 intermediate routers.
Which statements are true? (Select three.)
A. MPLS label TTL expires on P-10.
B. TTL propagation is enabled on PE-1.
C. All but the first trace is processed by PE-2.
D. IP TTL expires on P-20.
E. PE-1 generates ICMP echo replies on behalf of P-10 and P-20.
F. TTL propagation is disabled on PE-1.
Answer: A,B,C
HP HP0-Y37 dumps HP0-Y37최신덤프
NO.2 Which statements are true about DHCP Snooping? (Select two.)
A. DHCP Snooping is a Cisco Proprietary protocol. The standard is not yet ratified.
B. DHCP Snooping prevents end nodes from receiving IP address assignments from an unauthorized
DHCP server.
C. DHCP Snooping is a malicious attack against the DHCP servers.
D. The DHCP Snooping binding table contains information about hosts interconnected with a trusted
interface.
E. DHCP Snooping is when a switch acts as a DHCP server for end nodes that connect to that particular
switch. This way, end nodes always get an IP address.
F. When configuring DHCP Snooping on a switch, you define which ports are trusted to receive DHCP
offers. Typically uplinks of a switch are trusted and Edge ports are untrusted.
Answer: B,F
HP HP0-Y37 HP0-Y37기출문제 HP0-Y37
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statements are true about the BGP configuration of this HP A-Series router? (Select two.)
A. The router announces IP prefix 200.1.0.0/23 to its BGP neighbor if the network is in routing table.
B. The as-path ACL define networks that were last forwarded by AS 200.
C. The configuration includes a filter out to the neighbor 222.222.10.1.
D. The BGP router is in AS 200 and its BGP neighbor is in AS 100.
E. The BGP router will establish a BFD connection with its BGP neighbor 222.222.10.1 if the neighbor is
also configured for BFD
Answer: A,E
HP시험문제 HP0-Y37인증 HP0-Y37시험문제
NO.4 A provider of MPLS services configures MPLS Layer-3 VPN services for three customers. Each
customer has three branch offices that will be interconnected by MPLS Layer-3 VPNs. One customer is
advertising their IP prefixes between sites using BGP. This customer establishes a backup link directly
connecting Site-1 to Site-2. Which BGP attribute can the provider use to prevent routing update loops in
the MPLS network?
A. COO
B. FOO
C. KOO
D. SOO
E. VOO
Answer: D
HP인증 HP0-Y37최신덤프 HP0-Y37 HP0-Y37자격증
NO.5 You want to add HP edge switches to a company's Cisco network. Distribution Cisco switches are set as
the Rapid PVST+ root and secondary root. You connect HP A-Series switches that are running their
factory default configuration to the two Cisco distribution switches. What will happen.?
A. If you connect the edge switch with a redundant link to both distribution switches, you create a loop and
a broadcast storm on the Cisco network.
B. Cisco distribution switches send tagged PVST+ BPDUs to the HP switch. Because 802.1q is not yet
configured on HP switch uplinks, the PVST+ BPDUs are dropped. A loop occurs.
C. Cisco distribution switches send untagged standard BPDUs to the HP switch in VLAN 1, and in
response the HP switch blocks one of the uplinks on all VLANs, preventing a loop.
D. Cisco distribution switches send untagged standard BPDUs to HP switch in VLAN 1, which the HP
switch forwards to the other distribution switch, preventing a loop. The HP switch drops all tagged data
frames.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y37 HP0-Y37
NO.6 Which statement is true about BGP Route Refresh? (Select two.)
A. Route Refresh is a feature for supported CPU functions with BGP routers that manage high number of
IP Prefixes.
B. Route Refresh is advertised as a BGP capability to BGP neighbors during BGP session
establishment.
C. BGP Route Refresh eliminates the need for a Hard Reset of the BGP connection with a BGP neighbor
when route policies are changed.
D. With Route Refresh, a BGP router stores all BGP prefixes sent by a BGP neighbor.
E. With Route Refresh, a BGP Hard Reset is used to generate inbound updates from a neighbor or to
generate outbound updates to a neighbor.
Answer: B,C
HP dumps HP0-Y37 HP0-Y37 pdf HP0-Y37인증
NO.7 Which statements about BPDU Guard are correct? (Select three.)
A. It is a Cisco proprietary protocol that prevents other switches from sending BDPUs.
B. BPDU Guard filters the standard BDPUs received on the port.
C. BPDU Guard filters the PVST BDPUs received on the port.
D. BPDU Guard generates an alarm when a BPDU is received on the port and may block the port.
E. BPDU Guard is an open standard.
F. BPDU Guard is not a protocol. It must be applied locally and individually on switches.
Answer: B,D,F
HP HP0-Y37 HP0-Y37인증 HP0-Y37인증
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
You are replacing a Cisco BGP router with an HP A-Series BGP router. Examine the router's
configurations. Which statements accurately describe the routers' configurations? (Select three.)
A. Both configurations are identical in function.
B. The HP A-Series router will not implement the same BGP functions as the Cisco router.
C. Both BGP routers announce a static route to its BGP neighbor.
D. Both BGP routers announce network 215.34.10.0/22.
E. Neither BGP routers can announce a redistributed static route because no metrics are set.
F. The A-Series router's prefix list is misconfigured.
Answer: A,C,D
HP HP0-Y37 dumps HP0-Y37 dump HP0-Y37
NO.9 What is a characteristic of load balancing in RRPP?
A. multiple RRPP rings within a domain
B. overlapping RRPP rings
C. multiple RRPP domains with different root priorities
D. It is not possible to load balance with RRPP.
E. multiple RRPP domains sharing the same ring
Answer: E
HP HP0-Y37 HP0-Y37 pdf HP0-Y37
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
A provider of MPLS services configures MPLS Layer-3 VPN services for two customers. Each customer
has three branch offices that will be interconnected by MPLS Layer-3 VPNs. The following are address
blocks chosen by the customers for each site as shown in the chart:
The provider uses OSPF as its IGP with the Loopback 0 addresses shown as the OSPF router-id and the
MPLS LSR-ID. Customer A uses a default route on each site. Customer B uses eBGP to exchange routes
with the provider. All MPLS layer-3 VPNs are functioning properly. Which configuration change will cause
Customer-A Site 1 to lose access to Customer-A Site 2?
A. [PE-1]
bgp 1
undo import-route static
B. [P-10]
ospf 1
area 0
abr-summary 16.0.0.2 30 cost 1000
C. [PE-1]
int vlan 100
undo mpls ldp
D. [PE-3]
bgp 1
undo peer 16.0.0.1 reflect-client
E. [P-10]
ip route static 10.1.0.0 16 null 0 preference 9
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y37 dumps HP0-Y37 HP0-Y37 HP0-Y37
NO.11 Which protocols are supported on the HP A-Series switch? (Select three.)
A. SSH v1 only
B. SSH v1 and v2
C. RADIUS only
D. TACACS+ and RADIUS
E. TACACS and RADIUS
F. SNMPv2c only
G. SNMPv2c and SNMPv3
Answer: B,D,G
HP HP0-Y37자격증 HP0-Y37 HP0-Y37
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button and view the three exhibits.
When interface Serial 4 of Router 2 fails, traffic from Router 1 destined for network 156.152.0.0/16 leaves
AS 65001 via the Serial 3 interface of Router 1. The administrator prefers that this traffic leaves AS 65001
through interface Serial 5 of Router 2. Which configuration change will achieve the desired results?
A. Router-2#
bgp 100
peer 16.0.0.1 next-hop-local
B. Router-2#
route-policy Policy permit node 10
apply local-preference 500
bgp 100
peer 156.152.5.1 route-policy Policy
C. Router-2#
route-policy Policy permit node 10
apply preferred-value 500
bgp 100
peer 156.152.5.1 route-policy Policy
D. Router-1#
route-policy Policy permit node 10
apply preferred-value 500
bgp 100
peer 16.0.0.2 route-policy Policy
Answer: A
HP인증 HP0-Y37 dumps HP0-Y37 pdf HP0-Y37최신덤프
NO.13 You want to enable RRPP on interface Gigabit Ethernet 1/0/4 of an HP A-Series switch. Which
commands should be configured on this interface? (Select two.)
A. stp disable
B. rrrp ring 1 enable
C. port link-type trunk
D. port link-type rrpp
E. stp enable
Answer: A,C
HP HP0-Y37덤프 HP0-Y37인증 HP0-Y37 dumps
NO.14 A company's LAN is composed of Cisco switches only. The network runs Rapid PVST+ with the short
pathcost method. Cisco distribution switches are set as root and secondary root in all VLANs. These two
switches connect over an Etherchannel. The company wants to install HP PoE switches at the edge of its
LAN. The customer wants to keep the load-balancing of traffic that is set in PVST+. What are the possible
options? (Select three.)
A. ensure Spanning Tree is disabled on the HP edge switch, and configure loop-protection on edge ports
to avoid local loops
B. if the HP edge switch is an A-Series switch, configure Smart Link with load balancing between
instances
C. if the HP edge switch is an A-Series switch, configure Rapid PVST+ on it
D. configure MSTP on the HP edge switch, but set the cost of its uplink higher than that on the channel
between the distribution switches
E. configure MSTP on the HP edge switch and divide the VLANs into different instances
F. configure MSTP on the HP edge switch and set its uplink port cost to 5
G. configure MSTP on the HP edge switch, but set the cost of its uplink lower than that on the channel
between the distribution switches
Answer: A,B,D
HP HP0-Y37기출문제 HP0-Y37 dumps HP0-Y37덤프 HP0-Y37자격증
NO.15 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. In a multihome AS, you are replacing one of the BGP-configured Cisco routers with
a BGP-configured HP A-Series router. You want to reduce the downtime during the migration process.
Place the steps for the migration in the correct order.
Answer:
ITexamdump의 700-101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C4090-959덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 IIA-CCSA시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TPLM30_65시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-331시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기