많은 사이트에서CompTIA 인증HT0-102 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은CompTIA 인증HT0-102시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서
CompTIA HT0-102인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만HT0-102시험은CompTIA인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서HT0-102시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.
ITExamDump는CompTIA HT0-102시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의CompTIA HT0-102시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CompTIA HT0-102시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
CompTIA인증 HT0-102시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 CompTIA인증 HT0-102시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 HT0-102덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.
만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게CompTIA HT0-102인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-102시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 HT0-102덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 HT0-102덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: HT0-102
시험 이름: CompTIA (HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 220 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-17
만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는CompTIA HT0-102관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게CompTIA HT0-102시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
HT0-102 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HT0-102.html
NO.1 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of
the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C
CompTIA덤프 HT0-102 HT0-102기출문제 HT0-102
NO.2 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102최신덤프 HT0-102 pdf
NO.3 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the
house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A
CompTIA HT0-102 dump HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102기출문제
NO.4 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-102 dumps HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102자료 HT0-102
NO.5 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an
X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B
CompTIA덤프 HT0-102자료 HT0-102
NO.6 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating
current (AC) power outage?
A. Dedicated circuit
B. Surge protector
C. Transfer switch
D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 dumps HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.7 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal
regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-102덤프 HT0-102 HT0-102인증 HT0-102
NO.8 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102시험문제
NO.9 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive
instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been
disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is
available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D
CompTIA기출문제 HT0-102자격증 HT0-102 HT0-102덤프
NO.10 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which
of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.11 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102덤프
NO.12 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102기출문제 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.13 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based
control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the
technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push
buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-102기출문제 HT0-102
NO.14 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped
with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are
needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 dumps HT0-102 HT0-102시험문제
NO.15 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage
an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf HT0-102 HT0-102자격증 HT0-102인증 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.16 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.17 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D
CompTIA기출문제 HT0-102 HT0-102기출문제 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.18 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.19 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A
CompTIA dump HT0-102최신덤프 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.20 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to
be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 dump HT0-102기출문제
ITexamdump의 HP3-C29덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-H29덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 640-916시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-503시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-E56시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기