2014년 2월 24일 월요일

1T6-220 덤프 Network General 인증 시험

우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Network General인증1T6-220시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에Network General인증1T6-220시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump의 Network General인증 1T6-220덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 Network General인증 1T6-220덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 Network General인증 1T6-220덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1T6-220
시험 이름: Network General (Switched Ethernet Network Analysis and Troubleshooting)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 143 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-23

여러분이 우리Network General 1T6-220문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Network General 1T6-220시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로Network General 1T6-220인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.

현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로Network General 1T6-220인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼Network General 1T6-220인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,

ITExamDump의Network General인증 1T6-220덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는Network General인증 1T6-220덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. Network General인증 1T6-220덤프로Network General인증 1T6-220시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.

ITExamDump의 Network General인증 1T6-220시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Network General인증 1T6-220덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Network General인증 1T6-220시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Network General인증 1T6-220덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.

1T6-220 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1T6-220.html

NO.1 Collisions are always eliminated in __________ environments.
A.Switched Ethernet
B.Full Duplex
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.All of the above
Answer:B

Network General pdf   1T6-220인증   1T6-220   1T6-220시험문제   1T6-220

NO.2 The IEEE 802.3x specification describes the operation of:
A.Fast Ethernet
B.Switched Ethernet
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.Full Duplex Ethernet
Answer:D

Network General자격증   1T6-220   1T6-220 dumps   1T6-220인증   1T6-220시험문제

NO.3 Choose all that apply. Which of the following functions are performed in a Full-duplex Ethernet
environment?
A.Carrier sense before transmitting
B.Maintain an inter-frame gap between frames
C.Perform CRC calculation on transmitted frame
D.Back off and retransmit when a collision occurs
Answer:B C

Network General   1T6-220기출문제   1T6-220 dumps   1T6-220   1T6-220

NO.4 The Sniffer History Samples reports are especially useful for long term reporting of __________.
A.Slow response time problems
B.Identifying high rates of collisions and CRC errors
C.Combining multiple criteria for baseline reporting
D.All of the above
Answer:D

Network General   1T6-220인증   1T6-220   1T6-220

NO.5 _____ needs to be configured on the switch port you are monitoring or all Detail tab fields will return NA.
A.SNMP
B.RMON
C.MIB
D.802.11b
Answer:B

Network General   1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220

NO.6 Because Gigabit Ethernet can generate up to 125 Mbytes of data per second at full capacity it is
important to __________ when starting to analyze a network problem.
A.Capture data for one minute and then analyze the Expert symptoms
B.Apply a capture filter for a specific station or conversation
C.Capture data directly to disk
D.Increase the Expert thresholds before capturing data
Answer:B

Network General   1T6-220자료   1T6-220   1T6-220

NO.7 The maximum cable distances for Full Duplex Ethernet are ________ compared to Half Duplex
Ethernet:
A.Much higher
B.The same
C.Much lower
D.Slightly higher
Answer:A

Network General자료   1T6-220   1T6-220

NO.8 The _______ always has an Ethertype of 8808.
A.PAUSE MAC frame
B.Buffer MAC frame
C.JAM-PAUSE frame
D.STOP MAC frame
Answer:A

Network General자료   1T6-220자료   1T6-220   1T6-220최신덤프

NO.9 When a network is displaying excessive propagation delay problems, the corruption in the frame is
random, but typically seen before the _______.
A.64th bit
B.64th byte
C.32nd bit
D.32nd byte
Answer:B

Network General   1T6-220최신덤프   1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220

NO.10 Legal collisions in Ethernet occur within the first _____ of data.
A.32 bits
B.64 bits
C.256 bits
D.512 bits
Answer:D

Network General인증   1T6-220최신덤프   1T6-220   1T6-220

NO.11 Consider the following description: Only part of a frame has arrived at the adapter when the first part
begins transmission on the media. The adapter quits sending the frame, leaving an incomplete frame
transmitted. This is likely a(n):
A.IRQ setting problem
B.Normal occurrence with any Ethernet adapter
C.TCP timer problem
D.Fast Transmit Adapter issue
Answer:D

Network General   1T6-220자격증   1T6-220 pdf   1T6-220

NO.12 When a network is displaying _______ problems, the frames are the right size, but have incorrect data
with CRC errors. The Sniffer will show Physical Errors as symptoms or diagnoses.
A.Excessive propagation delay
B.Legal collision
C.Signal reflection
D.Electrical noise
Answer:D

Network General인증   1T6-220최신덤프   1T6-220 dump   1T6-220인증

NO.13 Ethernet frames that do not end on an 8 bit boundary:
A.Are jabbers
B.Are runt frames
C.Have CRC errors
D.Have alignment errors
Answer:D

Network General자격증   1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220자료

NO.14 A duplex mismatch between a switch port and an end node will typically result in ____________.
A.Total loss of communications
B.Fall back to half-duplex mode
C.Increased broadcast traffic
D.Excessive collisions
Answer:D

Network General   1T6-220자료   1T6-220기출문제   1T6-220자료   1T6-220

NO.15 When receiving an incoming frame, a station in either half-duplex or full-duplex mode will __________.
A.Check for the maximum frame size of 64 bytes
B.Perform collision detection
C.Truncate the frame after 1518 bytes
D.Validate the FCS
Answer:D

Network General   1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220자격증   1T6-220 pdf   1T6-220

NO.16 Port mirroring can be set from the Sniffer Portable only if the switch supports it and the switch is
configurable via ______.
A.IOS
B.SPAN
C.SNMP requests
D.802.1
Answer:C

Network General   1T6-220   1T6-220 dumps   1T6-220   1T6-220

NO.17 Choose all that apply. The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer can be configured to store data in the __________
buffer during capture.
A.Adapter Buffer
B.Capture Buffer
C.Jitter Buffer
D.All of the above
Answer:A B

Network General   1T6-220   1T6-220

NO.18 CSMA/CD stands for:
A.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Carrier Detection
B.Carrier Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
C.Carrier Sense, Multiplexed Access, Collision Detection
D.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
Answer:B

Network General덤프   1T6-220   1T6-220 dump   1T6-220덤프

NO.19 The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer user interface uses the standard Sniffer interface with enhancements for
Gigabit.
A.True
B.False
Answer:A

Network General인증   1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220

NO.20 The Sniffer may identify frames affected by a rogue node or bad port as __________.
A.CRC errors
B.Oversize frames
C.Undersize frames
D.Late collisions
Answer:D

Network General최신덤프   1T6-220시험문제   1T6-220   1T6-220

ITexamdump의 00M-653덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-324시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 E20-385시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-540시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1T6-220.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기