Network Appliance인증 NS0-111시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Network Appliance인증 NS0-111시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Network Appliance인증 NS0-111덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Network Appliance인증 NS0-111덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.
ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Network Appliance인증 NS0-111덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Network Appliance인증 NS0-111덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Network Appliance인증 NS0-111시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Network Appliance인증 NS0-111덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?
ITExamDump 제공 Network Appliance NS0-111시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Network Appliance NS0-111덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Network Appliance NS0-111덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Network Appliance NS0-111 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히Network Appliance NS0-111관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재Network Appliance NS0-111인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: NS0-111
시험 이름: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Storage Associate Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 83 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-23
NS0-111 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/NS0-111.html
NO.1 To recover a file from a snapshot using a UNIX client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.2 Which one of the following console commands indicates that all expansion cards are installed in the
appropriate slots on the system board?
A. config -v
B. vol status -r
C. sysconfig -c
D. sysconfig -t
E. sysconfig -m
Answer: C
Network Appliance pdf NS0-111자료 NS0-111 NS0-111 dumps NS0-111
NO.3 Which volume option will disable automatic snapshot creation?
A. Setting the nosnap volume option to on
B. Turning off access to the .snapshot directory
C. Setting the nosnapdir option to on
D. Setting snap reserve to 0%
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111덤프 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.4 Please click the exhibit button.
Which of the commands from the special boot menu will zero disks and install a new file system?
A. (1) Normal boot.
B. (2) Boot without /etc/rc.
C. (3) Change password.
D. (4) Initialize all disks.
E. (5) Maintenance mode boot.
Answer: D
Network Appliance기출문제 NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111덤프
NO.5 What is NDMP?
A. It is a standard protocol for controlling data transfers between primary and secondary storage devices
B. It is a proprietary protocol used for controlling data transfers between the storage appliance head and
disk drives
C. It is a networking trace analysis tool
D. It is a network management tool for storage appliances
Answer: A
Network Appliance dumps NS0-111 dumps NS0-111시험문제 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.6 What two conditions should be verified prior to performing remote backups? (Choose 2)
A. The trust relationships between the source and the destination
B. That clustered failover is disabled
C. That rsh is enabled for remote access
D. That remote backup is enabled
Answer: AC
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.7 You are performing a Data ONTAP upgrade and have loaded the system files onto the storage
appliance, and have
successfully issued the download command.
What is the next command you would enter to complete the upgrade procedure?
A. version
B. sysconfig -v
C. software
D. reboot
Answer: D
Network Appliance인증 NS0-111 NS0-111최신덤프
NO.8 To recover a file from a snapshot using a Windows client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: D
Network Appliance인증 NS0-111시험문제 NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.9 Which one of the following statements best describes the primary value of NVRAM?
A. Data integrity and improved response time for write operations
B. RAID protection
C. Data integrity and simplified backups
D. Separate processing of the network protocol stack
E. Separate processes for the disk subsystem
Answer: A
Network Appliance덤프 NS0-111 NS0-111 dump NS0-111 pdf
NO.10 Choose the best way to minimize backup time.
A. Tape backup over the WAN connection
B. Utilizing a larger tape capacity
C. Organizing data in volumes and qtrees
D. Using multiple local tape drives
Answer: D
Network Appliance시험문제 NS0-111최신덤프 NS0-111 NS0-111최신덤프 NS0-111
NO.11 If there are problems with user quotas being misapplied, the following two files should be checked:
A. /etc/quotas and /etc/rc
B. /etc/quotas and /etc/usermap.cfg
C. /etc/rc and /etc/usermap.cfg
D. /etc/quotas and /etc/quotarules
Answer: B
Network Appliance인증 NS0-111 dump NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.12 Which one of the following files will allow you to change the search order for hostname resolution?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/searchorder.conf
D. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: D
Network Appliance dumps NS0-111기출문제 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.13 What are the syntax differences between the aggr copy command options and the vol copy command
options?
A. Aggr copy commands are case-sensitive, but vol copy commands are not case sensitive.
B. Aggr copy options do not work at the command line.
C. Aggr copy options must be listed in alphabetical order.
D. None; the syntax for both options are the same.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 dump NS0-111 NS0-111자격증
NO.14 Which one of the following is a valid VLAN interface?
A. E3-9
B. E0
C. E3a
D. All of the above
Answer: A
Network Appliance자료 NS0-111 NS0-111인증 NS0-111자격증
NO.15 Which command would you use to display complete hardware information for a storage appliance?
A. vol status -v
B. sysconfig -v
C. sysstat
D. disk health -v
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-111인증 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.16 Which line describes a 50M tree quota for a qtree named "mydata" on volume "vol1"? Target Type
Disk Files Thold Sdisk Sfiles
A. /vol/vol1/mydata tree 50M -
B. /vol/vol1 steve@tree 50M -
C. steve tree@/vol/vol1 50M -
D. /vol/vol1 qtree/steve 50M -
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111최신덤프 NS0-111최신덤프
NO.17 Which one of the following commands is used to modify network interfaces on the storage appliance?
A. ipconfig
B. ifconfig
C. interface
D. ipset
Answer: B
Network Appliance시험문제 NS0-111 NS0-111자격증 NS0-111인증 NS0-111인증
NO.18 Which two of the following statements about qtrees and volumes are true? (Choose 2)
A. A volume can contain qtrees, but qtrees cannot contain qtrees.
B. A quota can be set for a qtree, but not for an exported file system.
C. A qtree can contain a volume, but a volume cannot contain a qtree.
D. The default security style for a qtree is the security style of the volume root directory.
Answer: AD
Network Appliance자격증 NS0-111자료 NS0-111덤프
NO.19 Which three actions can be performed with the restore command? (Choose 3)
A. View a list of files on tape.
B. Restore individual files and directories.
C. Restart a failed restore process.
D. Enter a number to specify how many filemarks should be skipped.
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 dumps NS0-111
NO.20 LUNs can be created using FilerView.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance자격증 NS0-111인증 NS0-111
ITexamdump의 1Z0-061덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-480덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-463시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-622시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-K35시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기