IBM C2150-537인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리IBM C2150-537인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 C2150-537덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2150-537덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?
IBM인증C2150-537시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. IBM인증C2150-537시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에IBM C2150-537인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.IBM C2150-537인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.IBM C2150-537인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.
시험 번호/코드: C2150-537
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 180 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-19
어떻게IBM인증C2150-537시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,IBM인증C2150-537시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제IBM인증C2150-537시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건IBM인증C2150-537시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한IBM인증C2150-537시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.
C2150-537 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2150-537.html
NO.1 Which file format is used to load customer data?
A. DSML file from a Web Application Server
B. MS Word document of department entries
C. an XML extract from a department spreadsheet
D. LDIF file extract from a Human Resources system
Answer: D
IBM C2150-537인증 C2150-537덤프
NO.2 Which two attribute types are available on an objectclass definition? (Choose two.)
A. nominal
B. required
C. optional
D. unrestricted
E. generalized date syntax
Answer: B,C
IBM덤프 C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537
NO.3 Which password encryption supports two-way encryption?
A. AES
B. MD5
C. Crypt
D. SHA1
Answer: A
IBM자료 C2150-537기출문제 C2150-537기출문제 C2150-537덤프 C2150-537시험문제 C2150-537기출문제
NO.4 How can a custom attribute or objectclass definition be added to the schema of an IBM
Tivoli Directory
Server (ITDS) instance?
A. use the LDAP Control Center
B. use the ITDS Instance Administration Tool
C. use the ITDS Web Administration Tool
D. add the definition to the ibmslapd.conf file
Answer: C
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537
NO.5 Which action is typically taken prior to performing a migration of an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server
environment?
A. backup of Audit log
B. backup of user data
C. backup of replication database
D. backup of the Changelog database
Answer: B
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537
NO.6 Given the security requirements for securing passwords in an IBM Tivoli Directory
Server V6.3
environment, which three encryption algorithms are available? (Choose three.)
A. des
B. md7
C. aes512
D. aes256
E. ssha384
F. ssha512
Answer: D,E,F
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537최신덤프 C2150-537
NO.7 The customer must deploy a component of IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) 32-
bit on AIX. Which
component can be deployed in this manner.?
A. ITDS Client
B. ITDS Server
C. ITDS Proxy Server
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: A
IBM pdf C2150-537 C2150-537
NO.8 The customer wants to install the IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Web
Administration Tool. What is a
prerequisite to accomplish this?
A. IBM HTTP Server
B. Microsoft IIS Server
C. Oracle WebLogic Server
D. IBM WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537최신덤프
NO.9 In the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) requirements document for a customer
project there is a
requirement for a proxy server for distributed data. What planning for the proxy server is
necessary?
A. to act as a front-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
B. to act as a back-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
C. to set up logical connections between ITDS and Active Directory for distributed data
D. to set up logical connections between ITDS and SunOne Directory for distributed data
Answer: A
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 dump C2150-537 dump C2150-537 dumps C2150-537
NO.10 Which two IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) interfaces are used for both online
backup and restore?
(Choose two.)
A. Administrator Console Tool
B. idsdbbackup command line
C. idsldapexop command line
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
E. idsdbrestore command line
Answer: C,D
IBM덤프 C2150-537자료 C2150-537 C2150-537자료 C2150-537
NO.11 The customer would like an automated backup of their entire directory server instance
configuration,
schema and data with minimal downtime. Which IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) backup
methodology
would be appropriate?
A. perform the db2 backup utlity
B. perform the idsdb2ldif utility
C. configure online backup using the idsxcfg utlity
D. schedule online backup using the ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: D
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537자격증 C2150-537최신덤프 C2150-537 dumps
NO.12 Which tool can be used for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server migration?
A. idsxcfg utility
B. idsimigr utility
C. idsdiradm utility
D. idsldif2db utility
Answer: B
IBM dumps C2150-537자격증 C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537
NO.13 What are two common attributes used to create a person entry? (Choose two.)
A. sn
B. cn
C. uid
D. lastname
E. givenname
Answer: A,B
IBM C2150-537인증 C2150-537
NO.14 Applications authenticate to the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3. Which two pieces of
information are
used for authentication? (Choose two.)
A. cn attribute
B. unique identified name
C. ibm-entryuuid attribute
D. userPassword attribute
E. full distinguished name
Answer: D,E
IBM시험문제 C2150-537 C2150-537
NO.15 What is a requirement for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Proxy Server?
A. a DB2 database
B. an ITDS LDAP Server
C. an Active Directory forest
D. an IBM WebSphere Edge Server
Answer: B
IBM C2150-537덤프 C2150-537 C2150-537
NO.16 What type of objectclass is required in order to define an LDAP entry to be loaded into
an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server V6.3 environment?
A. auxiliary
B. absolute
C. structural
D. hierarchical
Answer: C
IBM자료 C2150-537 C2150-537기출문제 C2150-537
NO.17 The customer has a requirement to send updates through a proxy server. What
authority should be
planned?
A. Anonymous User
B. System Administrator
C. Local Administration Group Member
D. Global Administration Group Member
Answer: D
IBM pdf C2150-537자료 C2150-537
NO.18 The customer has a requirement to secure LDAP communications. Which statement is
true for server
authentication?
A. LDAP client must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key
database file.
B. LDAP server must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key
database file.
C. LDAP client must have a private key and associated server certificate in the client's key
database file.
D. LDAP server must have a private key and associated server certificate in the server's key
database
file.
Answer: D
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537인증
NO.19 Which versions of IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) can be directly migrated to ITDS
V6.3?
A. only ITDS V6.2
B. all ITDS V6.x versions
C. all previous ITDS versions
D. all ITDS V5.x and V6.x versions
Answer: B
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 dump
NO.20 The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) in a Solaris
environment. On
which two Solaris platforms can ITDS be deployed? (Choose two.)
A. PowerPC
B. Solaris 32-bit
C. SUNW,Ultra-1
D. Solaris SPARC 64-bit
E. Solaris Global Zone on Solaris 10
Answer: D,E
IBM시험문제 C2150-537인증 C2150-537 C2150-537덤프
ITexamdump의 642-384덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-457덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4040-225시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-503시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-623시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기