ITExamDump에서는 전문Cisco 640-760인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음Cisco 640-760인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.Cisco 640-760인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
ITExamDump연구한 전문Cisco 640-760인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록Cisco 640-760인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한Cisco 640-760인증시험 준비를 하세요.
ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.
ITExamDump의 Cisco인증640-760시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의Cisco인증640-760시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.
경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. Cisco인증 640-760시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게Cisco인증 640-760시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의Cisco인증 640-760덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.
ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Cisco인증640-760시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Cisco인증640-760덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.
인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. Cisco 인증640-760인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증640-760로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.
시험 번호/코드: 640-760
시험 이름: Cisco (Supporting Cisco Service Provider IP NGN Operations (SSPO))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 121 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-20
640-760 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-760.html
NO.1 A router is causing problems in the network and you want to capture as much information as you can
before you manually reload or power-cycle the router. What command would you type at the CLI of the
router to capture information that would be lost when the router is rebooted?
A. show crashinfo
B. show syslog
C. show tech-support
D. show stacks
E. show memory
Answer: C
Cisco 640-760시험문제 640-760인증 640-760시험문제 640-760 640-760자료
NO.2 What action should you take if the NMS is receiving temperature alarms from a router?
A. Check the fan tray to ensure that all of the fans are functioning properly.
B. Check the line card to ensure that it is not generating excessive heat.
C. Check the interfaces to ensure that they are not generating excessive heat.
D. Check the grounding wire to ensure that it is attached properly.
Answer: A
Cisco dump 640-760 640-760 640-760자료
NO.3 What is the advantage of using a passive monitoring technique?
A. does not require continuous measurement of traffic types
B. measures application-specific parameters per traffic classes
C. identifies issues and bottlenecks before they occur
D. no interference with live traffic
Answer: D
Cisco 640-760자료 640-760덤프 640-760덤프
NO.4 Which one of these items is used to define key elements for successfully building obtainable service
levels?
A. critical success factors
B. key performance indicators
C. key quality indicators
D. metrics
Answer: A
Cisco최신덤프 640-760 640-760 640-760덤프 640-760 640-760 dumps
NO.5 The command below was executed on a Cisco 12000 Series Router running Cisco IOS XR. Which
statement is true about the output of the command?
A. 71.44.1.66 is an IP address local to the router.
B. OSPF is not running on this router.
C. There are no static routes in the routing table.
D. The last route entry for Loopback causes routing loops
Answer: C
Cisco pdf 640-760 dump 640-760덤프 640-760
NO.6 According to the ITIL v3 framework, how does problem management contribute to network
availability?
A. by maintaining optimal levels of service quality
B. by developing and documenting workarounds to known problems
C. by providing inputs for calculating SLA penalties
D. by restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible
Answer: B
Cisco시험문제 640-760 pdf 640-760
NO.7 Refer to the Gigabit Ethernet link in the exhibit.
Which of the following IP address schemes would allow for IP reachability across this link?
A. Router A with IP 10.1.1.0/31 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.1/31
B. Router A with IP 10.1.1.1/31 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.2/31
C. Router A with IP 10.1.1.7/30 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.8/30
D. Router A with IP 10.1.1.255/31 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.253/31
Answer: A
Cisco 640-760 pdf 640-760 640-760 640-760
NO.8 Which two steps are best practices to be followed while documenting a network. (Choose two.)
A. Use proper icons for different devices in the network.
B. Use different colors and widths for denoting different links of different bandwidth.
C. Use same icons for all types of routers and switches in the network.
D. Avoid defining the router-id in the router label.
E. Use connectivity details of all layers of the OSI model in diagrams.
Answer: A,B
Cisco 640-760자료 640-760인증 640-760시험문제
NO.9 According to the ITIL v3 framework, what five characteristics can you use to identify effective KPIs?
(Choose five.)
A. specific
B. agreed
C. realistic
D. budget-based
E. heuristic
F. time-based
G. measurable
H. Boolean
Answer: A,B,C,F,G
Cisco최신덤프 640-760자격증 640-760 640-760자료 640-760시험문제
NO.10 Which of these items enables an agent to notify the management station of significant events by
sending an unsolicited message?
A. syslog message
B. SNMP trap
C. managed object code
D. RMON notification
Answer: B
Cisco 640-760 640-760
NO.11 According to the ITIL v3 framework, what triggers an incident?
A. whenever a severity 3 incident is closed
B. when the problem is identified as urgent
C. when a problem is discovered during a change window
D. when an outage is called into a service center
Answer: D
Cisco dumps 640-760자격증 640-760 dumps
NO.12 Which three steps would you use to troubleshoot a performance-related problem in the network core?
(Choose three.)
A. define problem
B. analyze problem
C. determine affected users
D. create action plan
E. verify service-level requirements
Answer: A,B,D
Cisco 640-760 dump 640-760덤프 640-760
NO.13 Each syslog message has a numerical severity level assigned to generate error messages about
software or hardware malfunctions. Which of these messages has the highest numeric severity level?
A. Error
B. Emergency
C. Debug
D. Critical
E. Alert
Answer: C
Cisco인증 640-760자격증 640-760자격증
NO.14 You are responsible for monitoring the IP network. You have noticed since the beginning of your shift
that a particular interface on a network switch has been flapping, and it has finally gone down. You open
an incident ticket. According to the ITIL v3 framework, what should you do to determine if it is a recurring
issue?
A. Use Telnet to connect to the device and troubleshoot.
B. Ping the device to verify connectivity.
C. Perform a search of the known-error database.
D. Clear the alarm from the event system to see if it recurs.
E. Clear the interface counters and see if additional errors are incurred
Answer: C
Cisco 640-760시험문제 640-760 pdf 640-760 640-760 640-760
NO.15 Which one of the following statements is true for syslog messages?
A. A syslog packet is limited to 1024 bytes.
B. Syslog messages use UDP port 520.
C. At the application layer, syslog sends acknowledgments.
D. Syslog is a peer-to-peer protocol.
Answer: A
Cisco pdf 640-760 640-760 640-760 640-760
NO.16 According to the ITIL v3 framework, what is the primary
reason for implementing SLAs.?
A. Ensure accurate measurement of response times.
B. Establish an open line of communication between the customer and the service provider
C. Reduce network latency.
D. Provide a legal contract between the customer and the service provider.
Answer: D
Cisco 640-760 pdf 640-760 640-760
NO.17 According to the ITIL v3 framework, after an incident is resolved and the root cause identified, what
should be the next step?
A. Enter the problem in the problem management system and close the ticket.
B. Use functional escalation to escalate root cause analysis.
C. Update the closure categorization for the incident.
D. Record the root cause analysis in the known error database to identify and resolve potential incidents.
Answer: D
Cisco pdf 640-760 pdf 640-760 640-760 640-760
NO.18 Which three of these methods can you use to back up a configuration running Cisco IOS Software
Release 12.2 Mainline? (Choose three)
A. SNMP
B. SFTP
C. TFTP
D. KRON
E. SSH
Answer: A,C,D
Cisco 640-760 640-760
NO.19 While looking at a Cisco CRS syslog, you see this message:
%ROUTING-FIB-1-FIBTBLINIT
Based on the message alone, should you consider it a high-priority message?
A. Yes, because router syslog messages require immediate action.
B. Yes, because the severity of the syslog message requires immediate action.
C. No, because router syslog messages are informational only.
D. No, because the severity of the syslog message is informational only.
Answer: B
Cisco 640-760최신덤프 640-760시험문제 640-760 dumps 640-760
NO.20 Which three steps are best practices in accurately documenting a network? (Choose three).
A. Document separate Layer 2 and Layer 3 topologies.
B. Document Layer 3 topology to include all switches and routers.
C. Clearly document the port identifiers on all of the links.
D. Clearly depict different routing domains with appropriate information such as the routing protocol and
process number.
E. Avoid defining router-id commands and loopbacks in the router label.
F. Use connectivity details of all layers of the OSI model in diagrams.
Answer: A,C,D
Cisco 640-760기출문제 640-760
ITexamdump의 MSC-331덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TSCM52_64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C2040-441시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB3-701시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-325시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기