2014년 2월 20일 목요일

도비 IBM C2020-612 시험

ITExamDump에서는 전문IBM C2020-612인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음IBM C2020-612인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.IBM C2020-612인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증C2020-612시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2020-612
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Author)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 50 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-19

IBM인증 C2020-612시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. IBM인증 C2020-612시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2020-612덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. IBM인증 C2020-612덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고IBM C2020-612자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서IBM C2020-612덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.

C2020-612 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2020-612.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about using a burst key to burst reports.?
A. A burst key can be added to a crosstab report.
B. A burst key can be added to a list report.
C. A burst key can be added to a chart report.
D. A burst key can be added to a map report.
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-612   C2020-612   C2020-612

NO.2 An author creates a report for bursting. In Report Studio, the author sets the burst type
for the report to
Directory entries. In Cognos Connection, the author sets the run options to burst the report
and send the
report by email. If the email addresses for the burst recipients are accessible by IBM Cognos
BI, what is
the expected result?
A. The report is burst to email addresses only.
B. The report is burst to both email addresses and directory entries.
C. The report is burst to directory entries only.
D. A warning message appears indicating a conflict in the run options.
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-612   C2020-612   C2020-612기출문제   C2020-612덤프

NO.3 In Report Studio, an author creates a weekly sales report and modifies the global class
settings in the
report. Which reports will this modification affect?
A. All reports.
B. Reports created using the same package.
C. Reports created within the log on session.
D. Only the current report.
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-612자료   C2020-612 dump   C2020-612   C2020-612

NO.4 In Report Studio, an author creates a report using Package A. Users should be able to
drill through to
target reports created for this package. What must the author do?
A. Enable package drill-through behavior for the report.
B. Add this report as a source report for each target created for the package.
C. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package as targets for the source report.
D. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package to the scope of the report.
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-612   C2020-612기출문제

NO.5 In Report Studio, which variable requires the author to create values?
A. Style
B. String
C. Boolean
D. Language
Answer: B

IBM dump   C2020-612   C2020-612   C2020-612시험문제   C2020-612

NO.6 In Report Studio, when would the author need to unlock cells on a report?
A. To merge two report types into a single report.
B. To merge query items into a single column.
C. To merge a query item into a text item.
D. To merge report objects in table.
Answer: B

IBM dump   C2020-612   C2020-612자료

NO.7 In Report Studio, an author creates a list report containing columns for Staff Name,
Order number, and
Revenue. The author wants to burst this report to various sales staff members. Each member
should see
only data relating to sales they have made. What must the author do to specify that the burst
report output
will contain only data for the appropriate sales staff member?
A. In the report layout, create a master-detail relationship on the Staff Name data item.
B. In the report layout, add the Staff Name data item as a property of the List object.
C. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst
Recipients.
D. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst
Groups.
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-612최신덤프   C2020-612

NO.8 In Report Studio, an author wants the report title to appear in the language in which the
report is run.
What property of the report header must the author define to create this variable?
A. Style Variable
B. String Variable
C. Render Variable
D. Text Source Variable
Answer: D

IBM dump   C2020-612최신덤프   C2020-612   C2020-612

NO.9 In Report Studio, when creating a list report, what is the difference between creating a
section and
creating a header?
A. Headers appear outside the list.
B. Sections appear outside the list.
C. Headers appear once at the top of the list.
D. Sections appear once at the top of the list.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   C2020-612   C2020-612덤프   C2020-612   C2020-612   C2020-612

NO.10 An author creates a report in Report Studio. The report contains a parameter for the
Product line query
item. The author wants to let users drill through to this report from a variety of reports created
using the
GO Data Warehouse (query) package. To ensure that this target report contains data for the
appropriate
products, the author wants to limit the report cells that users can drill through from in source
reports. What
must the author do when creating the drill-through definition?
A. Set the Product line query item as the target of the drill-through definition.
B. Set the Product line query item as the scope of the drill-through definition.
C. Add a parameter for the Product line query to the drill-through definition.
D. Delete all data items except for the Product line query item from the drill-through definition.
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   C2020-612 dumps   C2020-612   C2020-612

ITexamdump의 700-302덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-696덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCAC510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TADM53_70시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Y0-A28시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2020-612.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기