EC-COUNCIL 312-38 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의EC-COUNCIL 312-38시험대비 덤프는EC-COUNCIL 312-38시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.
요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.EC-COUNCIL 312-38시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는EC-COUNCIL 312-38덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.
빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로EC-COUNCIL 312-38인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38덤프를 구매하여EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
시험 번호/코드: 312-38
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Network Security Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 330 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-17
312-38 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/312-38.html
NO.1 Which of the following types of VPN uses the Internet as its main backbone, allowing users, customers,
and branch offices to access corporate network resources across various network architectures?
A. PPTP VPN
B. Remote access VPN
C. Extranet-based VPN
D. Intranet-based VPN
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38자료
NO.2 Which of the following is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program
in the host that is sending the segment?
A. Sequence Number
B. Header Length
C. Acknowledgment Number
D. Source Port Address
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL시험문제 312-38 312-38
NO.3 Which of the following is an intrusion detection system that monitors and analyzes the internals of a
computing system rather than the network packets on its external interfaces?
A. IPS
B. HIDS
C. DMZ
D. NIDS
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL덤프 312-38 312-38 dump 312-38기출문제 312-38 pdf
NO.4 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. PsPasswd
B. Kismet
C. AirSnort
D. Cain
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38덤프
NO.5 In which of the following conditions does the system enter ROM monitor mode? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The router does not have a configuration file.
B. There is a need to set operating parameters.
C. The user interrupts the boot sequence.
D. The router does not find a valid operating system image.
Answer: C,D
EC-COUNCIL 312-38기출문제 312-38덤프
NO.6 Which of the following is a process that detects a problem, determines its cause, minimizes the
damages, resolves the problem, and documents each step of response for future reference?
A. Incident response
B. Incident handling
C. Incident management
D. Incident planning
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 312-38
NO.7 Which of the following is a protocol that describes an approach to providing "streamlined" support of
OSI application services on top of TCP/IP-based networks for some constrained environments?
A. Network News Transfer Protocol
B. Lightweight Presentation Protocol
C. Internet Relay Chat Protocol
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38최신덤프 312-38 312-38자격증
NO.8 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. The _____________is an application layer protocol that is used
between workstations and routers for transporting SNA/NetBIOS traffic over TCP sessions.
Answer: DCAP
EC-COUNCIL dump 312-38 312-38 312-38 pdf 312-38 312-38
NO.9 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ______________________ is typically carried out by a remote
attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it is not authorized or allowed.
Answer: Network reconnaissance
EC-COUNCIL dump 312-38덤프 312-38 pdf 312-38 312-38시험문제 312-38
NO.10 You are an Administrator for a network at an investment bank. You are concerned about individuals
breeching your network and being able to steal data before you can detect their presence and shut down
their access. Which of the following is the best way to address this issue?
A. Implement a strong password policy.
B. Implement a strong firewall.
C. Implement a honey pot.
D. Implement network based anti virus.
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38시험문제 312-38덤프 312-38 pdf 312-38 312-38 dumps
NO.11 Which of the following is the practice of sending unwanted e-mail messages, frequently with
commercial content, in large quantities to an indiscriminate set of recipients? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. E-mail spam
B. Junk mail
C. Email spoofing
D. Email jamming
Answer: A,B
EC-COUNCIL dump 312-38최신덤프 312-38 312-38시험문제 312-38
NO.12 Which of the following is designed to detect the unwanted presence of fire by monitoring
environmental changes associated with combustion?
A. Fire sprinkler
B. Fire suppression system
C. Fire alarm system
D. Gaseous fire suppression
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 dumps 312-38 312-38 312-38
NO.13 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. The ____________________risk analysis process analyzes
the effect of a risk event deriving a numerical value.
Answer: quantitative
EC-COUNCIL시험문제 312-38시험문제 312-38최신덤프 312-38 pdf 312-38
NO.14 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ------------------------------- is the complete network configuration
and information toolkit that uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in order to be very fast
and efficient.
Answer: NetRanger
EC-COUNCIL자격증 312-38 dumps 312-38기출문제
NO.15 Which of the following protocols is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a
network of autonomous systems?
A. IGMP
B. ICMP
C. EGP
D. OSPF
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38
NO.16 Which of the following is a tool that runs on the Windows OS and analyzes iptables log messages to
detect port scans and other suspicious traffic?
A. Nmap
B. Hping
C. NetRanger
D. PSAD
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38기출문제 312-38
NO.17 Which of the following analyzes network traffic to trace specific transactions and can intercept and log
traffic passing over a digital network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Wireless sniffer
B. Spectrum analyzer
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Performance Monitor
Answer: A,C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38자료 312-38 312-38자격증
NO.18 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the terms to match with their descriptions.?
Answer:
NO.19 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A _______________device is used for uniquely recognizing
humans based upon one or more intrinsic physical or behavioral traits.
Answer: biometric
EC-COUNCIL 312-38기출문제 312-38덤프
NO.20 John works as a C programmer. He develops the following C program:
#include <stdlib.h>
#include <stdio.h>
#include <string.h>
int buffer(char *str) {
char buffer1[10];
strcpy(buffer1, str);
return 1;
}
int main(int argc, char *argv[]) {
buffer (argv[1]);
printf("Executed\n");
return 1;
}
His program is vulnerable to a __________ attack.
A. SQL injection
B. Denial-of-Service
C. Buffer overflow
D. Cross site scripting
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL최신덤프 312-38기출문제 312-38최신덤프
ITexamdump의 C4120-783덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J60덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 200-120시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-052시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 640-916시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기