2014년 2월 13일 목요일

HP 인증 HP2-K23 덤프

네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서HP 인증HP2-K23시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여HP 인증HP2-K23시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump에서는HP 인증HP2-K23시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. HP 인증HP2-K23시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인HP 인증HP2-K23시험대비덤프로HP 인증HP2-K23시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-K23
시험 이름: HP (Selling HP storage solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 137 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-12

ITExamDump 의 HP인증 HP2-K23덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 HP인증 HP2-K23덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. HP인증 HP2-K23덤프는HP인증 HP2-K23최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.

HP HP2-K23인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. HP HP2-K23덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.

ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-K23시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. HP인증 HP2-K23덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.

HP2-K23 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-K23.html

NO.1 Which HP Storage strategy helps customers achieve better storage utilization without incurring capital
expenditures for additional storage capacity?
A. application integration
B. scale-out virtualization
C. storage simplification
D. platform convergence
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.2 Which statements describe the benefits of the HP Converged Infrastructure.? (Select two.)
A. It uses common hardware to lower cost and makes it easier for customers to manage.
B. It enables customers to allocate costs for storage, servers and networking usage.
C. It is built to exist not only in an HP world, but in the heterogeneous world as well.
D. It allows existing equipment in the data center to be consolidated by at least 75%.
E. It provides a single operating system for all servers and storage devices.
Answer: A,C

HP dumps   HP2-K23 dump   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 dumps   HP2-K23

NO.3 When traditional storage does not meet server virtualization requirements, what are the resulting issues?
(Select two)
A. performance bottlenecks
B. capacity constraints
C. configuration problems
D. availability issues
E. file sharing security issues
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23시험문제

NO.4 What is a business benefit to your customers of implementing the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. The IT department can provision servers and storage more quickly, which frees up time for other IT
tasks.
B. IT resources do not need to be involved in storage provisioning, which releases them for maintenance
activities.
C. Downtime can be reduced by over 50%, which improves user productivity.
D. The time taken to launch new services is dramatically reduced, which improves time to revenue.
Answer: D

HP dump   HP2-K23 dumps   HP2-K23 dump   HP2-K23인증

NO.5 The P4000 is well known for its ° a l-inclusive feature set." Which features are included in that set?
(Select two.)
A. Storage Clustering
B. Accelerated Deduplication
C. Network RAID
D. Fusion Manager
E. Continuous Remote Replication
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.6 Which customer storage requirement is addressed with HP Thin Provisioning, HP StoreOnce
Deduplication, HP Smart Tiers, and HP Insight Control?
A. application integration
B. storage virtualization
C. platform convergence
D. storage optimization
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23최신덤프

NO.7 What are the key selling points for scalable storage solutions?
A. Simple, Sizeable, Smart and Self-Optimized
B. Simple, Sizeable, Smart and Self-Automated
C. Simple, Scalable, Smart and Self-Optimized
D. Simple, Scalable, Sizeable and Self-Optimized
Answer: C

HP자격증   HP2-K23기출문제   HP2-K23시험문제   HP2-K23

NO.8 Why does the HP approach to client virtualization solutions include reference architectures?
A. Optimizing network bandwidth is typically the most complicated task when integrating client
virtualization. The reference architectures explain these steps in greater detail.
B. Client virtualization is difficult to plan. The reference architectures provide the customer with detailed
maps and schematics of the servers and networks.
C. Client virtualization has traditionally been difficult to implement. Customers need some guidelines to
help determine server and storage sizing.
D. Customers typically cannot perform basic installation and maintenance on new virtualization solutions.
The reference architectures provide a detailed guideline.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23최신덤프

NO.9 On which storage environment are 3PAR, P4000, EVA, and P9500 focused?
A. SAN
B. NAS
C. Dedicated
D. Archive
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 dump

NO.10 Which statement is true regarding unstructured data?
A. Unstructured data is generated by corporate databases as a backup storage solution.
B. Unstructured data is being surpassed by structured data as the most space-consuming for
organizations
C. The growth of unstructured data presents an opportunity for storage salespeople.
D. The format for unstructured data is restricted to text and graphics for compression purposes.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23인증   HP2-K23최신덤프   HP2-K23

NO.11 In a 2010 Enterprise Strategy Group survey, organizations were asked what the most important
consideration was when evaluating a scale-out solution. Which category did nearly 60% of the
respondents view as the most important?
A. reduced cost of infrastructure
B. reduced power and cooling requirements
C. reduced data center floor space requirements
D. reduced IT staff-related costs
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K23인증   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 dumps   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.12 Which words best describe the 3PAR value proposition?
A. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Autonomic
B. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Adaptive
C. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Automatic
D. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Scalable
Answer: A

HP기출문제   HP2-K23최신덤프   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 pdf   HP2-K23 dump   HP2-K23자료

NO.13 What are the broad types of client virtualization users? (Select three.)
A. Power users
B. Knowledge workers
C. Remote workers
D. Task workers
E. Management workers
F. Support users
Answer: A,B,D

HP최신덤프   HP2-K23 dumps   HP2-K23자료   HP2-K23최신덤프

NO.14 Which tool will help you as a salesperson demonstrate to your customer the total net savings their
organization will realize with an HP client virtualization solution?
A. HP Reference Architectures
B. HP P4000 LeftHand SAN Map
C. ESG Virtual Client IT Report
D. HP Client Virtualization ROI Calculator
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K23 dump   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.15 What is the preferred way to promote and position Storage Essentials Professional Edition (SEPE) to
your customers?
A. Your customer's storage team will no longer need to be involved in strategic storage issues.
B. Your customer can manage their storage lifecycle by analyzing system-wide capacity in real time.
C. Your customer's organization will finally be able to decrease their dependence on business process
automation.
D. The SEPE software maps virtual servers, storage network, and storage device connectivity quickly
using virtual server agents.
Answer: B

HP시험문제   HP2-K23 pdf   HP2-K23   HP2-K23기출문제   HP2-K23

NO.16 What are characteristics of the Productivity and Knowledge workers target customer base for HP
Client Virtualization solutions?
A. small to medium companies with 250+ users who are willing to incur increased desktop support and
maintenance costs to implement a remote environment
B. small to medium companies with less than 250 users who must enable a virtual environment quickly
and at the lowest possible cost
C. medium to large enterprises with more than 1000 users that must transition from a traditional to remote
user environment
D. medium to large enterprises with 250+ users that need to increase data security and simplify their PC
environments
Answer: D

HP자격증   HP2-K23   HP2-K23시험문제   HP2-K23 dump

NO.17 The P4000 ¯ s ab ilit y t o r ap i d l y c l one v irt ua l m ach i nes tr ans l a t es i n t o w h i ch bus i ness bene fit ?
A. improved backups
B. reduced security concerns
C. faster deployments of new applications
D. reduced networking costs
Answer: C

HP최신덤프   HP2-K23 dump   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.18 HP Storage is best positioned to deliver the storage infrastructure of the future with the ° 4 ¡ s ¡± . I d e n t i
the appropriate 4 S ¯ s .
A. Self-Optimized, Smart, Secure, Scalable
B. Self-Directed, Smart, Simple, Scalable
C. Self-Optimized, Smart, Simple, Scalable
D. Self-Optimized, Smart, Streamlined, Scalable
Answer: C

HP자료   HP2-K23최신덤프   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23시험문제   HP2-K23 pdf

NO.19 According to IDC Research, what is a challenge facing many organizations with regards to desktop IT?
A. They are not able to effectively control security and compliance breaches with a distributed desktop
environment. Consequently, they are now moving remote workers back onsite.
B. They are incurring a much greater hiring and training expense for their IT staff, because they must
learn to manage a distributed desktop environment.
C. They are moving toward client virtualization to support more remote workers, which results in a
significant expense increase per user than with traditional desktop environments.
D. They are considering large-scale corporate adoptions of Windows 7 and will refresh the desktops at
the same time, incurring major capital expense.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.20 What is a benefit to your customers of using the HP Data Protector Granular Recovery Extension?
A. HP Data Protector can store information to tape.
B. The customer's VMware administrator can recover single items from Data Protector disk or tape
backups.
C. The customer's backup administrator can now store all requests in a queue and run them together in a
single batch.
D. HP Data Protector has a new user-friendly GUI.
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 pdf   HP2-K23 dump

ITexamdump의 CAT-221덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B25덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-360시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-N44시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MSC-331시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-K23.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기