2014년 2월 10일 월요일

IBM C4120-784 덤프데모

IBM인증 C4120-784시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. IBM인증 C4120-784시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C4120-784는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. IBM인증 C4120-784덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.

IBM C4120-784인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.IBM C4120-784시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.

많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은IBM C4120-784인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서IBM C4120-784시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C4120-784덤프를 공부하여IBM인증 C4120-784시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한IBM인증 C4120-784덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.

인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. IBM 인증C4120-784인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의IBM 인증C4120-784로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.

시험 번호/코드: C4120-784
시험 이름: IBM (IBM PureFlex Technical Expert V1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 70 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C4120-784덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.

IBM C4120-784인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는IBM C4120-784있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약IBM C4120-784자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.

C4120-784 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C4120-784.html

NO.1 A client has a PureFlex system and needs to upgrade their Flex System V7000 Storage
Node. Which interface would be used to accomplish this?
A. FSM
B. BIOS upgrade
C. Chassis Manager
D. Flex Node Interface GUI
Answer: A

IBM자격증   C4120-784   C4120-784최신덤프   C4120-784   C4120-784

NO.2 A client has a need for a Linux based solution that requires a large amount of memory. The
application runs on either x86 or Power nodes. Which of the following nodes would provide the
maximum memory configuration?
A. p460
B. x440
C. p24L
D. x240
Answer: B

IBM인증   C4120-784   C4120-784시험문제   C4120-784자격증

NO.3 A client has purchased a Flex System with a Flex System Manager (FSM) and a p260 node.
Which of the following is the most cost-effective procedure to install the VIO server?
A. Engage Lab Services to complete the installation
B. Use the external USB DVD RAM that IBM delivers with a Flex System
C. Copy the VIO ISO images onto the FSM and use the installios command
D. Launch the Remote Control from the FSM and remote mount the VIO ISO images from your
workstation
Answer: C

IBM   C4120-784 dumps   C4120-784

NO.4 A client wants to see how the 900 GB 10k drives would be used in a RAID 5 set to migrate their
30 TB of storage. Which tool can the technical expert use to show the layout for Flex System V7000
Storage Node?
A. Disk Magic
B. Capacity Magic
C. TCOnow! for Disk
D. IBM Flex System TCO Analysis
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   C4120-784시험문제   C4120-784   C4120-784   C4120-784기출문제   C4120-784

NO.5 For comparing the x86 IBM Flex System offering with the Cisco UCS offering, a client wants to
know how much energy the IBM Flex System will be consuming. The energy consumption based on
label ratings is not sufficient. What tool would the technical expert use to determine this?
A. The IBM Power Configurator
B. The IBM System Planning Tool
C. The IBM Systems Workload Estimator
D. The IBM Systems Energy Estimator Tool
Answer: A

IBM   C4120-784최신덤프   C4120-784기출문제   C4120-784최신덤프   C4120-784

NO.6 The client seeks to reduce cost and complexity in a highly virtualized x86 environment. They
want the network policies to migrate automatically along with mobile virtual machines to ensure
that security, performance and access remains intact as virtual machines move from server to server.
VMware is their virtualization standard. Which option will provide a complete solution?
A. Switches capable to support 802.1 QBG
B. Cisco Nexus 1000V on IBM VMready Switches
C. IBM Switch-resident IBM VMready capability
D. IBM Software Defined Networking (SDN) for Virtual
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   C4120-784   C4120-784

NO.7 On a PureFlex system, how can an FSM be recovered if the management software is
inoperable because of misconfiguration or corruption, but the management node hardware is
operational and the hard drives have not failed?
A. Call smcli restore from the FSM CLI to restore the FSM
B. Call IBM Support and request a replacement of the FSM ITE
C. Connect to the Internet, download a new FSM image and install it over the IMM connection to
the FSM
D. Boot while pressing F12 and select the recovery partition as the boot device, then run a full
system recovery
Answer: D

IBM인증   C4120-784인증   C4120-784   C4120-784

NO.8 A client has a number of Power servers that are virtualized and boot from FC SAN with dual
VIO servers. The client is considering consolidation of server and network hardware (LAN and SAN)
while maximizing the return on investment by leveraging existing shared FC storage. Which option
meets the client requirements?
A. Utilize FCoE to boot the VIO servers
B. Utilize iSCSI to boot the VIO servers
C. Continue to use FC SAN for the VIO servers
D. Use a pair of internal drives to provide for the VIO servers
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   C4120-784덤프   C4120-784   C4120-784

NO.9 The client has three independent redundant SAN fabrics: One for development, one for
validation and one for production. The client will use a chassis with x240 nodes to connect these
SAN fabrics. What is the best solution for the client?
A. Use two CN4054 adapters and two EN4093 switches, each with two FoD enhancements
B. Use two CN4058 adapters and two CN4093 switches, each with two FoD enhancements
C. Use two CN4058 adapters and four EN4093 switches, each with one FoD enhancement
D. Use one CN4054 adapter, LOM, and four CN4093 switches with FoD enhancements throughout
Answer: D

IBM   C4120-784   C4120-784인증   C4120-784   C4120-784최신덤프

NO.10 The IBM Flex System Interoperability Guide is a handy reference document but its
information is only as accurate as of its most recent publication date. Where would the technical
expert find the latest complete information on supported FCoE configurations?
A. The FC-BB-5 standards documentation
B. IBM Flex System product development
C. Reference IBM's ServerProven web page
D. IBM System Storage Interoperation Center (SSIC)
Answer: D

IBM pdf   C4120-784   C4120-784 dump   C4120-784

NO.11 A large enterprise client wants to perform a benchmark on a PureFlex System to compare the
performance against a competitive solution. What is the best way for the client to proceed?
A. Try and Buy a PureFlex System and let the client perform the benchmark
B. Lease a PureFlex System from a Business Partner and have the Partner perform the benchmark
C. Invite the client to the local IBM Client Center (ICC) and have the ICC perform the benchmark
D. Visit an IBM Products and Solutions Support Center (PSSC) and have the PSSC perform the
benchmark
Answer: D

IBM   C4120-784최신덤프   C4120-784 dump   C4120-784

NO.12 A client wants a PureFlex Express configuration with an additional EN4093R 10Gb Scalable
Switch module for redundancy. The Power nodes in the configuration have four-port 10Gb NICs and
the client applications planned for the Power nodes will require the use of all four of those ports.
What must the technical expert include in the configuration to meet this requirement?
A. An additional pair of EN4093R 10Gb Scalable Switch modules
B. IBM Flex System CN4054 Virtual Fabric Adapter Upgrade for each CN4054 adapter
C. IBM Flex System Fabric EN4093 10Gb Scalable Switch (Upgrade 1) for each switch
D. IBM Flex System Fabric EN4093 10Gb Scalable Switch (Upgrade 2) for each switch
Answer: C

IBM   C4120-784자격증   C4120-784 dumps   C4120-784

ITexamdump의 70-323덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ST0-202덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-410시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C-TSCM62-65시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 E20-555시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C4120-784.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기