ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증C2040-412시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이IBM인증C2040-412시험에 많은 도움이C2040-412될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는C2040-412테스트버전과 문제집은 모두C2040-412인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에C2040-412시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의IBM C2040-412시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의IBM C2040-412인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.
ITExamDump전문가들은IBM C2040-412인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.IBM C2040-412인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게IBM C2040-412인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다
ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다
시험 번호/코드: C2040-412
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Notes Traveler Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09
C2040-412 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-412.html
NO.1 What is required to automate the fail over process from on an IBM Notes Traveler server to
another while not in the same service pool?
A. Users must reinstall Notes Traveler on their devices.
B. A front-end proxy like IBM Mobile Connect is needed.
C. Users can enter multiple Notes Traveler devices in the settings section of their mobile devices.
D. IBM WebSphere Deployment Manager must be installed to allow both Notes Traveler servers to
communicate.
Answer: B
IBM인증 C2040-412 C2040-412
NO.2 How can an administrator ensure that the network communication between the IBM Notes
Traveler server and the mail servers is optimized?
A. A different port other than the default RPC port of 1352 should be used.
B. The network connection should enforce secure socket layer encryption.
C. The network connection should not enforce secure socket layer encryption.
D. The Notes Traveler and mail servers should both reside in the same data center.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-412 C2040-412
NO.3 What could be a reason an IBM Notes Traveler server shows "constrained"?
A. The LDAP server used by Notes Traveler is offline.
B. assigning 500 devices to a 32-bit Notes Traveler server
C. assigning 100 power user devices to a 32-bit Notes Traveler server
D. exact operating system versions of the devices attached to the server
Answer: B
IBM dumps C2040-412 dump C2040-412시험문제 C2040-412 C2040-412시험문제 C2040-412자격증
NO.4 Once IBM Notes Traveler servers are put into production, what average percentage should the
CPU be below?
A. 65
B. 75
C. 85
D. 95
Answer: B
IBM C2040-412 C2040-412
NO.5 After deploying IBM Notes Traveler 9.0, Nancy wants to connect the servers to her IBM DB2
high availability environment in order to also provide high availability for the database. How would
she do this on a Linux server?
A. ./travelerUtil db set user=LNTUSER pw=passw0rd
B. travelerUtil db set
url=jdbc:sqlserver://db1.ibm.com:1433;databasename=TRAVELERuser=LNTUSER pw=passw0rd
C. travelerUtil db set url=jdbc:db2://db1.ibm.com:50000/TRAVELER user=db2admin pw=passw0rd
D. travelerUtil db set
url=jdbc:db2://db1.ibm.com:50000/TRAVELER:clientRerouteAlternateServerName=db2.ibm.com;c
lientRerouteAlternatePortNumber=50000;retryIntervalForClientReroute=10;maxRetriesForClientR
eroute=3; user=db2adminpw=passw0rd
Answer: D
IBM pdf C2040-412 C2040-412덤프 C2040-412 C2040-412 C2040-412
NO.6 Which operating system is supported by the IBM Notes Traveler 9.0 server?
A. Ubuntu 13
B. IBM AIX 5.3
C. Microsoft Windows 7
D. IBM i 6.1 POWER System
Answer: D
IBM C2040-412 pdf C2040-412 C2040-412기출문제
NO.7 Which option describes how a load balancer is used for an IBM Notes Traveler High Availability
(HA) implementation?
A. secures connections between Notes Traveler servers and IBM Domino mail servers
B. spreads the user to server connections across multiple Notes Traveler HA Pool members
C. balances mail server traffic between Notes Traveler servers and clustered Domino mail servers
D. spreads large amounts of data across multiple Notes Traveler servers when users are
synchronizing a large attachment to a device
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 C2040-412인증 C2040-412 C2040-412자료
NO.8 IBM Notes Traveler mobile client to server traffic is secured over which protocol?
A. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
B. Post Office Protocol 3 (POP3)
C. HyperText Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
D. Notes Remote Procedure Call (NRPC)
Answer: A
IBM dump C2040-412인증 C2040-412 C2040-412자료
NO.9 What is the minimum number of servers recommended for an IBM Notes Traveler 9.0 Service
Pool, IBM Domino mail and database server with high availability for all components on Microsoft
Windows or Linux platforms?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 11
Answer: C
IBM C2040-412 C2040-412자격증 C2040-412 C2040-412 dumps
NO.10 Charles wants to determine that his server is tuned properly for the number of concurrent
IBM Notes Traveler devices. He has run the console command Tell Traveler Stat Show. Which status
will he use to evaluate the number of devices?
A. HTTP .MaxThreads
B. Sync.Devices.Total
C. Push.Devices.Total
D. HTTP .MaxActiveThreads
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 C2040-412 C2040-412 C2040-412시험문제
ITexamdump의 HP2-N37덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TADM51_70덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-409시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J65시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-274시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기