ITExamDump선택으로Symantec ST0-149시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Symantec ST0-149관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Symantec ST0-149덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-149덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Symantec인증 ST0-149덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-149
시험 이름: Symantec (Storage Foundation and HA 6.0 Windows Technical Assessment )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 171 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-06
다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은Symantec인증ST0-149시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로Symantec인증ST0-149시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이Symantec인증ST0-149시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
Symantec인증ST0-149시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.Symantec인증ST0-149시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의Symantec ST0-149덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인Symantec ST0-149인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.
ST0-149 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-149.html
NO.1 What is the minimum permission required to install Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability
Solutions 6.0 for Windows.?
A. Domain Administrator
B. Local Administrator
C. Domain Operator
D. Local User
Answer: B
Symantec시험문제 ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149최신덤프 ST0-149
NO.2 An application is under maintenance for a application update on Server2. The application administrator
wants Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) to keep the application running on Server2, but fault the service group
and resource if a resource faults. Which service group attribute can accomplish this?
A. Priority
B. Evacuate
C. Frozen
D. Load
Answer: C
Symantec기출문제 ST0-149 ST0-149 pdf ST0-149자격증 ST0-149기출문제
NO.3 Which process enables the renaming of an imported dynamic disk group named DGName in Veritas
Enterprise Administrator?
A. right-click on disk group object DGName, select rename Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
B. select disk group object DGName, press F2, enter new name
C. right-click on disk object DGName, select Deport Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
D. select disk group object DGName, select Import Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-149 pdf ST0-149 ST0-149 dump
NO.4 What is the default load balancing setting for the Dynamic Multi-Pathing (DMP) Active/Active mode?
A. Balanced Path
B. Round-robin
C. Weighted Paths
D. Least Blocks
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-149 ST0-149자격증 ST0-149덤프 ST0-149 ST0-149 pdf
NO.5 Which command is used to validate recent changes made to the cluster configuration?
A. hasys -verify
B. haconf -verify
C. hacf -verify
D. hastatus verify
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149인증
NO.6 Which utility is used to determine whether a network adapter maintains its connection status in a
system-defined variable?
A. getmac
B. getcomms
C. NICTest
D. ping
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149 dumps ST0-149
NO.7 Which MountV resource attribute should be set to reduce failover time?
A. AutoFSClean
B. CheckFSAccess
C. PurgeStaleMountPoints
D. ForceUnmount
Answer: D
Symantec덤프 ST0-149인증 ST0-149
NO.8 Which feature is used to improve initial mirror synchronization time?
A. FastResync
B. SmartSnap
C. FastSync
D. SmartMove
Answer: D
Symantec dump ST0-149 pdf ST0-149 ST0-149 dumps
NO.9 What are the two site-based allocations for the site-aware allocation feature? (Select two.)
A. site-separated allocation
B. site-based allocation
C. site-specific allocation
D. site-confined allocation
E. site-campus allocation
Answer: A,D
Symantec dump ST0-149인증 ST0-149 dumps ST0-149자료
NO.10 Which feature is available when Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) is configured in secure mode?
A. SSL to encrypt communication between cluster nodes
B. a single sign-on mechanism to connect to a cluster
C. an isolated and secure environment for running applications
D. root broker configured in a stand-alone system outside cluster
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-149자격증 ST0-149덤프 ST0-149
NO.11 Which disk group type is required for Veritas Storage Foundation for Windows to work with a Microsoft
Failover Cluster?
A. Cluster Dynamic disk group
B. Private Dynamic disk group
C. Secondary Dynamic disk group
D. Primary Dynamic disk group
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-149 dumps ST0-149 ST0-149 pdf
NO.12 Which benefit specific to Campus clusters does Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Windows offer?
A. storage live migration
B. extended attributes
C. replicated data
D. site aware allocation
Answer: D
Symantec dump ST0-149자료 ST0-149 ST0-149
NO.13 What is the minimum amount of memory required to make Microsoft Hyper-V virtual machines highly
available with Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows?
A. 2GB
B. 3GB
C. 4GB
D. 8GB
Answer: C
Symantec자료 ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149
NO.14 Which utility is used to back up the private region?
A. vxcbr
B. vxsnap
C. vxassist
D. vxdg
Answer: A
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149 dumps
NO.15 What is the recommended number of NICs per system to configure a two node cluster?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B
Symantec자격증 ST0-149최신덤프 ST0-149 ST0-149최신덤프 ST0-149
NO.16 Solutions for which application are available in the Storage Foundation - High Availability Solution
Configuration Center?
A. Microsoft Hyper-V
B. Symantec Enterprise Vault
C. Symantec NetBackup
D. VMware vSphere
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-149자료 ST0-149덤프
NO.17 An administrator is designing a cluster in a Microsoft Windows environment with three systems. Two of
the systems are on the 192.168.4.0 Class C public network. The third system is on the
192.169.0.0 Class B public network. The administrator needs to have Microsoft Windows clients access
the service groups independent of the system on which they are running. Which feature or change must
be incorporated into the design?
A. use the Lanman resource in each service group
B. change the servers so they all reside on the same subnet
C. change the servers so they all use the same subnet class
D. use the subnet resource in each service group
Answer: A
Symantec덤프 ST0-149자료 ST0-149
NO.18 What are two different ways to perform an upgrade for a Veritas cluster? (Select two.)
A. parallel upgrade
B. offline upgrade
C. online upgrade
D. rolling upgrade
E. tiered upgrade
Answer: A,D
Symantec시험문제 ST0-149자격증 ST0-149최신덤프 ST0-149 ST0-149
NO.19 Which agent is used to configure high availability for a cluster aware application service if a specific
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) agent is unavailable?
A. Proxy agent
B. GenericService agent
C. Process agent
D. ServiceMonitor agent
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-149 ST0-149
NO.20 Which two system components are verified during a pre-installation check for Veritas Storage
Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows? (Select two.)
A. shared disk storage compatibility
B. total physical memory
C. aggregate CPU performance
D. Active Directory
E. available installation disk space
Answer: B,E
Symantec ST0-149 ST0-149 pdf ST0-149 ST0-149 dumps ST0-149
ITexamdump의 000-318덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 IIA-CFSA덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-871시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-129시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM62_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기