취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-085시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-085시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-085덤프는 시험패스율이 높아Symantec인증 ST0-085시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.
ST0-085인증시험은Symantec사의 인중시험입니다.Symantec인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이Symantec인증ST0-085시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로ST0-085시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-085덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-085덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-085덤프만 공부하시면Symantec인증 ST0-085시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-085
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 200 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-06
ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Symantec인증ST0-085시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Symantec인증ST0-085덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.
IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Symantec 인증 ST0-085시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Symantec 인증ST0-085시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Symantec 인증ST0-085시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Symantec 인증ST0-085시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Symantec 인증ST0-085덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Symantec인증ST0-085시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
ST0-085 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-085.html
NO.1 Which database houses incidents and summary data?
A.Oracle
B.MySQL
C.MSSQL
D.IBM DB2
Answer: C
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-085자격증 ST0-085 dumps
NO.2 Which component escalates security events into incidents?
A.rules
B.events
C.incidents
D.tickets
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085인증 ST0-085자격증 ST0-085최신덤프 ST0-085최신덤프
NO.3 Which component sends events to the Event Service for processing?
A.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) collector
B.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box collector
C.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) off-box collector
D.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) agent
Answer: C
Symantec자료 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.4 Which third-party software components support LDAP for users, roles, and configurations?
A.IBM Directory Server
B.Microsoft Active Directory Server
C.IBM DB2 8.1
D.IBM DB2 8.2
Answer: A
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-085 ST0-085기출문제 ST0-085 pdf ST0-085
NO.5 Which tab on the Information Manager Console allows you to view threat and vulnerability information?
A.Rules
B.Dashboard
C.Reports
D.Intelligence
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085인증 ST0-085덤프
NO.6 Symantec Security Information Manager Series Appliance installs which operating system by default?
A.Solaris
B.Windows
C.SUSE
D.Red Hat
Answer: D
Symantec기출문제 ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 dump ST0-085
NO.7 What information must be obtained prior to product deployment and configuration of the Symantec
Security Information Manager appliance?
A.which on-box collectors are appropriate for installation
B.the number of nodes found in the customer's infrastructure
C.the number of security events per day the appliance will handle
D.the air-conditioning and power requirements
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-085인증 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 pdf ST0-085
NO.8 What is Device-level aggregation?
A.parsing data with data sensors
B.grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C.forwarding event data to the appliance
D.event and log sensoring
Answer: B
Symantec기출문제 ST0-085인증 ST0-085 ST0-085인증 ST0-085최신덤프
NO.9 What does the Correlation Engine analyze events against once all rules are properly defined?
A.the rule criteria, create triggers, and correlate conclusions into incidents
B.false positives, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
C.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
D.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and send conclusions to the database
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 ST0-085 pdf
NO.10 Which OS listed does hardware used for the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) image
support?
A.SUSE
B.Centos
C.Redhat
D.SE Linux
Answer: C
Symantec시험문제 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.11 What is the purpose of the critical business assets management feature?
A.It enables automatic identification and prioritization of security threats that impact business-critical
applications.
B.It obtains an overview of business assets.
C.It makes it possible to change collectors' configurations to meet business assets needs.
D.It provides a visual picture of where critical business assets are located.
Answer: D
Symantec자료 ST0-085자격증 ST0-085 ST0-085 dump
NO.12 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content in near-realtime
from Symantec?
A.LiveUpdate
B.LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C.Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D.Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085시험문제 ST0-085자료 ST0-085기출문제
NO.13 On which two operating systems can the Symantec Security Information Manager Agent be installed?
(Select two.)
A.Solaris 9
B.Windows 2000
C.Centos
D.IBM AIX 5
E.HP-UX 11
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085인증
NO.14 What are the specified minimum hardware requirements for installing and running the Symantec
Security Information Manager Console?
A.1 GB RAM and 1 GB disk space
B.1 GB RAM and 512 MB disk space
C.512 MB RAM and 1 GB disk space
D.512 MB RAM and 103 MB disk space
Answer: D
Symantec기출문제 ST0-085 pdf ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.15 What information is necessary to properly size a deployment?
A.hard drive space, events per second and geographic locations
B.events per second,collector types and incident-to-event ratio
C.hard drive space, incidents per second and collector types
D.events per second, geographic locations and event-to-incident ratio
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 ST0-085인증
NO.16 Which of the following are all on-box collectors?
A.PIX, UNIX Syslog and Data Leakage Prevention
B.Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C.PIX, Snort and Symantec Web Gateway
D.Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Control Compliance Suite
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 dump ST0-085최신덤프
NO.17 Which of the following vendor hardware is recommended to use with Symantec Security Information
Manager (SSIM)?
A.IBM
B.NEC
C.Dell
D.Hitachi
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085자료
NO.18 Where do Symantec Security Information Manager collectors send events?
A.Event Disposition
B.Event Archive
C.Event Reporting
D.Event Logger
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.19 What is the difference between Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box and off-box
collectors?
A.Off-box collectors are installed on the SSIM products and on-box collectors are installed on the
appliance.
B.On-box collectors are installed prior to SSIM software installation and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
C.On-box collectors are automatically installed with the SSIM software and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
D.Off-box collectors are installed on the appliance and on-box collectors are installed on assets.
Answer: C
Symantec pdf ST0-085인증 ST0-085 ST0-085자료 ST0-085
NO.20 What are the hard drive specifications for the hardware?
A.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 5)
B.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 10)
C.6 drives (RAID 5)
D.2 drives (mirrored)
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085기출문제 ST0-085 ST0-085
ITexamdump의 C_TBW45_70덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 200-001덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCAC510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-482시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C2040-442시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기