2014년 3월 4일 화요일

Cisco 642-874 시험문제

성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. Cisco인증 642-874시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-874덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.

Cisco 642-874인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-874
시험 이름: Cisco (Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 62 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-03

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-874덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-874덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-874로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Cisco인증 642-874덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Cisco인증 642-874덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Cisco인증 642-874시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Cisco인증 642-874덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

642-874 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-874.html

NO.1 Which two of these are characteristics of MPLS VPNs? (Choose two)
A. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs can forward only IP packets
B. Layer 2 MPLS VPNs can forward any network protocol
C. MPL S label paths are automatically formed based on Layer 2 frames
D. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs can forward any network protocol based on Layer 2 frames
E. In Layer 2 MPLS VPNS, the service provider controls the customer Layer 3 policies
Answer: A,B

Cisco자료   642-874   642-874   642-874시험문제

NO.2 In base e-Commerce module designs, where should firewall perimeters be placed?
A. core layer
B. Internet boundary
C. aggregation layer
D. aggregation and core layers
E. access and aggregation layers
Answer: A

Cisco   642-874최신덤프   642-874

NO.3 OSPF stub areas are an important tool for the Network designer; which of the following two should be
considered when utilizing OSPF stub areas? (Choose two)
A. OSPF stub areas increase the size of the LSDB with the addition of Type 3 and 5 LSAs
B. OSPF not so stubby areas are particularly useful as a simpler form of summarization
C. OSPF stub areas are always insulated from external changes
D. OSPF stub areas can distinguish among ASBRs for destinations that are external to the OSPF domain
E. OSPF totally stubby areas cannot distinguish among ABRs for the best route to destinations outside
the area
Answer: C,E

Cisco dump   642-874   642-874   642-874 dumps   642-874

NO.4 Which of these Layer 2 access designs does not support VLAN extensions?
A. FlexLinks
B. loop-free U
C. looped square
D. looped triangle
Answer: B

Cisco   642-874기출문제   642-874

NO.5 When an Enterprise Campus network designer is addressing the merger of two companies with
different IGPs, which of the following is considered a superior routing design?
A. Eliminate the management and support for redistribution by choosing and cutting over to a single IGP
at the time of merger
B. Maintain distinct pockets across a moving boundary of routing protocols, redistributing between them
C. Manipulate the administrative distance of the different IGPs to be equal throughout the network
D. Leave the IGPs independent without redistribution wherever communication between company entities
is not required
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   642-874   642-874

NO.6 How does ERS use the VLAN tag?
A. to provide service internetworking
B. to support transparency for Layer 2 frames
C. as a connection identifier to indicate destination
D. as a mapping to the DLCI in service internetworking
E. to provide a trunk by which all VLANs can navigate from one site to one or multiple sites
Answer: C

Cisco   642-874최신덤프   642-874

NO.7 There are 3 steps to confirm whether a range of IP address can be summarized. When of the following
is used in each of these 3 steps?
A. The first number in the contiguous block of addresses
B. The last number in the contiguous block of addresses
C. The size of the contiguous block of addresses
D. The subnet mask of the original network address
Answer: C

Cisco기출문제   642-874   642-874

NO.8 DRAG DROP
Drag the characteristic on the left to the corresponding IPSec VPN solution on the right.
Answer:

NO.9 Which of these recommendations is most appropriate for the core layer in the Cisco Campus
Architecture?
A. Utilize Layer 3 switching
B. Utilize software accelerated services
C. Aggregate end users and support a feature-rich environment
D. Perform packet manipulation and filtering at the core layer
E. Use redundant point to-point Layer 2 interconnections when where is a link or node failure.
Answer: A

Cisco pdf   642-874   642-874시험문제   642-874 pdf

NO.10 Which three Layer 2 access designs have all of their uplinks in an active state? (Choose three.)
A. Flex Links
B. loop free U
C. looped square
D. looped triangle
E. loop-tree inverted U
Answer: B,C,E

Cisco   642-874 dumps   642-874 pdf   642-874   642-874   642-874

NO.11 Why is STP required when VLANs span access layer switches?
A. to ensure a loop-free topology
B. to protect against user-side loops
C. in order to support business applications
D. because of the risk of lost connectivity without STP
E. for the most deterministic and highly available network topology
Answer: B

Cisco덤프   642-874자료   642-874   642-874자료

NO.12 Which virtualization technology allows multiple physical devices to be combined into a single logical
device?
A. device visualization
B. device clustering
C. server visualization
D. network visualization
Answer: B

Cisco dump   642-874자료   642-874최신덤프   642-874

NO.13 As a critical part of the design for the Enterprise Campus network, which of the following two are true
concerning intrusion detection and prevention solution? (Choose two)
A. IDS is capable of both inline and promiscuous monitoring, while IPS is only capable of promiscuous
monitoring
B. IDS will stop malicious traffic from reaching its intended target for certain types of attacks.
C. IPS processes information on Layers 3 and 4 as well as analyzing the contents and payload of the
packets for more sophisticated embedded attacks (Layers 3 to 7)
D. IPS inspects traffic statefully and needs to see both sides of the connection to function properly
E. IDS placement at the perimeter of Data Center outside the firewall generates many warnings that have
relatively low value because no action is likely to be taken on this information
Answer: C,D

Cisco시험문제   642-874덤프   642-874자격증   642-874   642-874

NO.14 Which of these technologies is characterized as being a multipoint Layer 2 VPN that connects two or
more customer devices using Ethernet bridging techniques?
A. DPT
B. MPLS
C. VPLS
D. CWDM
E. DWDM
F. SONET/SDH
Answer: C

Cisco   642-874   642-874자격증

NO.15 Which of the following is true concerning best design practices at the switched Access layer of the
traditional layer2 Enterprise Campus Network?
A. Cisco NSF with SSO and redundant supervisors has the most impact on the campus in the Access
layer
B. Provides host-level redundancy by connecting each end device to 2 separate Access switches
C. Offer default gateway redundancy by using dual connections from Access switches to redundant
Distribution layer switches using a FHRP
D. Include a link between two Access switches to support summarization of routing information
Answer: A

Cisco시험문제   642-874시험문제   642-874

NO.16 Which technology is an example of the need for a designer to clearly define features and desired
performance when designing advanced WAN services with a service provider?
A. FHRP to remote branches.
B. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs secure routing
C. Control protocols (for example Spanning Tree Protocol) for a Layer 3 MPLS service.
D. Intrusion prevention, QoS, and stateful firewall support network wide.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-874인증   642-874   642-874

NO.17 DRAG DROP
Drag the characteristic on the left the associated firewall deployment or topology on the right.
Answer:

NO.18 DRAG DROP
Drag the best practice recommendation for an Enterprise Campus network on the left to the technology to
which it most applies on the right.
Answer:

NO.19 Which three routing protocols can minimize the number of routes advertised in the network? (Choose
three)
A. IGRP
B. RIPv2
C. OSPF
D. EIGRP
E. BGP
Answer: B,C,D

Cisco dumps   642-874   642-874시험문제   642-874 dumps

NO.20 Which two statements are correct regarding Flex Links? (Choose two)
A. An interface can belong to multiple Flex Links.
B. Flex Links operate only over single pairs of links.
C. Flex Link pairs must be of the same interface type
D. Flex Links automatically disable STP so no BPDUs are propagated
E. Failover from active to standby on Flex Links takes less than a second
Answer: B,D

Cisco   642-874 dumps   642-874 pdf   642-874

ITexamdump의 MSC-331덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_ISR_60덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-405시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-331시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-W100시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-874.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기