연구결과에 의하면Cisco인증 642-185시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-185덤프와 만나면Cisco인증 642-185시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-185덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아Cisco인증 642-185시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.
ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Cisco 642-185시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Cisco 642-185를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Cisco 642-185인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. Cisco 인증642-185덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.
ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는Cisco 642-185인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드Cisco 642-185덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에Cisco 642-185이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이Cisco 642-185시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-185
시험 이름: Cisco (ITSI Implementing Cisco TelePresence Solutions Immersive )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 147 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-03
ITExamDump에서는Cisco 인증642-185시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Cisco 인증642-185시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Cisco 인증642-185시험대비덤프로Cisco 인증642-185시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.
642-185 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-185.html
NO.1 During the RRA, how should you hold the light sensor when taking the majority of light measurements?
A.Horizontally, so it gets the direct lighting from ceiling light fixtures.
B.Vertically, toward the displays to measure the light they put off.
C.Horizontally, toward any untreated windows to measure light coming in.
D.Vertically, so it is reading light as if it were hitting the participant's face.
Answer:D
Cisco pdf 642-185시험문제 642-185 642-185자격증 642-185
NO.2 At a minimum, what must an administrator configure in the CUCM for the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint
Switch?
A.SIP trunk and route pattern
B.H .323 gateway and route pattern
C.H.323 gateway, route pattern, route list and route group
D.SIP trunk, route pattern, route list and route group
E.H.323 gateway, route pattern and route group
F.route pattern, route list and route group
Answer:A
Cisco 642-185 642-185 642-185자료
NO.3 Which three statements about the cabling of a Cisco TelePresence 3000 are true? (Choose three.)
A.All speakers connect to the primary codec.
B.All video cameras connect to the primary codec.
C.All 65 inch plasma displays connect to the primary codec.
D.Microphones connect to the corresponding codec.
E.Speakers connect to the corresponding codec.
F.Video cameras connect to the corresponding codec.
G.Plasma displays connect to the corresponding codec.
Answer:AFG
Cisco 642-185 642-185
NO.4 What is the maximum dejitter buffer size in Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A.30 ms
B.120ms
C.150ms
D.165ms
Answer:D
Cisco 642-185 642-185덤프 642-185최신덤프
NO.5 What two options does an administrator have using WebUI for CTMS in Monitoring/Room Testing for
any active meeting? (Choose two.)
A.add a CTS System to a meeting
B.view network statistics
C.view meeting statistics
D.start loopback
E.force switch
Answer:DE
Cisco dumps 642-185자료 642-185기출문제 642-185시험문제 642-185
NO.6 How many CUVC 35XX MCUs can be configured in the Cisco TelePresence Manager?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.unlimited number
Answer:A
Cisco 642-185 642-185 pdf 642-185
NO.7 You are installing a CTS-1300 with a long straight cable. What is the minimum recommended distance
for participant chair spacing?
A.127 cm (50 inches)
B.91 cm (36 inches)
C.366 cm (120 inches)
D.76 cm (30 inches)
E.254 cm (100 inches)
F.112 cm (44 inches)
Answer: B
Cisco자격증 642-185 642-185
NO.8 Which three types of Cisco TelePresence endpoints support the Presentation-in-Picture feature?
(Choose three.)
A.Cisco CTS-500
B.Cisco CTS-1000
C.Cisco CTS-1300
D.Cisco CTS-3000
E.Cisco CTS-3200
Answer:ABC
Cisco 642-185 642-185 642-185기출문제 642-185
NO.9 Which is a design requirement for Cisco TelePresence room aesthetics?
A.Every room should be identical.
B.Maintain continuity in appearance among rooms.
C.Carpet patterns and textures match from room to room.
D.All rooms should be painted brown.
E.The only wall treatment should be paint.
Answer:B
Cisco pdf 642-185기출문제 642-185 642-185
NO.10 Which QoS mapping is specific to Cisco TelePresence?
A.CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 40
B.CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 46
C.CoS 3 to map to a DSCP value of 48
D.CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 16
E.CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 32
Answer:E
Cisco자격증 642-185 642-185기출문제 642-185 642-185
NO.11 You are installing a CTS-1300 with a long straight cable. What is the minimum recommended distance
for the LCD bezel to the far edge of the table?
A.127 cm (50 inches)
B.91 cm (36 inches)
C.366 cm (120 inches)
D.76 cm (30 inches)
E.254 cm (100 inches)
F.112 cm (44 inches)
Answer: E
Cisco 642-185 642-185 642-185 642-185최신덤프
NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
You are using Cisco TelePresence Manager and have just added a new room in the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager and have made test calls successfully.You run the Discover Rooms option
under Discovery Service successfully.You then go into the Rooms section and see the status.Which is the
cause of the problem?
A.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy does not have an email account listed in the Unified CM.This is
preventing the Cisco TelePresence Manager from synchronizing with the email address for the Cisco
TelePresence Room in the Calendar server.
B.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar server
does not have an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.
C.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar
server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence
Manager does not have proper privileges to view this account.
D.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar
server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence
Manager cannot authenticate to the LDAP server and cannot log into the Calendar server to s nchronize
with the account.
Answer:B
Cisco 642-185 dump 642-185기출문제 642-185 dumps 642-185
NO.13 Which DHCP server gives secondary codecs in Cisco TelePresence CTS-3000 and CTS-3200 systems
their IP addresses?
A.DHCP server on the voice VLAN
B.DHCP server on the primary codec
C.DHCP server on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.DHCP server on the Cisco TelePresence Manager
Answer:B
Cisco 642-185최신덤프 642-185 pdf
NO.14 Given the following:
Cisco TelePresence endpoint A: CTS-3000
Cisco TelePresence endpoint B: CTS-1000
Cisco TelePresence endpoint C: CTS-1300
Cisco TelePresence endpoint 0: CTS-1000
For a multipoint meeting scheduled between these endpoints, only endpoint A calls in.
If this is the only meeting currently active, how many segments are being reserved on the Cisco
TelePresence Multipoint Switch?
A.0
B.1
C.3
D.6
E.8
Answer:D
Cisco자료 642-185기출문제 642-185 642-185 dump
NO.15 How is VIP mode enabled for a scheduled multipoint Cisco TelePresence meeting?
A.through the Cisco IP phone interface
B.through the WebUI on the CTMS
C.through the Cisco TelePresence Manager
D.through calendar scheduling interface
Answer:B
Cisco 642-185기출문제 642-185 642-185 dump 642-185
NO.16 How do you calibrate the light meter from the Cisco recommended RRA tool kit?
A.Press the Auto Adjust button on the meter.
B.Turn the meter on and off.
C.Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Zero button.
D.Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Light Source button.
Answer:C
Cisco최신덤프 642-185자료 642-185자료 642-185 dumps 642-185
NO.17 Refer to the exhibit.
Identify the port number where the HFR (Presentation) Codec Ethernet should connect.
A4
B.5
C. 6
D. 7
E. 9
F.10
G. 11
H.12
I.13
Answer:C
Cisco 642-185시험문제 642-185자격증 642-185
NO.18 On a Cisco TelePresence CLI, which command is the correct syntax to run a traceroute to a remote
host?
A.network trace route {dest}
B.tracert {dest}
C.utils network tracert {dest}
D.settracert {dest}
Answer:C
Cisco 642-185 642-185기출문제 642-185 642-185 pdf
NO.19 On a Cisco TelePresence CLI, which command is the correct syntax to send logs to a remote ftp
server?
A.get ftp logs {user pass destination}
B.utils send ftp {user pass destination}
C.ftp logs {user pass destination}
D.utils logs ftp {user pass destination}
Answer:D
Cisco 642-185최신덤프 642-185자격증 642-185 pdf
NO.20 Which audio encoding and compression standard is used for a Cisco TelePresence call between two
Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A.G.711
B.G.729
C.Audio Lossless Coding
D.Advanced Audio Coding-Low Delay
Answer:D
Cisco 642-185 642-185 pdf 642-185 dumps
ITexamdump의 LOT-958덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TPLM30_66덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CV0-001시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-341시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-996시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기