2014년 4월 2일 수요일

SY0-101 시험문제 덤프 CompTIA 자격증

ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 SY0-101덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든CompTIA인증 SY0-101시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. CompTIA 인증SY0-101인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA 인증SY0-101로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.

다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은CompTIA인증SY0-101시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로CompTIA인증SY0-101시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이CompTIA인증SY0-101시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.

CompTIA인증 SY0-101시험을 어떻게 패스할가 고민그만하고ITExamDump의CompTIA 인증SY0-101시험대비 덤프를 데려가 주세요.가격이 착한데 비해 너무나 훌륭한 덤프품질과 높은 적중율, ITExamDump가 아닌 다른곳에서 찾아볼수 없는 혜택입니다.

CompTIA인증 SY0-101시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 SY0-101덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 SY0-101덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.

ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 CompTIA인증 SY0-101덤프를 제공해드립니다. CompTIA인증 SY0-101덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: SY0-101
시험 이름: CompTIA (SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 340 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-01

SY0-101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/SY0-101.html

NO.1 In order to secure web-based communications, SSL uses: (Select TWO).
A. PPP.
B. IPSec.
C. Public-key cryptography.
D. Blowfish encryption.
E. Symmetric cryptography.
F. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).
Answer: CE

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101인증

NO.2 A company implements an SMTP server on their firewall. This implementation would violate which of
the following security principles?
A. Keep the solution simple.
B. Use a device as intended.
C. Create an in-depth defense.
D. Address internal threats.
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   SY0-101자격증   SY0-101시험문제

NO.3 Which of the following types of firewalls provides inspection at layer 7 of the OSI model?
A. Application-proxy
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Packet filters
D. Stateful inspection
Answer:A

CompTIA pdf   SY0-101덤프   SY0-101인증

NO.4 A common tool used for wireless sniffing and war driving is:
A. S/MIME.
B. Sam Spade.
C. NetStumbler.
D. NESSUS.
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   SY0-101 pdf   SY0-101   SY0-101인증   SY0-101   SY0-101인증

NO.5 WEP uses which of the following stream ciphers?
A. RC2
B. RC4
C. IKE
D. 3DES
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101덤프   SY0-101자격증

NO.6 A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:
A. an intranet.
B. a modem.
C. a network interface card.
D. the Internet.
Answer: D

CompTIA시험문제   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.7 Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? (Select TWO).
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.
C. Allow access to administrators only.
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.
E. Set a disk quota.
Answer: DE

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101자료   SY0-101   SY0-101시험문제

NO.8 Which of the following would be needed to ensure that a user who has received an email cannot claim
that the email was not received?
A. Anti-aliasing
B. Data integrity
C. Asymmetric cryptography
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101기출문제   SY0-101자료   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.9 To reduce vulnerabilities on a web server, an administrator should adopt which of the following
preventative measures?
A. Use packet sniffing software on all inbound communications.
B. Apply the most recent manufacturer updates and patches to the server.
C. Enable auditing on the web server and periodically review the audit logs.
D. Block all Domain Name Service (DNS) requests coming into the server.
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.10 Spam is considered a problem even when deleted before being opened because spam:
A. verifies the validity of an email address.
B. corrupts the mail file.
C. wastes company bandwidth.
D. installs Trojan horse viruses.
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   SY0-101자료   SY0-101 dumps   SY0-101   SY0-101 dumps

NO.11 A VPN is needed for users to connect to a remote site and the VPN must be transparent to the user.
Which of the following VPN models would be BEST to use?
A. Gateway to Gateway
B. Host to Host
C. Host to Gateway
D. Gateway to Host
Answer:A

CompTIA자료   SY0-101   SY0-101 pdf

NO.12 A large company wants to deploy an FTP server to support file transfers between business customers
and partners. Which of the following should the security specialist consider before making these
changes?
A. FTP can be deployed on an isolated server but is unencrypted.
B. FTP can consume significant bandwidth.
C. FTP facilitates business-to-business file transfers and has few risks.
D. FTP transfers data in an unencrypted format.
Answer: D

CompTIA자료   SY0-101기출문제   SY0-101   SY0-101인증

NO.13 A URL for an Internet site begins with 'https:' rather than 'http:' which is an indication that this web site
uses:
A. Kerberos.
B. PGP.
C. PKI.
D. SSL.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101덤프   SY0-101

NO.14 IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).
A. SSH
B. AH
C. PPTP
D. SSL
E. L2TP
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)
Answer: BF

CompTIA최신덤프   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.15 A web page becomes unresponsive whenever the embedded calendar control is used. Which of the
following types of vulnerabilities is occurring?
A. Common Gateway Interface (CGI)
B. ActiveX
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Cookies
Answer: B

CompTIA최신덤프   SY0-101덤프   SY0-101

NO.16 Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?
A. Input validation
B. Nested loops
C. Signed applets
D. Automatic updates
Answer:A

CompTIA   SY0-101 dumps   SY0-101 dump

NO.17 Which of the following is a common type of attack on web servers?
A. Birthday
B. Buffer overflow
C. Spam
D. Brute force
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101 pdf   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.18 Which of the following would be the MOST important reason to apply updates?
A. Software is a licensed product and the license will expire if not updated.
B. Software is a supported product and vendors won't support the product if the latest version is not
installed.
C. Software is a productivity facilitator and as new functionality is available the functionality must be
enabled.
D. Software is inherently insecure and as new vulnerabilities are found the vulnerabilities must be fixed.
Answer: D

CompTIA기출문제   SY0-101자격증   SY0-101 dump   SY0-101덤프   SY0-101자격증

NO.19 The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The
MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.
B. communications are open and unprotected.
C. has no common protocol.
D. uses weak encryption.
Answer: B

CompTIA기출문제   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.20 A company is upgrading the network and needs to reduce the ability of users on the same floor and
network segment to see each other's traffic. Which of the following network devices should be used?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Switch
D. Firewall
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101

ITexamdump의 HP2-B100덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 400-051덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Y0-A26시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C2040-951시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 100-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/SY0-101.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기