2014년 4월 3일 목요일

Lotus 190-829 최신덤프

Lotus인증 190-829시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Lotus인증 190-829시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-829덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.

Lotus 190-829인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Lotus 190-829덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.

Lotus 인증 190-829시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Lotus 인증 190-829시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. Lotus 인증 190-829시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.

시험 번호/코드: 190-829
시험 이름: Lotus (IBM WebSphere Protal V6 Application Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 104 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-02

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Lotus 190-829인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Lotus 190-829관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.

190-829 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-829.html

NO.1 Ivan is configuring his local development machine with a deployment of WebSphere Portal 6 for
testing. Which list below describes the software that must be installed in order for his portal server to run?
A. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, and IBM DB2
B. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and Lotus Domino
C. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and a WebSphere Portal instance
D. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, IBM Cloudscape, and an external HTTP server
Answer: C

Lotus   190-829   190-829   190-829시험문제   190-829 dumps

NO.2 A developer needs to export a portlet from a portal installation so that a collaborative world-wide team
can test it. What is the BEST out-of-box option that the developer can choose to export this Portlet?
A. Use Export XML Portlet
B. Use Upload and Export Portlet C. Use Manage Pages Portlet
D. Copy and Paste the Portlet across machines
Answer: C

Lotus   190-829 dumps   190-829

NO.3 A team of developers must improve Portal layout and navigational features. What tool in Rational
Application Developer V7.0 should they use?
A. Portlet Designer
B. Page Designer
C. Portal Designer
D. Customization Designer
Answer: C

Lotus   190-829   190-829   190-829 dumps   190-829

NO.4 Bethany is creating a custom mail portlet service for use by several portlets. She has defined the
interface, written the code for her services, and created and installed the service's .jar file on her portal
server. Before she can code her portlets to access the service, what final step must be taken?
A. Register the service
B. Extend the PortletService interface
C. Specify action processing for the service
D. Modify the credential vault slot for the service user role
Answer: A

Lotus기출문제   190-829   190-829시험문제   190-829   190-829   190-829인증

NO.5 Xavier is working with a IBM Workplace Web Content Management application, extending it with the
API. Which item is the primary focus of the API?
A. The library
B. The workspace
C. The property broker
D. The document manager component
Answer: B

Lotus   190-829   190-829   190-829   190-829기출문제

NO.6 Inez is developing a composite application and wishes to leverage the related public interfaces
available to her as a developer. Which of the following interfaces contains a method to provide supported
parameters during creation of a business component?
A. Lifecycle
B. Membership
C. Templatable
D. DisplayInfo
Answer: A

Lotus   190-829   190-829   190-829자격증   190-829

NO.7 Fiona is developing a series of portlets that will eventually work together and exchange data,
providing a more dynamic user experience. What portlet service does WebSphere Portal provide that will
allow her portlets to exchange data?
A. PUMA SPI
B. Property Broker
C. Credential Vault
D. Cooperative Interface
Answer: B

Lotus   190-829최신덤프   190-829   190-829 dumps   190-829 pdf   190-829

NO.8 For a web application with multiple Struts portlets, the BEST way to define the initial views of the
individual portlets is to specify them:
A. In the welcome file list in the application's web.xml.
B. In the viewMode.page preferences attributes in the individual portlet.xml.
C. As viewMode properties in the actions section in the individual struts-config.xml.
D. As view attributes in the supports section of the individual portlet.xml.
Answer: B

Lotus   190-829인증   190-829자료   190-829시험문제

NO.9 For portal business processes that should be processed within portal, what is used to lookup the task
page definition at runtime?
A. Client UI identifier
B. Process Template Name
C. Task instance object identifier (TKIID)
D. Staff activity identifier
Answer: A

Lotus   190-829   190-829 pdf   190-829자료

NO.10 Hallie is developing a custom theme for her portal project. What is unique about the style sheets
associated with a WebSphere Portal theme?
A. Style sheets are saved as JSPs
B. CSS files must be deployed as portlet WARs
C. All styles must be prepended with "portal-theme"
D. The default css must begin with a portal style class declaration
Answer: A

Lotus   190-829   190-829 dump

NO.11 Will is developing a business process application, and is at the point where he is initiating the process
instance. He has used a JNDI lookup to obtain a reference to the process server remote EJB interface.
Next he codes the portlet to start the process with an input message. Once the process starts, what is
returned to the caller by the operation?
A. The process-instance name
B. The process template name
C. The object ID of the new process instance
D. A reference to the BusinessProcess session bean
Answer: C

Lotus   190-829기출문제   190-829기출문제

NO.12 Mary is developing a composite application, in which one of the components requires access to a
back-end system.
Which of the following is the WebSphere Portal mechanism for managing user access to back end
systems without having to continuously provide new credentials?
A. Siteminder
B. Credential Vault Service
C. Tivoli Application Security
D. WEBSeal Authentication Proxy
Answer: B

Lotus최신덤프   190-829인증   190-829   190-829기출문제
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.13 Tracy is building a composite application for WebSphere Portal 6. What are the two fundamental
aspects of composite applications?
A. Libraries and instances
B. Applications and workflow
C. Templates and applications
D. Templates and business components
Answer: C

Lotus기출문제   190-829자격증   190-829   190-829인증   190-829   190-829자격증

NO.14 Abigail is a developer working with the theme policy for her corporate theme for WebSphere Portal 6.
Theme policies are managed by administrators, but she can also use a theme policy in what other type of
design artifact?
A. JSP
B. POJO
C. Java class
D. Ajax requests
Answer: A

Lotus   190-829자격증   190-829   190-829 dumps

NO.15 Tony is just beginning to work with a Faces portlet in RAD. Since RAD automatically switched to the
Web Perspective when he started the project, where can he find Enhanced Faces Components (such as
a Data Table) to 'drag and drop" onto the page editor?
A. In the Palette
B. In the Quick Edit view
C. In the Page Data view
D. In the Project Explorer
Answer: A

Lotus   190-829   190-829   190-829   190-829 dump

NO.16 Andy is preparing to install Rational Application Developer 7. What level of authority must his ID have
on a Microsoft Windows installation?
A. Root access
B. Administrator
C. Read and Edit
D. Modify and Read
Answer: B

Lotus기출문제   190-829 dumps   190-829시험문제   190-829   190-829덤프

NO.17 Which of the following is valid about the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog?
A. Portlet technology previews developed outside of IBM may be made available through the IBM
Workplace Solutions Catalog.
B. Developers need to download the Rational Application Developer from IBM the Workplace Solutions
Catalog.
C. All portlets on the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog are available as open source so developers can
use the code as a basis for new portlets.
D. Portlets created by vendors like are available through the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog.
Answer: D

Lotus자료   190-829   190-829기출문제   190-829   190-829 dumps

NO.18 Nell is using RAD 7 and would like to minimize the startup time of her local WebSphere Portal 6 server.
Which approach should she take to accomplish this?
A. Deselect all portlets that do not need to be started for testing
B. Enable "Optimize server for testing and developing" in the servers view
C. Modify the batch file that starts WebSphere Portal to include -Xquickstart
D. Modify the JAVA_Size environment variable for the development machine
Answer: B

Lotus dumps   190-829 dumps   190-829   190-829

NO.19 Which of the following actions is required in order to launch the Wireless Markup Language (WML)
device emulator when using WebSphere Portal?
A. Specify Wireless Markup Language the markup in portlet.xml file
B. Select "Enable Wireless Markup Language Setting" option
C. Enable Transcoding
D. Enable Wireless Markup Language Markup
Answer: C

Lotus최신덤프   190-829최신덤프   190-829   190-829 dumps

NO.20 The Personalization resource wizard in Rational Application Developer is used to generate the
content spot classes and resource collection classes. If the content spot and resource collection will be
used by multiple applications, then those classes should be:
A. Deployed together with the related portlets in the portlet application WAR file.
B. Placed in the WebSphere Application Server shared library.
C. Placed directly in the pzn_root/pzn/v6.0/lib directory.
D. Uploaded using the Personalization interface.
Answer: B

Lotus   190-829   190-829최신덤프   190-829   190-829

ITexamdump의 NS0-156덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-380덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 P_HCMTM_64시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-874시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-654시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-829.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기