2014년 4월 2일 수요일

CompTIA JK0-702 시험문제

ITExamDump 의 CompTIA인증 JK0-702시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-702시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 CompTIA인증 JK0-702덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한CompTIA인증 JK0-702덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-702덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된CompTIA인증 JK0-702덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.

CompTIA인증 JK0-702시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의CompTIA인증 JK0-702시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 JK0-702덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.

CompTIA JK0-702인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: JK0-702
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition) Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 904 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-01

JK0-702 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JK0-702.html

NO.1 A user reports that their computer is running considerably slower after visiting a website. The user's PC
has a current antivirus package that is running correctly.
Which of the following should the technician do FIRST in order to diagnose the problem?
A. Clear the web browser history.
B. Run an anti-spyware tool.
C. Defrag the user's hard drive.
D. Run the CHKDSK utility.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702자료   JK0-702   JK0-702최신덤프

NO.2 Which of the following groups should a user be added to for the ability to restore files, without granting
any ownership privileges?
A. Remote Desktop Users
B. Power Users
C. Administrators
D. Backup Operators
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702자격증   JK0-702 dumps   JK0-702자료   JK0-702 dumps   JK0-702인증

NO.3 During POST a beep can be heard, and the computer does not boot.
Which of the following BEST describes the problem?
A. RAM failure
B. Power supply failure
C. Floppy drive failure
D. Hard drive failure
Answer: A

CompTIA기출문제   JK0-702 dump   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.4 A user is having trouble printing. The technician determines that the print queue has stalled and the
print spooler service has stopped.
Which of the following can be used to restart the print spooler?
A. Start>All Programs>Printing>Restart Spooler.
B. Restart the computer.
C. Start>Control Panel>Printers and Faxes>right click the name of the affected printer>Restart Spooler.
D. Start>Control Panel>Administrative Tools>Services>Select Print Spooler>Start.
Answer: D

CompTIA최신덤프   JK0-702   JK0-702시험문제   JK0-702자료

NO.5 A customer wants to change the file system on a Windows 2000 PC from FAT32 to NTFS without
destroying data.
Which of the following is correct?
A. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /M
B. From the command line run FORMAT C: /FS:NTFS
C. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /-Y
D. From the command line run CONVERT C: /FS:NTFS
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702최신덤프   JK0-702시험문제   JK0-702기출문제

NO.6 A technician is setting up a secure SOHO network.
Which of the following items needs to be setup on the network?
A. SSID, encryption type, MAC security, encryption key
B. SSID, wireless access point, encryption type, encryption key
C. SSID, encryption type, encryption key, a channel
D. SSID, WEP 128, MAC security, a channel
Answer: C

CompTIA자료   JK0-702   JK0-702시험문제   JK0-702덤프   JK0-702자료

NO.7 An assistant in a company unexpectedly falls ill the week before a major company merger. The
assistant was responsible for maintaining all of the files concerning the merger and used NTFS
permissions on the folders to keep them protected. No one has the passwords but the data must be
accessed immediately.
Which of the following would be the BEST method for the technician to access this data?
A. Log in as administrator and copy the files to the assistant's manager profile on the computer.
B. Log in as administrator and assign ownership of the files to the assistant's manager.
C. Log in as administrator and assign share rights of the files to the assistant's manager.
D. Log in as administrator and rename the assistant's profile to the manager's profile on the computer.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-702자격증   JK0-702인증

NO.8 Which of the following protocols would a technician use to run commands on a remote computer.?
A. NETBIOS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. TELNET
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702최신덤프   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.9 A customer cannot print certain PDF documents on their laser printer. The print job in is a multi-page
large PDF with multiple colors.
Which of the following is the MOST likely solution?
A. Change the driver from PCL to Post Script.
B. Update the printer firmware to handle larger jobs.
C. Add additional memory to the laser printer.
D. Add additional memory to the computer.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-702기출문제   JK0-702자격증   JK0-702

NO.10 A technician's system is displaying the error message 'Missing operating system'. The system will not
boot up.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error? (Select TWO).
A. The MBR is not reading the volume boot record (VBR).
B. The CMOS battery is not functional.
C. A failed integrated controller on the hard disk drive.
D. The volume boot record (VBR) is missing 55Ah.
E. Drive parameters in the BIOS are not set to auto.
Answer: A,B

CompTIA시험문제   JK0-702최신덤프   JK0-702 dumps   JK0-702

NO.11 A user reports that email is working but they are unable to access the Internet. Which of the following is
the NEXT step in solving the issue?
A. Check the DNS server.
B. Check the DHCP server.
C. Verify the correct IP address.
D. Ensure the website is not blocked.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702인증

NO.12 Which of the following is the effective bandwidth of a 100BASE-TX network card when full-duplex is
enabled?
A. 50MBps
B. 100MBps
C. 200MBps
D. 1000MBps
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-702인증   JK0-702

NO.13 A technician needs to upgrade memory on a laptop with one available memory slot. The type and
amount of memory has been confirmed to be correct. Once the new memory is added, the BIOS reports
the original memory size.
Which of the following is the NEXT step to perform?
A. Replace all of the laptop's memory.
B. Reseat the laptop memory.
C. Perform a Windows Update.
D. Replace the motherboard.
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   JK0-702자격증   JK0-702   JK0-702시험문제   JK0-702인증

NO.14 Which of the following groups should staff accounts be placed in, if the staff is required to perform most
but not all maintenance tasks on a Windows PC?
A. Power Users
B. User
C. Administrator
D. Guest
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702 dumps   JK0-702   JK0-702자격증

NO.15 A technician is troubleshooting software that was supposed to startup when the PC powered on. The
software failed to start.
Which of the following should the technician use to investigate the issue?
A. Sessions
B. System
C. Security
D. Application
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702기출문제   JK0-702자격증   JK0-702시험문제   JK0-702

NO.16 A technician is replacing a wireless router on an existing small office home office (SOHO) network. The
SSID, WPA and DHCP information has been correctly added.
Which of the following must also be addressed?
A. The administrative password needs to be changed.
B. The TKIP option needs to be enabled.
C. The WEP key needs to be changed.
D. Wireless access points need to be added.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702자격증   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.17 When using a cable select configuration for multiple ATA hard drives, which of the following pin
numbers is used to communicate the drive that is selected as master?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 28
D. 39
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-702기출문제   JK0-702   JK0-702 pdf

NO.18 A customer reports that their sound is not working. They state that the speakers worked previously.
Which of the following should the technician check? (Select THREE).
A. Speakers are in regulatory compliance.
B. Speakers are on and the mute is off.
C. Ensure the speakers are on the Windows HCL.
D. Verify the system has enough hard drive space.
E. The audio driver is installed correctly.
F. Speakers are plugged into the correct jack.
Answer: B,E,F

CompTIA시험문제   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702 dump   JK0-702자료   JK0-702덤프

NO.19 An inkjet printer has poor color registration.
Which of the following should be done FIRST to resolve the problem?
A. Clean the printheads.
B. Replace the toner.
C. Calibrate the device.
D. Replace the drum.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.20 A technician is attempting to determine whether a CAT5 patch cord is a straight-through or a
crossover.
Which of the following is the BEST to use to determine the cord type?
A. Cable tester
B. Loopback cable
C. Multimeter
D. Extension magnet
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702

ITexamdump의 C-TFIN52-64덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-342덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-497시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP5-DCV시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-414시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/JK0-702.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기