2013년 7월 12일 금요일

Avaya 인증 132-S-916.2 덤프

ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-916.2덤프를 공부하여Avaya인증 132-S-916.2시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Avaya인증 132-S-916.2덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.


Avaya인증 132-S-916.2시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. Avaya인증 132-S-916.2시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Avaya인증 132-S-916.2덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 Avaya인증 132-S-916.2시험적중율이 최고입니다. Avaya인증 132-S-916.2시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.


ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Avaya인증 132-S-916.2덤프는 가장 출중한Avaya인증 132-S-916.2시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. Avaya인증 132-S-916.2덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?


시험 번호/코드: 132-S-916.2

시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam)

ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는Avaya 132-S-916.2인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면Avaya 132-S-916.2시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.


132-S-916.2 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-s-916.2.html


NO.1 When installing IP Hardphones, the engineer wants to use the IEEE 802.3af standard to _____.
A.supply AC voltage to the IP Office
B.supply power to the IP Hardphones
C.perform Layer 3 routing for IP Hardphones
D.filter multicast traffic to the appropriate IP Hardphone
Answer:B

Avaya pdf   132-S-916.2 dump   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 dump

NO.2 Your customer has an IP Office 412 system running version 4.2 where calls at times ring to wrong
extension numbers. Which three steps would you take to reproduce or validate the issue? (Choose three.)
A.Use System Status Application to watch the call progress to verify which extension the call is ringing to
and why.
B.Use System Monitor and the Call / Packet information to follow the call progress to identify the issue.
C.Use the telephone's display for the extension that is incorrectly ringing to determine how the call was
routed.
D.Use the Call Status application to watch the call progress to verify how the call is being routed and to
what extension it is being directed to.
E.Use the IP Office Manager application to verify that the VoiceMail call flow is configured correctly.
Answer:A B C

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.3 A customer reports that IP Office users cannot access voicemail at certain times. Avaya has requested
that the customer reproduce the issue and provide traces. Which three steps can the customer take to
reproduce the reported issue? (Choose three.)
A.The customer can place test calls into voicemail.
B.The customer can use the 'IP Office System Monitor" and VoiceMail Pro debug logs to record system
activity.
C.The customer can use System Monitor to "Call Sync" on all calls in the system.
D.The customer can reboot the IP Office to see if it resolves the issue.
E.The customer can record the date and time of the reported issue.
Answer:A B E

Avaya   132-S-916.2시험문제   132-S-916.2자료   132-S-916.2

NO.4 When using SIP or H.323 trunks and the System Status Application, which three problems can be
tested using the System Status Application? (Choose three.)
A.round trip delay
B.receive jitter
C.receive packet loss
D.Quality of Service (QoS) value
E.DSCP QoS value
Answer:A B C

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2최신덤프   132-S-916.2 dump

NO.5 When configuring Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) trunks with SIP authorization using an IP address on
an IP Office system which option must be set in the SIP Line configuration form for the trunks to function
correctly?
A.The customer's NAT IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
B.The Primary Authentication Name must be set.
C.The compression mode must be set to automatic.
D.The ITSP IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
Answer:D

Avaya시험문제   132-S-916.2자격증   132-S-916.2인증   132-S-916.2 pdf

NO.6 Which three options does the IMS user have available in Microsoft?Outlook? (Choose three.)
A.Select IMS server.
B.Select Voicemail Box.
C.Select Voicemail server.
D.Select handset for VM playback.
E.Prompt before connecting to server.
Answer:B D E

Avaya기출문제   132-S-916.2자료   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2자료

NO.7 Recordings take up how much space on a hard drive?
A.2MB per minute
B.200KB per minute
C.1MB per minute
D.650KB per minute
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 pdf

NO.8 An IP Office solution is sold to a customer who needs to connect two existing sites over their LAN.
Which two are required by Avaya to ensure the VoIP connection and calls work properly? (Choose two.)
A.firewall / filter
B.network assessment
C.a separate voice network
D.static addresses for the IP Office
Answer:B D

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 pdf   132-S-916.2

NO.9 You have an Avaya IP 412 Office with the largest supported voice compression modules (VCMs) on
the system. What is the maximum number of data channels supported on this system?
A.20
B.50
C.80
D.100
Answer:D

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-916.2자료   132-S-916.2덤프   132-S-916.2 pdf   132-S-916.2

NO.10 What is necessary to upgrade the firmware for the 4600/5600 series sets on an IP Office system?
A.Manager
B.serial cable
C.third-party FTP server
D.null modem cable
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 pdf   132-S-916.2 pdf

NO.11 An IP Office application will allow an individual to select protocols and interfaces that are to be traced
and decoded. The trace can either be captured directly to screen or as a log file for later analysis. Traces
from different protocols can be color coded to improve the clarity of large log files. Which application is
used for this?
A.Debug View
B.System Monitor
C.Delta Server
D.System Status Application
Answer:B

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-916.2시험문제   132-S-916.2

NO.12 A customer using an IP Office system with a single PRI line is reporting difficulties when dialing out.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A.There are not sufficient channels available for the number of callers on the system.
B.The PRI clock quality is set to Network instead of Fallback.
C.The PRI clock quality is set to Fallback instead of Network.
D.The internal CSU is enabled.
Answer:A C

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-916.2 dumps   132-S-916.2 dumps

NO.13 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls. What are three possible
reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A.The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B.The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C.The ring volume is too low to hear.
D.The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E.The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer:B C E

Avaya   132-S-916.2인증   132-S-916.2

NO.14 Which Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options are available in the IP Office?
A.Disabled, Enabled
B.Server, Enabled, Client
C.Server, Disabled, Client, DialIn
D.Server, Client, Disabled
Answer:C

Avaya dump   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 dump   132-S-916.2자격증   132-S-916.2

NO.15 Your customer has a single PRI installed on their IP Office system and they are reporting issues dialing
out. They are getting dead air and dropped calls. Which three can be enabled within the System Monitor
tool to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.)
A.ISDN / Events / Layer 1
B.ISDN / Packets / Layer 3 send & receive
C.System / Error
D.Call / Packets / Line Send
E.T1 / Line
Answer:A B C

Avaya   132-S-916.2 dumps   132-S-916.2자격증   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.16 Which two operating systems are supported by VoiceMail Pro? (Choose two.)
A.Microsoft Windows 2000
B.Microsoft Windows XP
C.Microsoft Windows 98 SE
D.Microsoft Windows NT
Answer:A B

Avaya덤프   132-S-916.2최신덤프   132-S-916.2기출문제   132-S-916.2 dumps   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2자료

NO.17 Which file validates the version of software that is to be loaded into the 4600 Series Telephone set?
A.bbla0_83.scr
B.46xxsettings.txt
C.46xxsettings.scr
D.46xxupgrade.scr
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-916.2 dump   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2인증   132-S-916.2

NO.18 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A.on the General tab in the menu action
B.on the General tab for each transfer action
C.on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D.in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-916.2자료   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2시험문제   132-S-916.2

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what would the default gateway for IP Office 1 be?
A.10.10.1.1
B.10.10.1.2
C.192.168.10.100
D.135.122.34.90
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 dumps

NO.20 Which three pieces of information does System Status Application provide? (Choose three.)
A.configuration errors
B.local IP Office license status
C.trunk status
D.extension status
E.remote IP Office license statu
Answer:B C D

Avaya   132-S-916.2시험문제   132-S-916.2

ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고Avaya 132-S-916.2자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서Avaya 132-S-916.2덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기