ITExamDump는SNIA S10-100시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의SNIA S10-100시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는SNIA S10-100시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 SNIA 인증S10-100 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. SNIA 인증S10-100 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.
ITExamDump의SNIA인증 S10-100덤프공부가이드에는SNIA인증 S10-100시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어SNIA인증 S10-100시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. SNIA인증 S10-100시험에서 떨어지는 경우SNIA인증 S10-100덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: S10-100
시험 이름: SNIA (Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-04
IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 SNIA인증 S10-100덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제SNIA인증 S10-100시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.
S10-100인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의S10-100인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에S10-100인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 SNIA인증S10-100시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. SNIA인증S10-100 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이SNIA인증S10-100시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump SNIA인증S10-100인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다
S10-100 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/S10-100.html
NO.1 Which architecture allows system-to-system communication and user level DMA with as little CPU
interaction as possible, most particularly for clustering?
A. FAIS
B. FC-VI
C. FC-CT
D. FC-SW
Answer: B
SNIA기출문제 S10-100 S10-100
NO.2 Which protocol is used for backups on an ethernet based network?
A. FCIP
B. NDMP
C. iDMP
D. iSNS
Answer: B
SNIA최신덤프 S10-100기출문제 S10-100
NO.3 What component is a configuration management element of an IP storage solution?
A. HBA
B. VSAN
C. ISL
D. VLAN
Answer: D
SNIA인증 S10-100 S10-100최신덤프 S10-100 dumps S10-100
NO.4 A customer is implementing a disaster recovery plan to backup data to a remote location 200
kilometers from their production facility. Which proposal should they use?
A. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
B. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
C. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
D. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
Answer: B
SNIA S10-100 dump S10-100 S10-100기출문제
NO.5 Which virtualization technique requires the addition of an agent to each host for the purpose of
managing storage allocation?
A. host-based LVM
B. in-band appliance
C. out-of-band appliance
D. array-based LUN masking
Answer: C
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 pdf S10-100자격증 S10-100기출문제
NO.6 A company's application and database will be rehosted and the underlying SCSI storage subsystem
replaced with an FC array. The new system's O/S, volume manager, application and database are
incompatible, requiring many upgrades. Which action would you recommend?
A. Upgrade existing storage using host level migration
B. Create a snapshot replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
C. Create a split mirror replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
D. Upgrade existing host to current volume manager, application and database levels and then migrate to
new host using NDMP.
Answer: A
SNIA S10-100덤프 S10-100최신덤프 S10-100 dump
NO.7 Which IP Storage protocol requires iSNS for discovery and management?
A. FCIP
B. SATA
C. iFCP
D. iSCSI
Answer: C
SNIA자료 S10-100 pdf S10-100자료 S10-100 pdf S10-100
NO.8 What is the maximum potential bandwidth of a Fibre Channel connection in a 2 Gb SAN?
A. 100 MB/s
B. 200 MB/s
C. 300 MB/s
D. 400 MB/s
Answer: D
SNIA덤프 S10-100 S10-100
NO.9 What are two disadvantages of using a parallel interface? (Choose two.)
A. as the bus length increases, the chance of skew increases
B. as the bus speed increases, the chance of skew increases
C. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus length decreases
D. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus queue depth increases
Answer: AB
SNIA S10-100자료 S10-100 dumps S10-100덤프 S10-100 S10-100
NO.10 What is a shared communication infrastructure device to which nodes on a multi-point bus or loop are
physically connected?
A. hub
B. switch
C. gateway
D. managed switch
Answer: A
SNIA자료 S10-100 pdf S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 pdf
NO.11 Which two sub-components are required in a specialized NAS operating system? (Choose two.)
A. file system
B. user interface
C. process scheduler
D. communication protocols
Answer: AD
SNIA S10-100 dumps S10-100 S10-100최신덤프
NO.12 A small Internet startup company needs to implement a backup solution in their environment. Cost is
a large concern, and performance is not as critical since their environment mainly sits idle during off hours.
If a backup is not completed successfully, the customer has little concern and is able to run new backups
at any time. Which solution meets the customer's requirements for providing a low-cost solution and
satisfies their current demand?
A. LAN-free backup
B. server-free backup
C. over-the-network backup
D. SAN without LAN-free backup
Answer: C
SNIA자료 S10-100 pdf S10-100자격증
NO.13 Which three standards are the responsibility of the Internet Engineering Task Force? (Choose three.)
A. IEEE
B. SNMP
C. NDMP
D. Policy for QoS
E. IP over Fibre Channel
Answer: BDE
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 dump
NO.14 What type of Fabric switch ports are joined to form an ISL?
A. F_Port to F_Port
B. N_Port to F_Port
C. E_Port to E_Port
D. NL_Port to E_Port
Answer: C
SNIA S10-100 S10-100기출문제
NO.15 Which three are advantages of using a SAN in a campus environment? (Choose three)
A. Consolidate storage in a data center
B. Increase storage resource utilization
C. Decrease network traffic due to backups
D. Decrease network traffic due to storage decentralization
Answer: ABC
SNIA S10-100시험문제 S10-100
NO.16 What is the minimal iSCSI security level needed to protect against man-in-the-middle insertion,
modification or deletion?
A. none
B. encryption (IPsec)
C. Initiator and Target Authentication
D. digest for header and data integrity
Answer: D
SNIA자료 S10-100 S10-100 dumps S10-100인증 S10-100시험문제
NO.17 Which characteristic differentiates an IP Storage adapter from a traditional Network Interface Card
(NIC)?
A. link aggregation
B. 2 Gb/s data rate
C. larger frame size
D. TCP/IP segmentation offload
Answer: D
SNIA S10-100 S10-100자료 S10-100
NO.18 Which SMI-S related acronym describes an object-oriented description of the entities and relationships
in a business management environment, divided into core and common models?
A. CIM
B. SRM
C. DRM
D. DMTF
Answer: A
SNIA S10-100인증 S10-100 pdf S10-100 S10-100시험문제 S10-100최신덤프
NO.19 What are the SCSI addressing components handled by the SCSI protocol?
A. SCSI bus, logical unit
B. SCSI bus, target ID, logical unit
C. SCSI bus, target ID, adaptor number
D. SCSI bus, adaptor number, logical unit
Answer: B
SNIA pdf S10-100시험문제 S10-100 dump
NO.20 Which two RAID types use parity for data protection? (Choose two.)
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 1+0
D. RAID 5
Answer: BD
SNIA S10-100 dumps S10-100 S10-100 dump
ITexamdump의 HP2-Z26덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 E20-553덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N32시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-225시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-781시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기