ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는McAfee MA0-150시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로McAfee MA0-150시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의McAfee인증 MA0-150덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의McAfee인증 MA0-150덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의McAfee인증 MA0-150덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.
시험 번호/코드: MA0-150
시험 이름: McAfee (McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 177 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-10
ITExamDump에서는 전문McAfee MA0-150인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음McAfee MA0-150인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.McAfee MA0-150인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
McAfee MA0-150인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.McAfee MA0-150시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
MA0-150 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MA0-150.html
NO.1 What Microsoft utility encrypts the hashed passwords in a SAM database using 128-bit encryption?
A. ASLR
B. DEP
C. Syskey
D. Kerberos
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-150최신덤프 MA0-150인증 MA0-150인증 MA0-150 MA0-150
NO.2 An attacker has just compromised a Linux host. What command can be used to determine the
distribution of Linux?
A. cat /etc/crontab
B. cat /etc/passwd
C. cat/etc/issue
D. cat /etc/shadow
Answer: C
McAfee자격증 MA0-150 pdf MA0-150 MA0-150
NO.3 Under UNIX, Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAN) can be used to
A. Implement strong password management.
B. Crack password hashes from /etc/shadow.
C. Crack password hashes from /etc/passwd.
D. Create a certificate authority (CA).
Answer: A
McAfee시험문제 MA0-150 dumps MA0-150자료 MA0-150
NO.4 The Xscan tool is a
A. X Windows Brute Forcer
B. Keylogger for X Windows
C. Keylogger for Mac OS X D. Multi OS port scanner
Answer: B
McAfee시험문제 MA0-150 MA0-150 MA0-150 MA0-150인증
NO.5 What is the quickest protocol to brute force when attacking Windows?
A. SFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SMB
D. SSH
Answer: C
McAfee덤프 MA0-150기출문제 MA0-150 MA0-150 dumps MA0-150덤프
NO.6 What is the basis for Cisco Type 7 passwords?
A. Asymmetric key cryptography
B. Symmetric key cryptography
C. One-way hashing
D. Encoding
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-150 MA0-150 dumps MA0-150자료
NO.7 The following output is generated from cat /etc/shadow:
What hashing algorithm is used to protect the root password?
A. Crypt (DES)
B. MD5
C. Blowfish
D. SHA
Answer: D
McAfee자격증 MA0-150덤프 MA0-150 MA0-150 dumps MA0-150 MA0-150
NO.8 What is the magic number for a Linux binary?
A. MZ
B. JFIF
C. EXIF
D. ELF
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-150 MA0-150 pdf MA0-150자격증
NO.9 What is the proper syntax for enumerating non-hidden shares on a host?
A. net view /domain
B. net view /domain:itexamdump.com
C. net view \\{target}
D. net use \\{target}\ipc$ "" /u:""
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-150기출문제 MA0-150자격증
NO.10 A person connects to a web application via a mobile device. What request header name can this
application use determine which device the person is using?
A. Referer
B. User agent
C. Connection
D. Host
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-150 dump MA0-150 MA0-150 MA0-150자격증
NO.11 Horizontal privilege escalation is a vulnerability of authorization where users act at a privilege level
A. Above one they are entitled to act.
B. Below one they are entitled to act.
C. That they are entitled to but only as a different user.
D. That transfers across another application.
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-150시험문제 MA0-150
NO.12 What file indicates and controls where system logs are stored?
A. pam.conf
B. smb.conf
C. authlog.conf
D. syslog.conf
Answer: D
McAfee pdf MA0-150시험문제 MA0-150시험문제 MA0-150 MA0-150 pdf MA0-150
NO.13 The datapipe and fpipe tools can be used for
A. Port scanning.
B. Port redirection.
C. Passing the hash.
D. Directory traversal.
Answer: B
McAfee최신덤프 MA0-150기출문제 MA0-150최신덤프 MA0-150 pdf
NO.14 In computer security, a small piece of code that acts as a payload in which an attacker can control a
remote machine is called
A. A buffer overflow.
B. A NOP sled.
C. Shell code.
D. Stack overflow.
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-150인증 MA0-150 MA0-150 dump MA0-150최신덤프
NO.15 Below is a packet capture from Wireshark showing 2 equivalent MAC address in the Source field. Box 1
shows "Asustek..." while Box 2 shows "00:1a:92..".?
-Wireshark can determine these are equivalent because MAC addresses can be mapped to
A. Operating systems (and variants)
B. Computer names
C. RFCs
D. Vendors
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-150 MA0-150
NO.16 What is NOT a possible cross-site request forgery attack vector?
A. Captchas
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Email
D. Chat
Answer: A
McAfee시험문제 MA0-150기출문제 MA0-150 dump MA0-150
NO.17 What is the correct syntax to query under which service a user account is running?
A. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 qc <service>
B. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 <service>
C. net start \\192.168.1.1 qc
D. net start W192.168.1.1
Answer: A
McAfee pdf MA0-150인증 MA0-150최신덤프 MA0-150자격증
NO.18 What is the term used for a technique that runs code within the address space of another process by
forcing it to bad a library?
A. Address space layout randomization
B. Overwriting HP
C. DLL injection
D. SQL injection
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-150 MA0-150인증 MA0-150 dumps
NO.19 The command "grep password *" searches for
A. The word "password" in all files in the current directory.
B. The character "*" in the file "password".
C. The word "password" in all files in the current directory and all subdirectories.
D. All passwords in the file named "*".
Answer: A
McAfee MA0-150 MA0-150 MA0-150
NO.20 An attacker has compromised a Linux/Unix host and discovers a suspicious file called "password" that
has no file extension.
What command can be used to determine the filetype?
A. filetype
B. file
C. filer
D. fileext
Answer: B
McAfee자격증 MA0-150자료 MA0-150자격증 MA0-150 dump
ITexamdump의 MB6-871덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-593덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-656시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-122시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-466시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기