2013년 11월 11일 월요일

Juniper JN0-562 인증시험

ITExamDump에서 Juniper인증 JN0-562덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. Juniper인증 JN0-562덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump 의 Juniper인증 JN0-562시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. Juniper인증 JN0-562시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Juniper인증 JN0-562덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한Juniper인증 JN0-562덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Juniper인증 JN0-562덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Juniper인증 JN0-562시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Juniper인증 JN0-562 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Juniper인증 JN0-562시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: JN0-562
시험 이름: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-SSL) 562 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-10

ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한Juniper 인증JN0-562덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는Juniper 인증JN0-562덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의Juniper인증 JN0-562덤프공부가이드에는Juniper인증 JN0-562시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어Juniper인증 JN0-562시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. Juniper인증 JN0-562시험에서 떨어지는 경우Juniper인증 JN0-562덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.

JN0-562 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JN0-562.html

NO.1 Which User Role session option provides you with the capability to cache basic authentication
information so users are not challenged repeatedly for the same credentials?
A. roaming session
B. persistent session
C. persistent password caching
D. browser request follow-through
Answer: C

Juniper최신덤프   JN0-562최신덤프   JN0-562덤프   JN0-562시험문제   JN0-562인증

NO.2 You want to configure Network Connect to allow users to connect through a tunnel, connect to hosts on
the same subnet as their local adapter, and shut down any attempt to extend the network boundaries.
How do you proceed?
A. Enable split tunneling.
B. Disable split tunneling.
C. Enable split tunneling with route change monitor.
D. Allow access to local subnet with route change monitor.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-562자료   JN0-562 dump   JN0-562

NO.3 Which two Terminal Services clients can be delivered automatically from the IVE to users? (Choose
two.)
A. Citrix ICA
B. Tera Term
C. SecureCRT
D. Windows Terminal Service
Answer: AD

Juniper시험문제   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562 pdf

NO.4 What are two reasons for using Network Connect? (Choose two.)
A. When the ability to disable split tunneling is required.
B. When the client will need to redirect traffic based on process name.
C. When the client will use applications with server-initiated connections.
D. When the client will not have administrator privileges on their machines.
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562 dump   JN0-562   JN0-562자료

NO.5 You create a set of role mapping rules. You select "Merge settings for all assigned roles." The second
role mapping rule has the "Stop processing rules when this rule matches" option selected. A user logs in
that matches the first three rules. What happens?
A. This is not a valid combination. The system displays an error message and does not update the
configuration.
B. The merge settings override the stop processing option. The user matches all three roles and merging
follows the standard merging criteria.
C. The Stop rule prevents any more rule matching after checking the second rule. The merge option only
merges the roles of the first two rules following the IVE's built-in permissive merging rules.
D. The Stop rule prevents any more rule matching after checking the second rule. The user now just
matches the second rule. The merge option is overridden and the user is given only the privileges defined
by the second role.
Answer: C

Juniper덤프   JN0-562덤프   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.6 Which three authentication servers are included with a baseline license? (Choose three.)
A. NIS
B. ACE
C. SAML
D. LDAP
E. SiteMinder
Answer: ABD

Juniper   JN0-562기출문제   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.7 When using the J-SAM, where on a client machine would you look to verify that the loopback
addresses are assigned correctly?
A. HOSTS file
B. ARP cache
C. LMHOSTS file
D. local route table
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562 pdf

NO.8 Where is the IVE typically deployed in the network?
A. behind the Internet firewall
B. internally with all clients directly cabled to the IVE
C. both interfaces on the outside of the Internet firewall
D. parallel to the Internet firewall with one interface on the outside and one on the inside
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562기출문제   JN0-562

NO.9 What is Cache Cleaner used for?
A. to prevent users from signing in from insecure machines
B. to remove content downloaded during the IVE session
C. to remove Web content cached by the IVE on behalf of the user
D. to determine which files should be cached between remote access sessions
Answer: B

Juniper최신덤프   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562최신덤프   JN0-562

NO.10 What are two benefits of using SSL? (Choose two.)
A. SSL is supported in all Web browsers.
B. SSL usually requires no client-side configuration.
C. The SSL client is smaller than most IPSec clients, with half the options to configure than that of an
IPSec client.
D. SSL outperforms IPSec on every level because it operates at the network layer rather than the
application layer.
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-562자료   JN0-562

NO.11 What does a sign-in policy map users to when browsing a specified URL?
A. A list of possible user roles.
B. Specific resources as stated in resource policies.
C. The URL presents one or more authentication realms to the user for authentication.
D. The login is passed to an authentication server for verification, and an authorization server for user
attribute information.
Answer: C

Juniper시험문제   JN0-562 dump   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.12 You are using RADIUS as your authorization server. Other than username, which two attributes are
available for creating role mapping rules? (Choose two.)
A. Certificate
B. User Attribute
C. RSA Attributes
D. Group Membership
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.13 Which role-based session option would an administrator configure to allow a user to connect from
different source IP addresses within the same user session?
A. roaming session
B. persistent session
C. persistent password caching
D. browser request follow-through
Answer: A

Juniper최신덤프   JN0-562최신덤프   JN0-562자격증   JN0-562인증   JN0-562덤프

NO.14 Which statement accurately describes Resource Profiles?
A. Resource Profiles are a collection of resources and ACLs.
B. Resource Profiles are where ACLs are setup for resources.
C. Resource Profiles are a collection of resources and their discriptions.
D. Resource Profiles are where the resource, role, and ACL are in one location.
Answer: D

Juniper기출문제   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562 pdf

NO.15 Which resource example should you use to define resource access to a UNIX file share?
A. server/user
B. \\server\share
C. tcp://host:443
D. tcp://host:137/users
Answer: A

Juniper자료   JN0-562   JN0-562 dumps   JN0-562

NO.16 Which two statements about SSL VPNs are true? (Choose two.)
A. SSL VPNs provide better security than IPSEC.
B. SSL VPNs provide a dedicated, point to point connection.
C. SSL VPNs provide high performance for individual connections.
D. SSL VPNs use well-known technologies for secure individual connections.
Answer: CD

Juniper기출문제   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562 pdf

NO.17 Resource Profiles support creating policies for which two technologies? (Choose two.)
A. secure meeting
B. network connect
C. terminal services
D. Web applications
Answer: CD

Juniper자료   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.18 What is the minimum information that must be configured by an administrator to create a resource
policy? (Choose two.)
A. resource
B. username
C. policy name
D. session timeout
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-562덤프   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.19 What are two possible reasons for W-SAM not starting on the client? (Choose two.)
A. Java is disabled in the Sign-in policy.
B. ActiveX autoinstall is disabled in the role.
C. A popup blocker is installed on the client machine.
D. The user does not have administrator privileges on the machine.
Answer: CD

Juniper   JN0-562 dumps   JN0-562   JN0-562기출문제

NO.20 Which two Web Resource Policy features provide you with the capability to configure the IVE to work
with corporate Proxy Servers? (Choose two.)
A. Web Proxy Policies
B. Web Proxy Servers
C. Web Cache Policies
D. Web Passthrough Proxy
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562기출문제

ITexamdump의 000-124덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCP510-DT덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-464시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-466시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-690시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/JN0-562.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기