ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-M225덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의IBM인증 000-M225시험대비자료입니다. IBM인증 000-M225덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-M225덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IBM인증000-M225시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한IBM인증000-M225 덤프를 선택하세요.
시험 번호/코드: 000-M225
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Internet Security Systems Sales Mastery Test v2)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 52 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-31
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 IBM인증000-M225시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된IBM인증000-M225덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.
안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미IBM 000-M225인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의IBM 000-M225문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은IBM 000-M225인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.
000-M225 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-M225.html
NO.1 Based upon discussions with several different vendors, a client has requested an Intrusion
Prevention System (IPS) competitive evaluation What action should the seller take?
A.Request that IBM Global Finance deliver evaluation equipment to the client
B.Complete the evaluation agreement form, and deliver the equipment to the client for testing
C.Provide the client with a tour of a Global Security Operations Center to showcase the
capabilities of IBM security products
D.Work with a Systems Engineer to schedule delivery and implementation of the evaluation
product in the client's environment.
Answer: D
IBM 000-M225시험문제 000-M225덤프
NO.2 A client has deployed SourceFire Intrusion Prevention System appliances but finds it challenging
to keep up with the constant flood of signatures What is the best IBM Security technology
differentiator?
A.Protocol Analysis Module in IBM Security host, endpoint, and network solutions.
B.Content Analyzer function in IBM Security Intrusion Prevention System appliances
C.The decryptions function in IBM Security Server Sensor.
D.IBMSecuritySecurityFusion Module function in IBM Security SiteProtector.
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-M225 000-M225
NO.3 A client is concerned about the number of security agents currently supported on its desktop
image.What should the Systems Engineer discuss?
A.How IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliances reduce the risk of infection
or breach and mitigate the need for most security agents on the desktops.
B.How completing a data classification study allows IBM to help the client understand where its
data security risks reside
C.How the IBM Security Tivoli Endpoint Manager strategy will provide the client with one
framework for host management and security.
D.How Enterprise Scanner can automate vulnerability assessment and reduce the number of
endpoint security agents currently used
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-M225 000-M225 dumps 000-M225 000-M225기출문제
NO.4 How does IBM Security offer end-to-end security today?
A.Continually looks for product updates and enhancements and actively works with the Research
& Development community.
B.Evaluates gaps in the IBM Security Framework and acquires the appropriate security vendors
C.Offers a free Security Health Scan to any client.
D.Provides the industry's broadest information security training and certification courses.
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-M225자료 000-M225인증 000-M225
NO.5 IBM Security positions its products as being "ahead of the threat-How is this achieved?
A.By relying on regular signature updates.
B.By not disclosing vulnerabilities until a patch is available for products.
C.By not relying on signature updates and utilizing heuristics.
D.By taking feeds from the global Managed Security Services operation and providing updates in
real time.
Answer: C
IBM 000-M225 000-M225최신덤프 000-M225최신덤프 000-M225덤프
NO.6 A Business Partner identifies a large intrusion prevention and managed services opportunity with a
long-term client.Because of the size of the opportunity, the IBM Sales Representative
recommends engaging the local IBM Security Specialist
Which statement is correct regarding this opportunity?
A.The Business Partner refers the opportunity to the IBM Specialist and receives a 20% finder's
fee
B.The IBM Specialist takes control of the opportunity and the Business Partner fulfills the order.
C.The IBM Specialist provides a client business plan to the IBM Sales Representative to guide
the Business Partner.
D.The Business Partner keeps ownership of the progression of the opportunity while the IBM
Specialist provides support
Answer: D
IBM 000-M225 000-M225 000-M225 000-M225자료
NO.7 Which of the following is the best way to educate a potential client on the full range of IBM security
solutions and win the account?
A.Send the client the latest Gartner report showing IBM Security in the magic quadrant along with
McAfee, Symantec, and SourceFire.
B.Show the client a reference from a client in the same industry
C.Recommend another vendor in the portfolio that may be able to meet the client requirements.
D.Arrange a workshop in partnership with IBM Security to demonstrate IBM Security's X-Force
and strong solutions
Answer: D
IBM 000-M225 000-M225 000-M225 000-M225
NO.8 What is the name of the IBM Security research and development organization?
A.Global Security Operations Center
B.X-Force
C.X-Cert
D.Security Intel Resource
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-M225 000-M225인증 000-M225 dumps
NO.9 A potential client recently acquired a competitor organization and is considering infrastructure
consolidation.The person responsible for this project is new to the role and needs advice on how
to start the process
What action should the seller take?
A.Meet with the client and Systems Engineer to discuss options and help design the new
architecture.
B.Send the client some case studies from PartnerWorld showing similar requirements.
C.Send the client the latest solutions guide that describes the best use and deployment of
IBMSecurityappliances
D.Schedule a meeting with the technical staff from both organizations to gain an understanding of
the existing architecture.
Answer: A
IBM 000-M225기출문제 000-M225덤프 000-M225 000-M225
NO.10 An IBM Business Partner is planning a security event for several regional clients in the retail
industry.Which actions should an IBM Business Partner take?
A.Research Partner World for industry specific marketing collateral.
B.Engage Techline to develop presentation content and help pay for a local venue.
C.Ask IBM to send out invitations to their clients
D.Engage their IBM Security Representative and request support from Channel Marketing to
obtain a reputable industry security speaker for the event and to help with invitations, presentation
content, and logistics
Answer: D
IBM 000-M225 000-M225 000-M225인증
ITexamdump의 70-488덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 312-50v8덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-559시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J61시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 100-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기