2013년 11월 7일 목요일

Citrix 자격증 1Y0-A23 시험문제와 답

Citrix인증1Y0-A23시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라Citrix인증1Y0-A23시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한Citrix인증1Y0-A23 덤프는Citrix인증1Y0-A23 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간Citrix 1Y0-A23시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게Citrix 1Y0-A23시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의1Y0-A23시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은1Y0-A23시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A23
시험 이름: Citrix (XenApp 5 for Windows Server 2003: Administration )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 88 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-06

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Citrix인증 1Y0-A23시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A23덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A23시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는Citrix인증 1Y0-A23 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A23덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A23덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?

1Y0-A23 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A23.html

NO.1 You manage an enterprise farm with several remote sites that are connected across a WAN.
Administrators from remote sites have been complaining of data store locks for extended periods of time
while performing routine farm maintenance. Which of the following measures can mitigate this issue?
A. Place replicated data stores in remote sites
B. Limit routine maintenance from remote sites ?only critical jobs should be done remotely
C. Monitor the number of data reads per minute on the data store, and increase memory in the data store
as necessary
D. Talk to the network administrator about bandwidth issues that may be a bottleneck for traffic
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A23 pdf   1Y0-A23자료   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23자격증   1Y0-A23자격증

NO.2 In WANs with high latency or error rates, which of the following is more suitable?
A. Single farm with multiple zones
B. Multiple farms
C. Single farms with one zone per farm only
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23

NO.3 If the data store is hosted on Oracle, give the following permissions to the Oracle user account
employed for the server farm:
A. Resource
B. Sysadmin
C. Connect
D. Sys
Answer: AC

Citrix   1Y0-A23 dumps   1Y0-A23 dumps   1Y0-A23인증   1Y0-A23기출문제   1Y0-A23

NO.4 If your organization is a service provider and you have to deploy XenApp for 4 different clients, which
of the following is the best option? Note: You have SLAs in place for each client. Two clients are located in
your city and two are out of state.
A. A single farm for your organization, with 4 different zones for each client
B. 4 different farms, one for each client
C. A farm with two zones for the local clients, and two separate farms for the out of state clients
D. Compare the SLAs, and create a farm for the clients with the most similar SLAs.
Create a separate farm for any client with a widely divergent SLA
Answer: B

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 dumps   1Y0-A23 dumps   1Y0-A23

NO.5 What is the biggest factor in determining if servers should be put in their own zone?
A. Geography
B. Latency
C. Number of servers at the location
D. Number of servers at the nearest big location
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23자격증   1Y0-A23자료

NO.6 Which of the following does a data collector not do?
A. Hosts an in memory database with dynamic information about servers in the zone
B. Receives incremental data updates and queries from servers within the zone
C. Communicates server information to other data collectors in the farm
D. Hosts applications that are deemed to be of critical importance for the zone
Answer: D

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A23시험문제   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 pdf

NO.7 An administrator wants to disable IMA encryption in a farm. If he does this, he will have to:
A. Recreate the farm from scratch
B. Disable encryption on each individual server
C. Reinstall all existing farm servers
D. Ensure IMA encryption is disabled on the data store first
Answer: C

Citrix시험문제   1Y0-A23덤프   1Y0-A23 pdf

NO.8 When a zone's data collector fails, what is the process to fix on a new data collector?
A. Data election occurs and another server takes over the data collector functionality
B. A failover data collector that has already been designated takes over as the main data collector
C. The administrator creates a new data collector and installs the necessary data from backup
D. The administrators determine which of the remaining servers has the least load and elect that to be the
new data collector
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A23 dumps   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23시험문제   1Y0-A23

NO.9 The default database type for the XenApp farm data store is ______?
A. Microsoft SQL
B. Oracle
C. IBM DB2
D. Microsoft Access
Answer: D

Citrix시험문제   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23최신덤프

NO.10 You manage an environment with 50 servers in San Jose, 45 servers in New York and 6 servers in
Brussels, Belgium. Connectivity between San Jose and New York is good, as is the connectivity between
NY and Brussels. How many zones would be optimal for this farm?
A. One, since connectivity is good all around
B. Three -one zone each for San Jose, NY and Brussels
C. Two -one zone for San Jose, NY +Brussels in one zone
D. Two -one zone for San Jose + NY, and one for Brussels
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 pdf   1Y0-A23

NO.11 You have recently landed an important client account with potential deployments of thousands of
servers.
Which of the following deployment options can optimize performance in this scenario?
A. Restricting WAN usage in the environment
B. Multiple farms based on geographic considerations
C. Servers within the firewall in a separate farm; those outside the firewall in another one
D. Restricting the number of zones within farms
Answer: B

Citrix자료   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23최신덤프   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23기출문제

NO.12 What is the XenApp data store? (Choose 2)
A. When new servers come online in a farm, they access it for configuration and administration
information
B. The database that decides which server in the environment gets which application
C. It is a repository of persistent information
D. It is a repository of dynamic information
Answer: AC

Citrix   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23기출문제   1Y0-A23

NO.13 You are planning the requirements for a farm size of 500 workstations, 500 applications and 3000
named users. The farm will be spread across 5 zones of 100 workstations each. Which of these are
optimal for this farm?
A. One dedicated infrastructure server, Microsoft SQL for the data store, a dedicated data collector per
zone.
B. Two or more dedicated infrastructure servers that also act as data collectors, SQL Server Express for
the data store.
C. Five infrastructure servers (one per zone) that also act as data collectors, SQL Server Express for the
data store.
D. Two or more dedicated infrastructure servers, Microsoft SQL for the data store, a dedicated data
collector per zone.
Answer: D

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23최신덤프

NO.14 You are planning a XenApp deployment for a client across multiple sites and must decide whether to
deploy a single farm for all the sites or multiple farms (one per site). Which of the following criteria will tilt
your decision towards multiple farms? (Choose
2)
A. You do not want to open firewall ports for server to server communication.
B. Users have email applications installed on their client systems.
C. Load balancing across servers is crucial.
D. The client has tens of thousands of users across multiple locations.
Answer: AD

Citrix자료   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23

NO.15 You are the administrator of a farm that uses Presentation Server 4.0 on Windows 2000 Server.To
move to XenApp 5 for Windows 2003, you must:
A. Uninstall Presentation Server 4.0 and reinstall Presentation Server 4.5 after the move
B. Use the automatic upgrade feature to upgrade the farm
C. Manually upgrade the farm using the steps outlined in the installation manual
D. Migrate your farm and perform a new installation of Citrix Presentation Server with Feature Pack 1
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A23최신덤프   1Y0-A23최신덤프   1Y0-A23인증

ITexamdump의 700-501덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CAT-380덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-360시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-690시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J61시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A23.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기