IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 Citrix인증1Y0-A04덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.
ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Citrix 1Y0-A04인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?Citrix 1Y0-A04인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoft1Y0-A04인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히Citrix 1Y0-A04인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.
그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Citrix인증 1Y0-A04덤프공부자료는Citrix인증 1Y0-A04실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면Citrix인증 1Y0-A04시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A04
시험 이름: Citrix (Gateway 8.1.Enterprise Edition: Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 101 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-06
최근 더욱 많은 분들이Citrix인증1Y0-A04시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한Citrix인증1Y0-A04시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.
Citrix 1Y0-A04인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Citrix 1Y0-A04덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. Citrix 1Y0-A04덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. Citrix 1Y0-A04덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.
1Y0-A04 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A04.html
NO.1 Scenario: A major technology company wants to upgrade their current Access Gateway
deployment to ensure that it meets their growing remote access needs as they acquire new companies.
Currently, the company is supporting nearly 3,000 concurrent users on their existing Access Gateway
virtual server. Due to a recent merger, the company expects the concurrent user sessions through Access
Gateway to increase by 40% over the next year. Which Access Gateway appliance platform series
handles the most concurrent user traffic and would be appropriate for this company?
A. 2000
B. 7000
C. 10000
D. 11000
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A04 dumps 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04시험문제 1Y0-A04기출문제
NO.2 Scenario: A consultant of a new Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition deployment at a customer site,
was given the following information and IP addresses to use when configuring the Access Gateway
appliance:
* Internal Citrix XenApp server 4.0 IP address: 192.168.100.12
* Time Zone to be used: Eastern Standard Time (EST)
* IP addresses to be used when configuring the Access Gateway 8.1 Enterprise Edition
deployment
NSIP: 10.165.30.45
MIP: 10.165.30.60
VIP: 12.15.30.62
Which two options should be configured on the Access Gateway appliance in order to
communicate with the Citrix XenApp server? (Choose two.)
A. Subnet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
B. Intranet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
C. Static Route to the 192.168.100.x subnet
D. Virtual Server in the 192.168.100.x subnet
Answer: A,C
Citrix 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04자격증 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04덤프 1Y0-A04
NO.3 Scenario: Employees connect to the corporate network remotely using devices that are running
Windows, Mac and Linux operating systems. The administrator in this environment is configuring Access
Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition and has been instructed by the IT Manager to ensure that remote users
have uniform access to the environment regardless of the operating system running on their client
devices. Which plugin should the administrator deploy or require employees to obtain in order to access
this environment?
A. CitrixXenApp plugin
B. Citrix Access GatewayPlugin for Java
C. Citrix Access GatewayPlugin for ActiveX
D. Citrix Access GatewayPlugin for Windows
Answer: B
Citrix기출문제 1Y0-A04시험문제 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04덤프
NO.4 DRAG DROP
When using the Access Gateway Configuration Utility to create a new Authentication Server for RADIUS
authentication, some fields represented in the Configuration Utility window are required. Of the possible
choices on the left, drag the correct selections to the boxes on the right. There are three correct choices.
Answer:
NO.5 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a Citrix XenApp
farm through Access Gateway. The administrator has been instructed to implement Access Gateway as a
replacement for the current Secure Gateway deployment which does NOT have SmartAccess. Which
three steps does the administrator need to take to meet these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. Set NT Domain
B. Set ICA Proxy to ON
C. Configure split tunneling
D. Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
E. Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL
Answer: B,D,E
Citrix자료 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04자료 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04
NO.6 Scenario: An administrator wants users to be able to access resources running on file servers and
application servers in an environment. The administrator has deployed Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise
Edition. The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows is used to establish connections to the corporate
network. There are no intranet applications configured in this environment and split tunneling is turned off.
The default authorization policy is set to "Deny."Users in this environment will be able to access
applications on file and application servers as long as _______. (Choose the correct phrase to complete
the sentence.)
A. they can authenticate on the Access Gateway appliance
B. an authorization policy is configured to grant them access
C. internal resources have been assigned specific intranet IP addresses
D. internal resources in this environment have been configured as published applications
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04인증 1Y0-A04 dump 1Y0-A04
NO.7 Scenario: An administrator created a new Access Gateway virtual server. The administrator did NOT
bind any session policies to the virtual server. What is the default authorization action for users logging in
to this virtual server?
A. ALLOW, this is the default behavior.
B. ALLOW, but place users in a quarantine group.
C. DENY, the default authentication policy must be applied.
D. DENY, either a session policy or a traffic policy must exist.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A04 dump 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 pdf
NO.8 Which three kinds of IP addresses are required at a minimum when setting up an Access Gateway
appliance in an environment? (Choose three.)
A. Intranet
B. Mapped
C. NetScaler
D. DNS Server
E. Default gateway
Answer: B,C,E
Citrix자격증 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 dump 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04
NO.9 What must be bound to an Access Gateway virtual server in order for it to show an "UP" state in the
Configuration Utility and for it to be available to accept VPN connections?
A. A session policy
B. A Next-Hop server
C. An authentication policy
D. A valid server certificate
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04시험문제 1Y0-A04자격증
NO.10 An IT manager instructed the network administrator to separate the Access Gateway appliance in an
environment from the Web Interface server using a firewall that performs Network Address
Translation (NAT).Which two access methods could be configured for Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise
Edition based on the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Direct
B. Translated
C. Gateway Direct
D. Gateway Alternate
E. Gateway Translated
Answer: D,E
Citrix 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04자격증 1Y0-A04시험문제 1Y0-A04덤프
NO.11 Which option in the Configuration Utility allows an administrator to limit the number of users who can log
in to an Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition environment?
A. Select Access Gateway > Virtual Servers, Maximum Users
B. Select Systems > Virtual Servers > Policies, Maximum Users
C. Select Systems > Connections > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users
D. Select Access Gateway > Global > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A04 dumps 1Y0-A04최신덤프 1Y0-A04 dumps 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 pdf
NO.12 What is the required procedure to configure a functioning Link Aggregation (LA) channel?
A. Configure the interface, configure the LA channel and then enable the LA channel
B. Configure the LA channel, configure the interface and then enable the LA channel
C. Configure the LA channel, enable the LA channel and then configure the interface and enable the
interfaces
D. Configure the interface, enable the interfaces and then configure the LA channel and enable the LA
channel
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 pdf 1Y0-A04
NO.13 An administrator has been instructed to give a specific employee in the Finance group access to
Engineering resources. To which level should the administrator assign the policy when configuring access
for this employee?
A. User
B. Team
C. Group
D. Organization
E. Virtual server
Answer: A
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04
NO.14 An administrator for Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition suspects that some users in the
environment are misusing the remote access granted to them by accessing and downloading some
restricted intranet web resources. What should the administrator check first on the Access Gateway
appliance in order to investigate these users' remote access behavior?
A. Audit logs
B. Network traces
C. Statistic counters
D. Client sidedebug trace files
Answer: A
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04
NO.15 In a deployment where the internal servers are NOT accessible by the mapped IP or through the default
router, how many IP addresses are needed for the Access Gateway implementation?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A04최신덤프 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04덤프
NO.16 Scenario: An administrator configuring Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition in an environment that
consists of a double-hop DMZ deployment wants connections from the Citrix XepApp Plugin for Hosted
Apps on the Internet to go through the first firewall in order to connect to the Access Gateway appliance in
the first DMZ. Which port should the administrator enable on the first firewall?
A. 80
B. 389
C. 443
D. 1494
E. 1812
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A04덤프 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 pdf 1Y0-A04
NO.17 An administrator wants to configure an IP address that will be used by the Access Gateway appliance
as a source IP address to connect to internal servers on the corporate network. Which IP type must be
configured by the administrator?
A. Virtual IP
B. Mapped IP
C. NetScaler IP
D. Global Server Load Balancing site IP
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04
NO.18 Scenario: A network administrator is planning the remote access infrastructure for an Access Gateway
8.1, Enterprise Edition environment. In this environment, employees, vendors and customers will need to
use different methods of authentication. The administrator would like to ensure that each authentication is
hosted on a separate server. Which authentication method must the administrator implement when
configuring this environment?
A. Cascading
B. Client-Based
C. Server-Based
D. Double-source
Answer: A
Citrix인증 1Y0-A04 dumps 1Y0-A04 dump 1Y0-A04
NO.19 Scenario: Dual-source authentication is configured on the Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition
appliance. The appropriate group extraction configuration is configured on both the primary and
secondary authentication servers, and a user named "User1" exists on both authentication servers. How
will groups be extracted for user "User1?"
A. Only the groups in the secondary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group
names configured on the primary authentication server.
B. Only the groups from the primary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group
names configured on the secondary authentication server.
C. The applicable groups from both the primary and secondary authentication servers will be extracted
and matched to the group names configured on the appliance.
D. The groups from the primary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group names
configured on the secondary authentication server by the administrator.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04기출문제
NO.20 An administrator has enabled split tunneling for an environment. What must the administrator do to
ensure that the plugin on user devices intercepts intranet traffic only and routes other traffic directly to the
appropriate servers?
A. Set split tunneling to OFF
B. Define an intranet application
C. Change the routing table on the client devices to tunnel intranet traffic to the intranet
D. Assign intranet IP addresses to resources that users are accessing through the Access
Gateway appliance
Answer: B
Citrix dump 1Y0-A04덤프 1Y0-A04 1Y0-A04최신덤프 1Y0-A04 dumps
ITexamdump의 70-481덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-W100덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 200-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-276시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ICGB시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기