EC-COUNCIL인증312-38시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로EC-COUNCIL인증312-38시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도EC-COUNCIL인증312-38시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.EC-COUNCIL인증312-38시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.
ITExamDump의 EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.
ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38덤프를 제공해드립니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.
ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도EC-COUNCIL 312-38인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?EC-COUNCIL 312-38인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoft312-38인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히EC-COUNCIL 312-38인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 312-38
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Network Security Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 330 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-01
312-38 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/312-38.html
NO.1 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. PsPasswd
B. Kismet
C. AirSnort
D. Cain
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38기출문제 312-38 312-38덤프 312-38인증
NO.2 Which of the following analyzes network traffic to trace specific transactions and can intercept and log
traffic passing over a digital network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Wireless sniffer
B. Spectrum analyzer
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Performance Monitor
Answer: A,C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 pdf 312-38
NO.3 Which of the following is a process that detects a problem, determines its cause, minimizes the
damages, resolves the problem, and documents each step of response for future reference?
A. Incident response
B. Incident handling
C. Incident management
D. Incident planning
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 312-38시험문제 312-38최신덤프 312-38 312-38 pdf
NO.4 Which of the following protocols is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a
network of autonomous systems?
A. IGMP
B. ICMP
C. EGP
D. OSPF
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL dumps 312-38시험문제 312-38 dumps 312-38자격증
NO.5 John works as a C programmer. He develops the following C program:
#include <stdlib.h>
#include <stdio.h>
#include <string.h>
int buffer(char *str) {
char buffer1[10];
strcpy(buffer1, str);
return 1;
}
int main(int argc, char *argv[]) {
buffer (argv[1]);
printf("Executed\n");
return 1;
}
His program is vulnerable to a __________ attack.
A. SQL injection
B. Denial-of-Service
C. Buffer overflow
D. Cross site scripting
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL기출문제 312-38 dump 312-38
NO.6 Which of the following is designed to detect the unwanted presence of fire by monitoring
environmental changes associated with combustion?
A. Fire sprinkler
B. Fire suppression system
C. Fire alarm system
D. Gaseous fire suppression
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38덤프 312-38 312-38
NO.7 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. The _____________is an application layer protocol that is used
between workstations and routers for transporting SNA/NetBIOS traffic over TCP sessions.
Answer: DCAP
EC-COUNCIL 312-38자격증 312-38 312-38 pdf
NO.8 In which of the following conditions does the system enter ROM monitor mode? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The router does not have a configuration file.
B. There is a need to set operating parameters.
C. The user interrupts the boot sequence.
D. The router does not find a valid operating system image.
Answer: C,D
EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38 312-38시험문제
NO.9 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the terms to match with their descriptions.?
Answer:
NO.10 Which of the following is the practice of sending unwanted e-mail messages, frequently with
commercial content, in large quantities to an indiscriminate set of recipients? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. E-mail spam
B. Junk mail
C. Email spoofing
D. Email jamming
Answer: A,B
EC-COUNCIL기출문제 312-38 312-38 312-38 pdf
NO.11 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ______________________ is typically carried out by a remote
attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it is not authorized or allowed.
Answer: Network reconnaissance
EC-COUNCIL 312-38덤프 312-38 312-38 dumps 312-38인증 312-38
NO.12 Which of the following is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program
in the host that is sending the segment?
A. Sequence Number
B. Header Length
C. Acknowledgment Number
D. Source Port Address
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38기출문제 312-38최신덤프
NO.13 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ------------------------------- is the complete network configuration
and information toolkit that uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in order to be very fast
and efficient.
Answer: NetRanger
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 pdf 312-38최신덤프 312-38
NO.14 Which of the following is an intrusion detection system that monitors and analyzes the internals of a
computing system rather than the network packets on its external interfaces?
A. IPS
B. HIDS
C. DMZ
D. NIDS
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-38자료 312-38 312-38자료 312-38 312-38 dump
NO.15 You are an Administrator for a network at an investment bank. You are concerned about individuals
breeching your network and being able to steal data before you can detect their presence and shut down
their access. Which of the following is the best way to address this issue?
A. Implement a strong password policy.
B. Implement a strong firewall.
C. Implement a honey pot.
D. Implement network based anti virus.
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL dumps 312-38 dump 312-38 312-38최신덤프 312-38시험문제
NO.16 Which of the following is a protocol that describes an approach to providing "streamlined" support of
OSI application services on top of TCP/IP-based networks for some constrained environments?
A. Network News Transfer Protocol
B. Lightweight Presentation Protocol
C. Internet Relay Chat Protocol
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL자격증 312-38 312-38 dump
NO.17 Which of the following types of VPN uses the Internet as its main backbone, allowing users, customers,
and branch offices to access corporate network resources across various network architectures?
A. PPTP VPN
B. Remote access VPN
C. Extranet-based VPN
D. Intranet-based VPN
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL pdf 312-38 dumps 312-38 312-38자격증 312-38덤프
NO.18 Which of the following is a tool that runs on the Windows OS and analyzes iptables log messages to
detect port scans and other suspicious traffic?
A. Nmap
B. Hping
C. NetRanger
D. PSAD
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL자료 312-38자료 312-38
NO.19 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A _______________device is used for uniquely recognizing
humans based upon one or more intrinsic physical or behavioral traits.
Answer: biometric
EC-COUNCIL자격증 312-38 pdf 312-38
NO.20 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. The ____________________risk analysis process analyzes
the effect of a risk event deriving a numerical value.
Answer: quantitative
EC-COUNCIL덤프 312-38자료 312-38인증
ITexamdump의 050-SEPROGRC-01덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-060덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB5-858시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TBIT44_731시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-447시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기