여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Microsoft 070-690인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.
ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Microsoft 인증070-690 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? Microsoft 인증070-690인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.
자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Microsoft 070-690시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Microsoft 070-690자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.
많은 분들은Microsoft 070-690인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Microsoft 070-690인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Microsoft 070-690합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Microsoft 070-690구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
많은 사이트에서도 무료Microsoft 070-690덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한Microsoft 070-690데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다
Microsoft 070-690인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.Microsoft 070-690시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-690
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Windows HPC Server 2008, Configuring and Managing (English))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-14
070-690 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-690.html
NO.1 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. All jobs submitted to the cluster fail. You discover
that the nodes communicate successfully. You need to ensure that the jobs can be submitted successfully.
What should you do first.?
A. Start the HPC Basic Profile Web Service on all nodes.
B. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and enable job Backfilling.
C. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and run the MPI Lightweight throughput test.
D. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and run the job submission diagnostics tool on all nodes.
Answer: D
Microsoft자격증 070-690덤프 070-690
NO.2 You are a system administrator for your company. Your company has deployed a Windows HPC Server
2008 cluster. The HPC nodes are deployed by using a node template that is configured to deploy
Windows HPC Pack on each node. You need to modify the node template so that HPC PowerShell and
the HPC Cluster Manager are installed on the new nodes. What should you do?
A. Install HPC PowerShell and the HPC Cluster Manager on the HPC head node.Recreate the node
template by using the same settings.
B. Add a Run OS Command task to the node template after the Install HPC Pack task.Configure the Run
OS Command task to install the utilities.
C. Add a Unicast Copy task to the node template before the Install HPC Pack task.Configure the Unicast
Copy task to copy HPC PowerShell and the HPC Cluster Manager.
D. Add a Unicast Copy task to the node template to copy the utilities.Add a Run OS Command task to the
node template to install the utilities.Delete the original Install HPC Pack task.
Answer: D
Microsoft최신덤프 070-690 dumps 070-690
NO.3 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. You plan to deploy new nodes to the cluster by
using an existing node template. A folder and its files are stored on the head node. You need to ensure
that the folder and its files are copied to each node by using the Server Message Block (SMB) protocol.
Which task should you add to the node template?
A. Unicast Copy
B. Multicast Copy
C. Mount Share
D. Apply WIM Image
Answer: A
Microsoft덤프 070-690 070-690자료 070-690 dump
NO.4 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. You plan to configure a new
node template to deploy the evaluation edition of Windows Server 2008 HPC Edition. You need to ensure
that the deployment of nodes that use the template is successful. What should you do?
A. Add a Tag element to the node XML file. Set the value of the attribute of the Tag element to Evaluation.
B. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the Name attribute to Evaluation.
C. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the Provisioned attribute to False.
D. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the ProductKey attribute to a valid
Windows Server HPC Edition product key.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-690기출문제 070-690 070-690최신덤프 070-690
NO.5 You are deploying a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. The cluster head node is
configured with a network topology that has compute nodes isolated on a private network. You want to
add new servers as compute nodes to the cluster. You open the HPC Management Console, start the Add
Node Wizard, and select an option to add compute nodes from an operating system image. You start the
new servers and discover that the wizard is unable to display any of the new servers on the Select New
Nodes page. You need to ensure that the new servers are displayed on the Select New Nodes page of the
wizard. What should you do?
A. Configure the network switches to support the cut-through switching method.
B. Configure Windows Deployment Services on the head node to respond to all preboot execution
environment (PXE) requests.
C. Configure the compute node servers for preboot execution environment (PXE) boot from the NIC that
is connected to the private network.
D. Prestage computer accounts for the new servers in Active Directory Domain Services.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-690인증 070-690덤프 070-690
NO.6 You are a system administrator for your company. Your company deploys a new Windows HPC Server
2008 cluster. The company requires a record of performance information over time. The record must
include link latency and throughput statistics. You need to periodically execute a command that collects
the required information. Which command should you run?
A. ping.exe
B. nltest.exe
C. mpipingpong.exe
D. Get-HPCMetric.ps1
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-690 dumps 070-690 070-690 070-690
NO.7 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. You have recently deployed 10 new nodes to the
cluster. Users report that only seven of the new nodes function as part of the cluster. You discover that
three new nodes are in the Unknown state. You need to find out the problem that has prevented the three
nodes from joining the cluster. What should you do?
A. Run the Connectivity diagnostics tool and view the results of the DNS Name Resolution test.
B. Run the Connectivity diagnostics tool and view the results of the Internode Connectivity test.
C. Run the System Configuration diagnostics tool and view the results of the Required Software Updates
test.
D. Run the System Configuration diagnostics tool and view the results of the Application Configuration
test.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-690 070-690 070-690
NO.8 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster that has 120 compute nodes. The cluster requires
10 additional compute nodes. You manually install Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition on 10 new
servers and connect them to the cluster networks. You open HPC Management Console, start the Add
Node Wizard, and select an option to add preconfigured compute nodes. You discover that the wizard is
unable to list any of the new servers. You need to ensure that all the new servers are available for the
wizard. What should you do before you restart the wizard?
A. Install HPC Pack 2008 on the new servers and specify the name of the head node.
B. Create a node template that does not include a step to deploy an operating system image.
C. Configure Windows Deployment Services to respond to all preboot execution environment (PXE)
requests.
D. Move the computer accounts for the new servers in the same organizational unit (OU) that contains the
computer account of the head node.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-690최신덤프 070-690
NO.9 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster that has 150 nodes. Users report that cluster jobs
take longer than normal to complete. You need to calculate the network latency between the nodes. What
should you do?
A. Run a serial ring test across all nodes by using the mpipingpong.exe utility.
B. Run the ping command on all broker nodes by using the clusrun.exe utility.
C. Run the etl2otf command on all nodes by using the mpiexec.exe utility.
D. Run the etl2clog command on all broker nodes by using the mpiexec.exe utility.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-690 070-690 070-690자료
NO.10 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. You plan to add new nodes to
the cluster by using bare metal provisioning capabilities. You need to ensure the new nodes adhere to
your company naming standards. What should you do?
A. Add a naming series to the head node.
B. Modify the NodeConfigurationFile.xsd file.
C. Modify the NodeInfo.xml file to contain an appropriate name for each node.
D. Create a new node template that contains an appropriate name for each node.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-690 070-690최신덤프
ITexamdump의 NS0-156덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-455덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-464시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-652시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-596시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기