2014년 1월 18일 토요일

CompTIA SY0-301 인증 덤프

ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고CompTIA SY0-301자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서CompTIA SY0-301덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는CompTIA SY0-301인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드CompTIA SY0-301덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에CompTIA SY0-301이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이CompTIA SY0-301시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.

ITExamDump의 CompTIA 인증 SY0-301시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 CompTIA 인증 SY0-301실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 CompTIA 인증 SY0-301실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA 인증 SY0-301덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은CompTIA인증 SY0-301시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 CompTIA인증 SY0-301덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. CompTIA인증 SY0-301덤프에는CompTIA인증 SY0-301시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. CompTIA인증 SY0-301시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.

시험 번호/코드: SY0-301
시험 이름: CompTIA (Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 587 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-17

SY0-301 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/SY0-301.html

NO.1 The fundamental information security principals include confidentiality, availability and which of the
following?
A. The ability to secure data against unauthorized disclosure to external sources
B. The capacity of a system to resist unauthorized changes to stored information
C. The confidence with which a system can attest to the identity of a user
D. The characteristic of a system to provide uninterrupted service to authorized users
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301자격증   SY0-301시험문제   SY0-301덤프

NO.2 Which of the following is an example of a false negative?
A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow
B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application.
D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   SY0-301최신덤프   SY0-301자료   SY0-301인증   SY0-301인증

NO.3 Which of the following BEST describes a software vulnerability that is actively being used by Sara and
Jane, attackers, before the vendor releases a protective patch or update?
A. Buffer overflow
B. IV attack
C. Zero day attack
D. LDAP injection
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-301인증   SY0-301덤프   SY0-301   SY0-301 dumps

NO.4 Which of the following is a valid server-role in a Kerberos authentication system?
A. Token issuing system
B. Security assertion server
C. Authentication agent
D. Ticket granting server
Answer: D

CompTIA dump   SY0-301자격증   SY0-301   SY0-301 dump   SY0-301자격증

NO.5 Social networking sites are used daily by the marketing team for promotional purposes. However,
confidential company information, including product pictures and potential partnerships, have been
inadvertently exposed to the public by dozens of employees using social networking sites. Which of
following is the BEST response to mitigate this threat with minimal company disruption?
A. Mandate additional security awareness training for all employees.
B. Report each employee to Human Resources for termination for violation of security policies
C. Implement a data loss prevention program to filter email.
D. Block access to social networking sites from the corporate network
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301최신덤프   SY0-301자료   SY0-301기출문제   SY0-301

NO.6 Pete, a security administrator, wants to secure remote telnet services and decides to use the services
over SSH. Which of the following ports should Pete allow on the firewall by default?
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 dumps   SY0-301 pdf

NO.7 Sara, a security analyst, discovers which operating systems the client devices on the network are
running by only monitoring a mirror port on the router. Which of the following techniques did Sara use?
A. Active fingerprinting
B. Passive finger printing
C. Protocol analyzing
D. Network enumerating
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   SY0-301 dumps   SY0-301최신덤프   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.8 Which of the following BEST allows Pete, a security administrator, to determine the type, source, and
flags of the packet traversing a network for troubleshooting purposes?
A. Switches
B. Protocol analyzers
C. Routers
D. Web security gateways
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301덤프   SY0-301

NO.9 Which of the following is similar to a smurf attack, but uses UDP instead to ICMP?
A. X-Mas attack
B. Fraggle attack
C. Vishing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301인증   SY0-301최신덤프

NO.10 Sara, an IT administrator, wants to protect a cluster of servers in a DMZ from zero day attacks. Which
of the following would provide the BEST level of protection?
A. NIPS
B. NIDS
C. ACL
D. Antivirus
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301 dump   SY0-301   SY0-301최신덤프   SY0-301인증   SY0-301인증

NO.11 A company has sent all of its private keys to a third party. The third party company has created a
secure list of these keys. Which of the following has just been implemented?
A. Key escrow
B. CRL
C. CA
D. Recovery agent
Answer: A

CompTIA최신덤프   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.12 Which of the following inspects traffic entering or leaving a network to look for anomalies against
expected baselines?
A. IPS
B. Sniffers
C. Stateful firewall
D. Stateless firewall
Answer: A

CompTIA기출문제   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301최신덤프   SY0-301 dumps

NO.13 Sara and Jane, users, are reporting an increase in the amount of unwanted email that they are receiving
each day.
Which of the following would be the BEST way to respond to this issue without creating a lot of
administrative overhead.?
A. Deploy an anti-spam device to protect the network.
B. Update the anti-virus definitions and make sure that it is set to scan all received email
C. Set up spam filtering rules in each user's mail client.
D. Change the firewall settings to block SMTP relays so that the spam cannot get in.
Answer: A

CompTIA덤프   SY0-301 dump   SY0-301   SY0-301시험문제   SY0-301인증

NO.14 A company is performing internal security audits after a recent exploitation on one of their proprietary
applications. Sara, the security auditor, is given the workstation with limited documentation regarding the
application installed for the audit. Which of the following types of testing methods is this?
A. Sandbox
B. White box
C. Black box
D. Gray box
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301인증   SY0-301덤프

NO.15 Which of the following encrypts the body of a packet, rather than just the password, while sending
information?
A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. ACLs
D. RADIUS
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 dump   SY0-301   SY0-301덤프   SY0-301인증   SY0-301

NO.16 Which of the following authentication protocols forces centralized wireless authentication?
A. WPA2-Personal
B. WPA2-Enterprise
C. WPA2-CCMP
D. WPA2-TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA시험문제   SY0-301기출문제   SY0-301자료

NO.17 Which of the following risks could IT management be mitigating by removing an all-in-one device?
A. Continuity of operations
B. Input validation
C. Single point of failure
D. Single sign on
Answer: C

CompTIA인증   SY0-301덤프   SY0-301자격증   SY0-301 pdf   SY0-301

NO.18 Which of the following accurately describes the STRONGEST multifactor authentication?
A. Something you are, something you have
B. Something you have, something you know
C. Something you are near to, something you have
D. Something you have, someone you know
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.19 A computer is put into a restricted VLAN until the computer's virus definitions are up-to-date. Which of
the following BEST describes this system type?
A. NAT
B. NIPS
C. NAC
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA덤프   SY0-301 pdf   SY0-301 pdf   SY0-301최신덤프

NO.20 Which of the following is the BEST solution to securely administer remote servers?
A. SCP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. SFTP
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 pdf

ITexamdump의 70-414덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCP510PSE덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J67시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 EX0-118시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B102시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/SY0-301.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기