ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는IBM 000-377시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로IBM 000-377시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 IBM 인증000-377시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? IBM 인증000-377 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테IBM 인증000-377시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의IBM 인증000-377시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
IBM인증 000-377시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-377덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-377덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-377
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 112 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증000-377시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
000-377 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-377.html
NO.1 Which of the following is an option given in the First Steps application that runs automatically after
installation?
A.Start the server.
B.Execute wsadmin.
C.Configure resources.
D.Run the Snoop servlet.
ANSWER: A
IBM자격증 000-377자료 000-377
NO.2 What can the system administrator do to distribute incoming HTTP traffic across a farm of Web servers?
A.Enable server affinity for each HTTP server in the cluster
B.Implement the Tivoli Access Manager as a load balancer
C.Implement the caching proxy server component of the Edge Components
D.Use the Load Balancer component of the Edge Components
ANSWER: D
IBM 000-377 000-377 dumps 000-377덤프
NO.3 Which of the following items best gives a reason to perform an unattended installation of WebSphere
Application Server?
A.The installation for the particular target platform is being done for the first time.
B.The installation for the particular target platform has been done before and will be repeated in the future.
C.The installation for WebSphere Application Server would initially not be able to include administrative
security.
D.The installation for the particular target platform is expected to require a lot of adjustments to be done
over several installation attempts.
ANSWER: B
IBM자격증 000-377 pdf 000-377 000-377 000-377최신덤프
NO.4 An administrator would like to use the Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) to install WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 on a remote Solaris host. The Solaris host has been
updated with all the required operating system patches.
What is the next step the administrator must perform?
A.Configure an installation target for the Solaris host.
B.Download Solaris interim fixes to the CIM repository.
C.Use the Job manager to create a remote installation job.
D.Copy WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 software to the Solaris host.
ANSWER: A
IBM시험문제 000-377 000-377 pdf
NO.5 Which one of the following can be used to instantiate resource adapter classes for establishing and
maintaining resource connections?
A.a data source
B.connection factories
C.connection pool settings
D.a JMS activation specification
ANSWER: B
IBM덤프 000-377 000-377자격증 000-377 000-377
NO.6 Which of the following options is NOT a valid method of running the Profile Management Tool?
A.Run the command directly from a system console.
B.Select Profile Management Tool from the First Steps application.
C.Select System Administration -> Run Profile Management Tool in the administrative console.
D.Check the Create a new WebSphere Application Server profile using the Profile Management Tool
option at the end of the installation process.
ANSWER: C
IBM pdf 000-377 pdf 000-377자격증
NO.7 What would have to be configured in order to implement memory-to-memory HTTP Session
persistence?
A.Dynamic cache service and HTTP plug-in
B.Synchronization service and embedded Web server
C.Distributed environment settings in the web containers
D.Fast Response Cache Accelerator (FRCA) and external Web server
ANSWER: C
IBM 000-377 000-377시험문제
NO.8 Which one of the following profile related tasks can only be performed using the manageprofiles
command-line facility?
A.Delete a profile
B.Secure a profile
C.Federate a profile
D.Update profile templates
ANSWER: A
IBM dumps 000-377 000-377최신덤프 000-377
NO.9 A system administrator needs to modify the configuration of an enterprise application within a flexible
management environment. The system administrator can make the modification using wsadmin scripts by
connecting to which of the following components?
A.Node agent
B.Job manager
C.Work manager
D.Administrative agent
E.Deployment manager
ANSWER: BE
IBM자격증 000-377인증 000-377
NO.10 What is the Data Replication Service (DRS) used for? Please choose three from the following.
A.Node agents
B.Web servers
C.Caching Proxy
D.Dynamic cache replication
E.HTTP session persistence and failover
F.Stateful session EJB persistence and failover
ANSWER: DEF
IBM dumps 000-377인증 000-377자격증 000-377 dump 000-377기출문제
NO.11 A system administrator has successfully installed WebSphere Application Server V7.0 and has run
the Installation Verification Tool (IVT) with a success message. Which additional step can be taken to
further verify the installation?
A.Check to see if the InstallShield application will run again.
B Check to see if the installation directory specified exists in the file system.
CUse a browser to access the launch page of the IBM HTTP Server.
D.Use a browser to access the administrative console and log in successfully.
ANSWER: D
IBM시험문제 000-377 000-377자격증 000-377자격증 000-377
NO.12 What is the advantage of deploying more than one messaging engine and linking them together in a
topology that has multiple interconnected service integration buses (SIBus)?
A.Enable protocol transformation between buses.
B.Improve the availability of the persistent storage.
C.Spread messaging workload across multiple servers.
D.Preserve message ordering through the messaging engines.
ANSWER: C
IBM dump 000-377시험문제 000-377 pdf 000-377인증
NO.13 A system administrator is installing WebSphere Application Server for the first time and was surprised
that the Profile Management Tool (PMT) did not have the expected profile type options, as stated in the
Information Center.
What is the best conclusion for this finding?
A.The Java runtime being used by the installation program is not at the required version.
B.The system administrator is installing a variant of WebSphere Application Server that is not Network
Deployment.
C.The target operating system the system administrator is installing on is not compatible with WebSphere
Application Server.
D.A previous step in the installation has failed. The system administrator should cancel and check the
logs before starting over again.
ANSWER: B
IBM dumps 000-377시험문제 000-377 000-377
NO.14 Which type of server is recommended to be placed in the demilitarized zone (DMZ)?
A.Generic servers
B.Application servers
C.Managed HTTP servers
D.Unmanaged HTTP servers
ANSWER: D
IBM 000-377 000-377자격증 000-377 000-377
NO.15 Why does IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment utilize node groups to implement
a distributed environment? To:
A.segment multiple security domains within a WebSphere cell.
B.define the logical grouping of application servers to scale horizontally or vertically.
C.enable mixed nodes with different capabilities within the same cell for administration purposes.
D.allow application servers having the same applications installed to be grouped logically for workload
management.
ANSWER: C
IBM자격증 000-377시험문제 000-377 000-377
NO.16 When configuring automated transaction peer recovery for recovering in-flight transactions from the
transaction log, what is required from the file system?
A.RAID disks must be used to host the transaction log
B.Exclusive read only file locks and the ability to invalidate them
C.File locking must be disabled for Network File System Version 4 (NFSv4)
D.Lease-based exclusive locks on files
ANSWER: D
IBM시험문제 000-377 000-377 pdf 000-377
NO.17 How is the response file specified in a silent installation scenario?
A.Specified in the installation.properties file
B.Specified as a parameter in the launchpad user interface
C.Included as a command-line option on the install command
D.Included as a command-line option on the launchpad application
ANSWER: C
IBM자격증 000-377덤프 000-377 000-377
NO.18 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the relationship between a flexible
management topology and the network deployment cell?
A.Flexible management can be an alternative to the network deployment cell model.
B.Flexible management eliminates the need for node agents in a network deployment cell.
C.The flexible management topology is a replacement for the network deployment cell.
D.The flexible management job manager can perform all the tasks of the deployment manager.
ANSWER: A
IBM pdf 000-377시험문제 000-377 dump
NO.19 How could an administrator manage multiple stand-alone application servers on different hosts in a
network?
By using:
A.a job manager which administers multiple application server nodes through administrative agents.
B.a deployment manager which administers multiple application server nodes through their node agents.
C.a high availability manager which administers multiple application server nodes through their
administrative agents.
D.an administrative agent which administers multiple application server nodes through their
administrative service.
ANSWER: A
IBM최신덤프 000-377 000-377 dump 000-377시험문제
NO.20 An administrator has created a deployment manager profile. However, the administrator chose not to
create the Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) repository and populate it with the WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 product files.
If, in the future, the administrator wants to use the Centralized Installation Manager to install WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 on a remote host, which of the following tasks will be
necessary?
A.Create the CIM repository using the Installation Factory.
B.Create a new deployment manager profile including the CIM repository.
C.Use the Centralized Installation Manager to create an installation target.
D.Use the Centralized Installation Manager to create an installation package.
ANSWER: A
IBM 000-377덤프 000-377자격증 000-377덤프 000-377시험문제 000-377
NO.21 Global security is turned on for a federated cell using a file-based federated repository. The
administrator created a new security domain called App1Domain using local operating system registry
and mapping it to the application server. The administrator also created a new local operating system
user ID App1Admin.
Which one of the following is true when the new security domain is enabled to secure Application1?
A.The administrator can access Application1.
B.The administrator can disable Application1 security.
C.App1Admin can disable Application1 security.
D.App1Admin can access the administrative console.
ANSWER: B
IBM 000-377인증 000-377최신덤프 000-377
NO.22 What is the sequence of components which would typically be involved in the flow of a request from a
Web browser to a servlet?
A.External HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in and EJB Container
B.Load Balancer, Embedded HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in and Web Container
C.Edge Component, HTTP Server Plug-in, external HTTP Server, and Web Container
D.External HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in, embedded HTTP Server and Web Container
ANSWER: D
IBM pdf 000-377 dumps 000-377
NO.23 Aside from the administrative console and the addNode command, what other facilities does
WebSphere Application Server provide for federating nodes into cells?
A.wsadmin
B.The administrative agent
C.The Profile Management Tool (PMT)
D.Rational Application Developer Assembly and Deploy Module
ANSWER: C
IBM자료 000-377 000-377 000-377 000-377
NO.24 What is the most common role that naming plays in WebSphere Application Server?
A.Allows applications to obtain references to objects such as EJB homes.
B.Allows Java programs (clients and Java EE applications) to create, send, receive, and read
asynchronous requests, as messages.
C.Provides a runtime environment for enterprise beans within the application server.
D.Provides a secure facility to support customer's basic organizational entity management needs.
ANSWER: A
IBM 000-377덤프 000-377 000-377 000-377 pdf
NO.25 Applications that need to create additional persistent bindings of objects associated with a specific
node can bind those objects under which of the following types of namespace partition?
A.Server roots
B.Cell persistent
C.Node persistent
D.System namespace
ANSWER: C
IBM 000-377기출문제 000-377인증 000-377 000-377
NO.26 When backing up WebSphere Application Server configuration and runtime settings, which of the
following commands would be relevant?
A.backupConfig -location location
B.restoreConfig -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
C.manageprofiles -backupProfile -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
D.wsadmin -backupConfig -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
ANSWER: C
IBM덤프 000-377최신덤프 000-377 pdf 000-377최신덤프 000-377
NO.27 In order for a deployment manager to participate in a flexible management environment, which one of
the following steps must be completed?
A.Register directly with the job manager.
B.Register with the node agent on the job managers host.
C.Register with an administrative agent on the job managers host
D.First register with a local administrative agent, and then register with the job manager.
ANSWER: A
IBM최신덤프 000-377 000-377 000-377기출문제 000-377시험문제
NO.28 What are the three possible replication types for the dynamic caching service?
A.Client mode
B.Server mode
C.Not shared
D.Push only
E.Both push and pull
F.Broadcast mode
ANSWER: CDE
IBM 000-377 dump 000-377 000-377 dump
NO.29 A WebSphere Application Server installation finishes and the primary installation log indicates an exit
code of INSTCONFSUCCESS. What is the best conclusion that can be resolved from this result?
A.The Web server installed successfully.
B.The WebSphere Application Server installed successfully.
C.The InstallShield Wizard executed successfully to launch WebSphere Application Server installation.
D.The target operating system determined that it is compatible with WebSphere Application Server and
had configured environment variables for it.
ANSWER: B
IBM자격증 000-377 000-377 000-377 dump 000-377
NO.30 A system administrator wants to improve response time and system load of a Web application running
in a clustered environment.
What might the system administrator attempt to decrease the response time of the Web application?
A.Configure dynamic caching
B.Enable memory-to-memory replication
C.Configure session replication to use a database.
D.Ensure that all cluster members are in the same node group.
ANSWER: A
IBM 000-377 pdf 000-377자격증 000-377 dumps 000-377 000-377
ITexamdump의 700-303덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Y0-A19덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB2-866시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-959시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MSC-331시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기