ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 HP인증 HP2-B111덤프는 가장 출중한HP인증 HP2-B111시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. HP인증 HP2-B111덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는HP 인증HP2-B111 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를HP 인증HP2-B111 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 HP인증HP2-B111시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한HP인증HP2-B111덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.
지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.HP2-B111시험은HP인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은HP자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공되는HP HP2-B111인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-B111
시험 이름: HP (Selling HP Printing Solutions Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 74 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-23
HP2-B111 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-B111.html
NO.1 A customer says, "I need to reduce my supplies and printing costs."
Which diagnostic question should you ask this customer?
A. What are the standard compliance regulations for your industry?
B. How are you controlling color access?
C. How do you secure your workstations over the network?
D. How do you manage scanners on the network?
Answer: B
HP pdf HP2-B111 HP2-B111 HP2-B111시험문제
Explanation:
The customer said he wants to reduce supplies and printing costs. By controlling the amount of
color printed documents, customer can reduce supplies and printing costs since color prints taking
more resources than the black and white documents. Printing the document in simple black and
white can greatly reduce supplies and printing costs.
NO.2 What is one way to study publically-available information about your customers?
A. Obtain annual financial reports from other verticals.
B. Obtain facilities spending and marketing budget information.
C. Use websites and annual reports.
D. Conduct a workshop with them.
Answer: C
HP기출문제 HP2-B111시험문제 HP2-B111 HP2-B111자료
Explanation:
You don't need to conduct a workshop or obtain annual financial reports or even obtain facilities
spending and market budget information to study the information needed to understand your
customer. The information you need is available in detail on their websites and in their annual
reports. You'd get an overview of finances, marketing budget information and other relevant
information easily from their websites. Since this information is available publicly, customers put it
on the websites and publish annual reports.
NO.3 What is the core concept of the HP Design-for-Environment program?
A. designing HP products with a concern for end-of-life disposal
B. designing HP products to be the least expensive on the market
C. designing HP products to be aesthetically pleasing
D. designing HP products to be made only from recycled products
Answer: A
HP HP2-B111 HP2-B111자격증 HP2-B111
Reference:http://www.destinationgreenit.com/hp-design-for-environment
NO.4 Which statement is true about how customers typically view office printing costs?
A. Customers typically look at hardware costs, but they do not consider IT costs or the cost of
supplies.
B. Customers typically look at IT costs and the costs of supplies, but they do not consider hardware
costs.
C. Customers typically look at hardware and IT costs, but they do not consider costs of supplies.
D. Customers typically look at the costs of supplies and hardware, but they do not consider IT costs.
Answer: D
HP HP2-B111기출문제 HP2-B111
Explanation:
Most customers look for the total cost of ownership. The normally include supplies and hardware
but they ignore the costs of personnel working to make sure the printing solutions work properly
and without any problems. IT costs are not generally considered.
NO.5 What is an example of business networking?
A. attending an online workshop for professional development
B. following the links on a company's website
C. reading a company's tweets
D. using LinkedIn to find common contacts
Answer: D
HP HP2-B111 HP2-B111 pdf HP2-B111 HP2-B111 HP2-B111덤프
NO.6 How does a fax driver improve the workflow?
A. A fax driver sends all faxes to a designated device with one phone line.
B. A fax driver provides a confirmation printout confirming the delivery of the fax.
C. A fax driver routes faxes to an outsourced company that can deliver faxes cheaper than a business
can, due to volume.
D. A fax driver allows users to configure cover pages at their PCs.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B111 HP2-B111기출문제
NO.7 Which step of creating an optimization plan allows you to determine which types of devices
the customer needs?
A. Obtain an accurate inventory of devices
B. Consolidate models, manufacturers, and tasks.
C. Monitor for efficient users.
D. Collect usage history for each device and look for duplication of tasks.
Answer: D
HP최신덤프 HP2-B111자료 HP2-B111최신덤프 HP2-B111 dump HP2-B111덤프
NO.8 Which description of an imaging and printing solution is accurate?
A. a review of all available software that works with imaging and printing devices
B. a long-term strategic plan
C. a combination of hardware and software that addresses the problem
D. a new printer
Answer: C
HP HP2-B111최신덤프 HP2-B111 HP2-B111덤프
Explanation:
The imaging and printing solution is a combination of hardware and software working togetherto
address paper intensive business processes.The imaging solution is normally a scanner andthe
printing solution is a printer. These machines use specific software to work and provide ahost of
tools to address paper intensive business problems.
NO.9 A customer says, "I need to reduce the amount of time I spend managing printers."
Which diagnostic question should you ask this customer?
A. What are the standard compliance regulations for your industry?
B. How are you automating color access and printing?
C. How do you monitor your printers on the networks?
D. Do you manage printer settings such as default duplex printing?
Answer: C
HP pdf HP2-B111 pdf HP2-B111
NO.10 Which feature should an IT manager use to set confidential printing as the default, and to
require users to enter a PIN to print a print job?
A. HP Web Jetadmin
B. HP Managed Printer Lists
C. HP Embedded Web Server
D. HP Managed Print Administration
Answer: A
HP기출문제 HP2-B111 HP2-B111 HP2-B111 HP2-B111자료
Reference:http://www.shopping.hp.com/shopping/pdf/ce528a.pdf(page , advanced security
features)
ITexamdump의 MB2-866덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B103시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N55시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기