2014년 1월 20일 월요일

156-510 시험문제 덤프 CheckPoint 자격증

현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로CheckPoint 156-510인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼CheckPoint 156-510인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,

영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인CheckPoint인증 156-510시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. CheckPoint인증 156-510시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-510덤프는 CheckPoint인증 156-510시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.

IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. CheckPoint인증 156-510시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-510덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 CheckPoint 156-510덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 CheckPoint 156-510 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히CheckPoint 156-510시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-510
시험 이름: CheckPoint (VPN-1/FireWall-1 Management III)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 165 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-19

ITExamDump연구한 전문CheckPoint 156-510인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록CheckPoint 156-510인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한CheckPoint 156-510인증시험 준비를 하세요.

156-510 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-510.html

NO.1 How often will SecuRemote check for the availability of a VPN gateway by default?
A. 60 secs
B. 120 secs
C. 30 secs
D. 90 secs
Answer: A

CheckPoint자료   156-510   156-510   156-510인증

NO.2 By default a Windows NT platform enables both TCP/IP and IPX. What does FW-1 do
with any IPX traffic?
A. Logs it, then drops it
B. Allows it through without being inspected
C. Drops all traffic regardless
D. Inspects the traffic and decide whether to allow it through
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510   156-510시험문제

NO.3 What does LDAP stand for?
A. Link level Direct Access Process
B. Layered Directory Administration Protocol
C. Layer Dependent Administration process
D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-510   156-510자료

NO.4 When using IP pools for MEP VPN access, where would you specify the pool to be used for
a particular gateway?
A. The NAT screen of the gateway's properties configuration
B. The ADVANCED screen of the gateway's properties configuration
C. The VPN screen of the gateway's properties screen
D. The TOPOLOGY screen of the gateway's properties configuration
Answer: A

CheckPoint pdf   156-510   156-510   156-510자료   156-510

NO.5 CPMAD will try to connect to the LEA server a number of times before giving up. What
are the default values for the number of connection attempts and the time interval between
them?
A. 20 times with 30secs between attempts
B. 10 times with 60secs between attempts
C. 5 times with 60secs between attempts
D. 10 times with 10secs between attempts
Answer: B

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-510   156-510시험문제   156-510시험문제   156-510

NO.6 What is the maximum limit to the number of secondary management modules allowed?
A. No limit
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
E. 8
Answer: A

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-510   156-510 pdf   156-510

NO.7 Which two types of overlapping encryption domains are supported by FW-1?
A. Partial overlap
B. Full overlap
C. Proper subset
D. Partial subset
Answer: B, C

CheckPoint인증   156-510 dumps   156-510기출문제

NO.8 What is true about detecting "blocked connection port scanning"?
A. It requires less memory than general port scanning
B. It is less secure than general port scanning
C. It is more secure than general port scanning
D. It requires more memory than general port scanning
Answer: A, B

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510   156-510

NO.9 In a load sharing MEP environment accessed by secuRemote.What is true about gateway
selection?
A. SecuRemote will choose the gateway closest to the server
B. SecuRemote will use the first gateway to respond
C. SecuRemote will chose the gateway randomly
D. SecuRemote will prefer its primary gateway if both respond
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510기출문제   156-510자료

NO.10 When installing FW-1 on a Windows NT platform, what state should IP forwarding be in
for correct FW-1 operation?
A. Enabled
B. Disabled
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510 dumps   156-510

NO.11 In a resilient MEP topology, what mechanism can be used by SecuRemote to determine
that the primary gateway is still available?
A. TCP Ping
B. TCP keepalives
C. RDP status queries
D. UDP ping
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510최신덤프

NO.12 Which are two network related conditions required by high availability in SEP VPN's?
A. The gateways must be synchronized
B. Traffic must be redirected correctly to the backup gateway when the primary gateway fails
C. The gateways must use identical MAC addresses
D. NTP (network time protocol) must be configured between both gateways
Answer: A, B

CheckPoint pdf   156-510덤프   156-510

NO.13 You can tell if CPMAD is enabled because you see the message
"FireWall-1: Starting cpmad (Malicious Activity Detection)"
whenyou perform a fwstart. True of false?
A. False
B. True
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510 dumps   156-510

NO.14 If CPMAD terminates, how can you restart it?
A. By using the GUI log client
B. It automatically starts itself
C. By using fw cpmadstart
D. By using fwstop/fwstart
Answer: D

CheckPoint pdf   156-510   156-510

NO.15 Addresses allocated from an IP pool remain allocated for a configurable period, even after
all connections to that address are closed. What is the default time before the address is
returned to the pool?
A. 120 mins
B. 180mins
C. 30 mins
D. 60 mins
Answer: D

CheckPoint덤프   156-510 pdf   156-510   156-510 dump

NO.16 What is true when using SEP high availability encryption topologies?
A. Gateways must use the same FW-1 build level
B. All of these
C. You must use a distributed installation of VPN-1/FW-1
D. Gateways must use the same platform and OS
E. Gateways must run identical policies
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510자료   156-510

NO.17 What is a land attack?
A. It causes incomplete TCP connections
B. It involves gaining access by imitating an authorized IP address
C. It involves scanning for ports on an IP address that will allow access
D. It causes a server to send packets to itself
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510   156-510   156-510

NO.18 Which of the following should be disabled in a Windows NT platform when installing
FW-1?
A. WINS
B. RPC
C. NetBIOS
D. All of them
E. DHCP relay
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-510최신덤프   156-510인증

NO.19 When making changes to users in an LDAP server using the policy editor
usermanager, when will the changes take effect?
A. After the user database is downloaded
B. When you log out of policy editor
C. After a policy download
D. When cache times out
Answer: A, C, D

CheckPoint   156-510자료   156-510   156-510

NO.20 How much memory is reserved for the VPN-1/FW-1 kernel on a Nokia platform?
A. 5 MB
B. 15 MB
C. 3 MB
D. 10 MB
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510   156-510   156-510   156-510 dumps

ITexamdump의 MB7-702덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 BAS-002시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 98-372시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-687시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-510.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기