2014년 1월 24일 금요일

도비 Hitachi HH0-380 시험

ITExamDump의 Hitachi인증 HH0-380덤프를 공부하여Hitachi인증 HH0-380시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Hitachi인증 HH0-380덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Hitachi HH0-380인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고Hitachi HH0-380인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.

ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은Hitachi HH0-380인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Hitachi HH0-380관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는Hitachi HH0-380자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는Hitachi HH0-380인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.

ITExamDump 의 Hitachi인증 HH0-380덤프는Hitachi인증 HH0-380시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. Hitachi인증 HH0-380시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. Hitachi인증 HH0-380시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.

Hitachi인증 HH0-380시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Hitachi 인증HH0-380시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Hitachi 인증HH0-380시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Hitachi 인증HH0-380시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Hitachi 인증HH0-380시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Hitachi HH0-380자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Hitachi HH0-380관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Hitachi HH0-380문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Hitachi HH0-380문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.

Hitachi인증 HH0-380시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-380덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-380덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

시험 번호/코드: HH0-380
시험 이름: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Architect - Business Continuity)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 101 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-23

HH0-380 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-380.html

NO.1 Which two statements regarding the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager Least I/O and Least Block
algorithms are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a single path determined by the
algorithms.
B. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a pair of paths determined by the
algorithms.
C. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute sequential I/Os to a set of
paths and random I/Os to another set ofpaths.
D. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute I/Os to paths depending
on whether the I/O involves sequential orrandom access.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi   HH0-380기출문제   HH0-380   HH0-380최신덤프

NO.2 You use Hitachi Device Manager to provision storage. During the provisioning process, what
information must you provide? (Choose two.)
A. the name of the host being provisioned from the storage system
B. the WWN of the FC port of the storage system connected to the host's HBA
C. the FC port name of the storage system connected to the host's HBA
D. the FC path priority settings
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-380자격증   HH0-380 pdf   HH0-380 dumps

NO.3 On a server with intensive sequential I/O profile, you have set Extended Round Robin within
Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager. Which two benefits result from implementing this algorithm?
(Choose two.)
A. tracks preloaded to cache
B. blocks held permanent in Read Cache
C. no tracks preloading on the system
D. efficient cache usage on the storage system
Answer: A,D

Hitachi   HH0-380자격증   HH0-380최신덤프   HH0-380기출문제

NO.4 How does a storage administrator obtain the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) CLI software?
A. Install it from the Hitachi Command Suite DVD.
B. Install the RAID Manager/CCI software.
C. Download it from the HDvM server.
D. Download the HDvM CLI license.
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-380자격증   HH0-380   HH0-380덤프

NO.5 You want to monitor the storage capacity used by an application. Which feature of Hitachi
Device Manager would you use to achieve this?
A. device groups
B. host groups
C. logical groups
D. application groups
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-380   HH0-380

NO.6 You want to restart the Hitachi Command Suite (HCS) services running on a Windows server.
Which tool would you use?
A. Windows Services panel
B. HCS GUI
C. CLI command "hcmdssrv"
D. Windows Task Manager
Answer: C

Hitachi자격증   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380인증   HH0-380   HH0-380덤프

NO.7 A storage manager needs to add a new server to the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM)
database. As an alternative to running a host scan, which two actions are available to discover and
identify the new server? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Host Data Collector.
B. Install HDvM Agent on the host.
C. Execute the AddNewHost CLI command.
D. Run the Import Hosts utility.
Answer: A,B

Hitachi pdf   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380 dumps   HH0-380

NO.8 Which two operations would be performed on a VSP using the Element Manager feature of
Hitachi Device Manager? (Choose two.)
A. Change the ports settings of a storage system.
B. Define tiering policies for Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager.
C. Access external storage management functions.
D. Launch the maintenance procedure for Customer Replaceable Parts.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-380시험문제   HH0-380   HH0-380자격증

NO.9 A customer has concerns about high availability and single-point failure for their VSP
environment and they are planning to implement a multi-pathing software. Which two Hitachi
Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) features will assist this customer? (Choose two.)
A. HDLM automatically redirects I/O operations to alternate paths if a failure occurs.
B. The HDLM server monitors the client hosts' multi-pathing agents and redirects I/Os to an
available path if a path failure occurs.
C. HDLM collects path error information and preventively sets a path offline if the error threshold is
exceeded.
D. When a failed path becomes available,HDLM places the recovered path back online.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi dumps   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380 dumps   HH0-380

NO.10 Which feature allows the naming of LDEVs using Hitachi Device Manager CLI?
A. LDEV Naming
B. LDEV Labeling
C. LDEV Tagging
D. LDEV Editing
Answer: B

Hitachi덤프   HH0-380최신덤프   HH0-380인증   HH0-380 dump

ITexamdump의 HP3-C29덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-480덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-958시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ST0-202시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 E20-891시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-380.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기