2014년 1월 23일 목요일

IBM 000-670 최신덤프

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-670덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-670덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? IBM인증 000-670덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.

여러분은 아직도IBM 000-670인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도IBM 000-670시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.

여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는IBM인증000-670시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump에서 IBM인증 000-670덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. IBM인증 000-670덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는IBM 000-670인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드IBM 000-670덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에IBM 000-670이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이IBM 000-670시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-670
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Systems Networking Technical Support V1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 139 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22

000-670 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-670.html

NO.1 Upon placing an order for a customer, an xSeries Sales Specialist finds out that there is an issue with
delivery lead time. Which of the following does the Sales Specialist need to Know in order to escalate with
IBM supply management?
A. SAP number for the order
B. Customer purchase order number
C. Business partner invoice number
D. The serial numbers of the server in QUESTION NO:
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-670 pdf   000-670   000-670 dumps

NO.2 To best ensure high customer satisfaction and repeat business, the xService Sales Specialist should
stay involved with the customer through which of the following phases of a server deployment?
A. Production Cut-over
B. Hardware Installation
C. Customer Acceptance
D. System Test
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-670   000-670   000-670최신덤프

NO.3 A customer named Your Company used to purchase Sequent server and add quad processor units as
their processing requirements grew. The customer approached their xSeries Sales Specialist to discuss
their business strategy and how it can be addressed. Which of the following IBM eServer xSeries server
features should the Sales Specialist promote?
A. "Pay as you Grow" scalability of the IBM eServer x445
B. Low cost of Xseries servers makes scaling out an option
C. IBM migration tools to make the transition from Sequent to xSeries
D. Integration of xSeries server with the existing Sequent servers using an interconnect
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-670 dump   000-670자료   000-670

NO.4 An xSeries Sales Specialist is creating a proposal for a Sun-Installed account. The customer is
considering the migration of multiple business-Critical applications to a Linux on an IBM eServer xSeries
solution. Which TWO of the following elements should be included in the proposal to ensure successful
migration and installation?
A. IBM Performance manager B. IBM SupportLine for Linux
C. IBM Software subscription
D. IBM Director with application workload Manager
E. IBM Warranty Upgrade for same day 24 x 7 covrage
Answer: B,E

IBM pdf   000-670자료   000-670 dump   000-670   000-670최신덤프

NO.5 Exhibit
Which of the following best summarizes the customer's business objectives?
A. Reduced operating costs
B. More effective server utilization
C. Consolidation to one operating system
D. A comprehensive system management implementation
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-670 pdf   000-670   000-670   000-670

NO.6 An xSeries Sales specialist has engaged in a new customer opportunity for IBM eServer xSeries
servers and will soon be meeting with the customer.The customer has a large number of non-IBM servers
installed and has expressed a desire to consolidate their servers. In order to prepare a proposal, which
TWO of the following QUESTION NO:s would be the most appropriate to ask the customer?
A. Are you interested in 64 bit servers?
B. What do you like best about your current vendor?
C. How many intel servers do you currently have installed?
D. What types of applications are running on their servers?
E. Do they currently buy direct from the vendor or through a channel partner?
Answer: C,D

IBM자격증   000-670덤프   000-670기출문제   000-670인증   000-670

NO.7 Exhibit
Which of the following tasks is most important to accomplish to increase the adds of winning?
A. Nominate the customer for a funded IBM Server Consolidation study
B. Call the IBM Client Representative and ask him to influence the company's executives.
C. Using IBM's opportunity Management system,request a technical team be formed to design a solution.
D. Develop a strategy to better understand and possibly influence the customer's success criteria.
E. Request that the customer sign a focus letter to enable the sales specialist to offer the customer
special bid pricing.
Answer: D

IBM   000-670 pdf   000-670최신덤프

NO.8 A customer named Your Company has invited competitive vendors to discuss a new server farm for an
expanding area of their business. The customer is considering a variety of server types. Including multiple
processor and blade servers. In addition, the new server farm will consist of NAS servers, fiber-based
storage and fiber-based tape devices. Which TWO of the following are reasons for choosing an IBM
solution over the competitors' solutions?
A. Light based diagnostics on servers is exclusive to IBM.
B. IBM is the only vendor that provides Systems Management.
C. Different Service Level Agreements are an exclusive offering from IBM.
D. The IBM Totalstorage portfolio includes NAS, SAN storage and SAN networking products.
E. The IBM server portfolio consists of multiple processor options in tower and rack form factors.
Answer: D,E

IBM기출문제   000-670자료   000-670자격증

NO.9 Which of the following is the best starting point to recommend to a customer who is interested in
attending education regarding the design, architectures, features, and functions of IBM eSserver xSeries
server?
A. IBM Director Workshop
B. Servicing IBM eServer xSeries Servers
C. IBM eServer xSeries technical Principles
D. Microsoft windows 2000 installation and Performance
Answer: C

IBM   000-670자료   000-670 dumps   000-670

NO.10 Exhibit
A customer named Your Company decides to implement an IBM Server Consolidation solution consisting
of IBM eServer x445s and VMware software. The customer would like to have the hardware begin arriving
next week. Which of the following should be Xseries Sales Specialist's next step?
A. Update the IBM opportunity management record to 'Win'
B. Meet with the customer to discuss installation activities
C. Coordinate the IBM Technical team to double check the configuration
D. Verify delivery commitment can be met and if needed, reset customer expectations
Answer: D

IBM   000-670   000-670   000-670최신덤프   000-670

NO.11 A customer named Your Company uses BMC Patrol to manage all the servers in their data center. They
have approached the xSeries Sales Specialist about purchasing some IBM eServer xSeries servers for a
new project. The customer has heard about the IBM Director, but is concerned that this will produce
additional administrative overhead. Which of the following statements will be most useful in addressing
the customer's concern?
A. BMC Patrol is an IBM ServerProven product.
B. A bmc Patrol module is available for IBM Director.
C. The IBM Director Console can be run on the BMC Patrol Server.
D. An upward integration module for BMC Patol is available with IBM Director
Answer: D

IBM   000-670기출문제   000-670   000-670

NO.12 A customer has a three-year old database server. The server does not have fault-tolerant protection
against power and network card failures. Which are problems . The customer has encountered in the past.
In addition, the server requires additional processing power to meet the current requirements. The
customer does not want to introduce any new software into their environment at point. Which of the
following would be an appropriate solution to address the customer's issue?
A. Install a new server that has options for fault-tolerant power supplies and network cards.
B. Install new LAN switch with built-in network redundancy and a UPS to protect against power failure
C. Install a new server that will cluster with the existing server to provide backup facilities to the existing
server
D. Upgrade the current server with new network cards, which support fault-tolerant features
Answer: A

IBM   000-670   000-670 pdf   000-670   000-670

NO.13 A petroleum industry customer needs a High Performance Computing Linux-based cluster for
conducting seismic analysis. Which of the following IBM Servers Should the Xseries Sales Specialist
recommend and why?
A. IBM Eserver x445, Linux scales well above eight processors
B. IBM eServer x450, 64-bit performanceis an absolute "MUST" for High Performance Computing, and
most customers prefer 4-way server for their performance advantages
C. IBM eServer BladeCenter, IBM eServer x335, or IBM eServer 325, cost and maximum performance
per rack density are the customer's primary considerations
D. IBM Eserver pSeries, the IBM eServer xSeries family will not compete well in High
Performance Computing environments
Answer: C

IBM   000-670   000-670   000-670   000-670

NO.14 A customer named Your Company is reluctant to pursue a 16-way IBM eServer x445 solution because
the server does not look like a "mainframe" The Xseries Sales
Specialist believes the customer may be entertaing another vendor. Who among the following could that
competitor be?
A. HPQ
B. Sun
C. Dell
D. Unisys
Answer: D

IBM   000-670자격증   000-670 dump

NO.15 A customer named Your Company currently buys HP ProLiant server and EMC storage, and has
encountered various problems wherein they could not get certain servers working with their storage.
Which of the following arguments can the Xseries Sales Specialist present to best position IBM?
A. IBM sells other vendor's products and will test compatibility with customers' products.
B. IBM's server division regularly tests their products with other vendors' storage products.
C. IBM's storage division regularly tests their products with other vendors' server products.
D. IBM has server and storage divisions that focus on compatibility o their products.
Answer: D

IBM   000-670인증   000-670자격증   000-670 dumps

NO.16 A customer named Your Company is very pleased with the systems management capability provided
by their current servers. This includes the ability for remote control and inventory gathering. The customer
would like to have the same capability on their non-IBM desktops and IBM ThinkPads, but they do not
want to purchase and learn yet another application.The customer is considering the IBM eServer xSeries
server but as not famillar with the IBM Director. Which of the following features of the IBM Director would
best address the customer's requirements?
A. Remote session, software inventory, file transfer, event log
B. Hardware inventory, software remote control and management of non-IBM
intel-based systems
C. FRU number reporting, management of non-IBM Intel-based system, calendar-based task scheduling
D. Software Rejuvenation, Capacity Manager, Rack Manager,System Avallability, ActivePCI Manager
Answer: B

IBM인증   000-670덤프   000-670기출문제   000-670자료

NO.17 A new customer is still unsure about the recent decision they made to go with IBM. The customer did
not have many issues with previous suppliers and knew exactly when and where to go for a service or
support issue. Which of the following should
the xSeries Sales Specialist do early in the implementation cycle to address the customer's uncertainty?
A. Create and present a customer Support plan to the customer
B. Make sure the customer is aware of IBM's electronic customer support options.
C. Provide a home phone number in the event they need someone immediately for a hardware or
technical issue.
D. Provide the appropriate IBM support phone number in the event they need assistance with a service or
technical issue.
Answer: A

IBM   000-670인증   000-670   000-670인증   000-670기출문제   000-670최신덤프

NO.18 A retail customer informs the xSeries Sales Specialist that they are interested in learning more about
how IBM can help them reduce IT costs. They ask for details on products that can reduce the time
involved in server administration. They also indicate that they plan to add ten new stores requiring servers
over the next twelve months. Which of the following statements represents the customer's compelling
reason to act?
A. They are on the verge of bankruptcy.
B. They are positioning themselves to be acquired.
C. They have just experienced a significant cut in IT staff.
D. They have experienced a server failure requiring on-site repair in recent weeks.
Answer: C

IBM   000-670시험문제   000-670자료   000-670자료   000-670최신덤프   000-670

NO.19 A customer named Your Company is looking for a new 4-way server with 875 GB internal storage to run
Oracle 91. A competitor presented the customer with a solution that includes Dell PowerEdge 6650. The
xSeries Sales Specialist presented the customer with the IBM Eserver x365. Which of the following
should the xSeries Sales Specialist emphasize as an advantage over the competitor's solution?
A. Easy deployment tools
B. Support for internal tape drive
C. Chipkill memory and Hot Spare Memory
D. Ability to hold six internal hard drives
Answer: D

IBM   000-670자료   000-670 dump   000-670 pdf   000-670

NO.20 A customer named Your Company is focused on keeping their applications and data
up and running for end users in the event of scheduled maintenance or a hardware operating system,
middleware or application component failure. Which of the
following clustering solutions also addresses disaster protection?
A. SteelEye
B. IBM eServer 1350
C. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Datacenter Edition
D. PolyServer with FAStT Remote Mirroring
Answer: D

IBM   000-670   000-670   000-670자료

ITexamdump의 1z0-465덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HH0-380덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-415시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-321시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N43시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-670.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기