2014년 1월 17일 금요일

IBM 000-421 최신덤프

IBM인증 000-421시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 IBM 인증000-421시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 IBM 인증000-421시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. IBM 인증000-421시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의IBM 인증000-421시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는IBM인증 000-421인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. IBM인증 000-421시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증000-421시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에IBM인증000-421시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

IBM인증000-421시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은IBM인증000-421시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-421
시험 이름: IBM (InfoSphere DataStage v8.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 194 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-16

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이IBM 000-421인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.IBM 000-421인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전IBM 000-421인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.

000-421 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-421.html

NO.1 You set environment variable $APT_ORACLE_LOAD_OPTIONS=PTIONS(DIRECT=TRUE,
PARALLEL=TRUE)?for loading index organized tables.You set environment variable
$APT_ORACLE_LOAD_OPTIONS=?PTIONS(DIRECT=TRUE, PARALLEL=TRUE)?for loading index
organized tables. Which statement is accurate regarding the resulting effect of this environment variable
setting?
A. Oracle load will fail when executed.
B. Oracle load will run in parallel and bypassDataStage Director.
C. The Oracle load will run in parallel using simple direct path mode.
D. The Oracle database stage will run in parallel using conventional path mode.
Answer: A

IBM   000-421최신덤프   000-421   000-421 pdf

NO.2 You are responsible for deploying objects into your customers production environment. To ensure the
stability of the production system the customer does not permit compilers on production machines. They
have also protected the project and only development machines have the required compiler. What two
options will allow jobs with a parallel transformer to execute in the customers production machines?
(Choose two.)
A. Add $APT_COMPILE_OPT=-portable
B. Set $APT_COPY_TRANSFORM_OPERATOR
C. Export the jobs with Information Server Manager with the executables.
D. Create a package with Information Server Manager and select the option to include executables.
Answer: C,D

IBM   000-421   000-421   000-421   000-421 pdf

NO.3 You have been asked to delete a shared container from the project by your customer. Before you do
this you want to make sure it will not impact other objects in the project. How will you ensure that deleting
the shared container will not cause a failure when jobs are recompiled?
A. Select the shared container, Right-click on the Where used command.
B. Select the shared container, Right-click on the Where used (deep) command.
C. Select the shared container, Right-click on the Dependencies (deep) command.
D. Advanced find, set Dependencies Of field equal to the container name, and Check the Option
toInclude nested results for Dependency searches.
Answer: B

IBM dump   000-421   000-421 pdf   000-421기출문제   000-421자료

NO.4 You are about to begin major changes to jobs in a project. You want to conveniently identify job
changes on an ad hoc basis. What two tasks will allow you to identify changes to your jobs? (Choose
two.)
A. Import the original job from a .dsx export.
B. Select the job,then right click Compare within.
C. Select the job,then right click Cross Project Compare.
D. Before making a change to a job make a copy of the job in a different category folder.
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-421   000-421자료   000-421   000-421

NO.5 You would like to pass values into parameters that will be used in a variety of downstream activity
stages within a job sequence. What are three valid ways to do this? (Choose three.)
A. Use local parameters.
B. Use environment variables.
C. Place a parameter set stage on the job sequence.
D. Check the "Propagate Parameters" checkbox in the Sequence Job properties.
E. Use theUserVariablesActivity Stage to populate the local parameters from an outside source such as a
file.
Answer: A,B,E

IBM dump   000-421   000-421시험문제   000-421 dump   000-421 pdf

NO.6 When you configure a domain for source code integration a source control workspace is created. What
are two reasons for the source control workspace? (Choose two.)
A. default directory foristool exports.
B. directory for deployment package files
C. local transfer area for assets being submitted to the source control system
D. provides a place to store the archive created by IS source code control integration
Answer: C,D

IBM기출문제   000-421   000-421시험문제   000-421기출문제

NO.7 You are experiencing performance issues for a given job. You are assigned the task of understanding
what is happening at run time for that job. What are the first two steps you should take to understand the
job performance issues? (Choose two.)
A. Review the objectives of the job.
B. Run job with $APT_TRACE_RUN set to true.
C. Run job with $APT_DUMP_SCORE set to true.
D. Replace Transformer stages with custom operators.
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-421   000-421덤프   000-421   000-421 pdf

NO.8 To better understand the data flowing through a job, it is desirable to have structural information about
the datasets captured in the job log. Which environment variable can provide this information?
A. $OSH_STDOUT_MSG
B. $OSH_PRINT_SCHEMAS
C. $APT_PM_PLAYER_MEMORY
D. $APT_NO_PART_INSERTION
Answer: B

IBM   000-421최신덤프   000-421   000-421

NO.9 You are responsible for the projects Source Code Repository. When a developer notifies you that
changes are ready to deploy you must first check them in. You will use the Information Server Source
Code integration features to check in the changed assets. How will you identify the DataStage assets the
developer modified in order to send them to the workspace?
A. From the Information Server Manager Select theproject then right-click on Synchronize with source
code control system.
B. Use Designer client Advanced Find, specify a modification date and the developer's username in the
Modified by fields.
C. From Information Server Manager use Search with advanced options, specify a date modified and the
developer's user name in the Modified by fields.
D. From the workspace perspective select the project Right-click then Refresh fromrepository,specify a
modification date and the developer's username in the Modified by fields.
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-421   000-421자료

NO.10 Which two statements are accurate regarding usage of database stages? (Choose two.)
A. Plug-in stages match columns by name.
B. Native database stages match columns by name.
C. DataStage provides native Oracle database stages.
D. Database stages cannot create tables and must be done externally.
Answer: B,C

IBM자격증   000-421   000-421

NO.11 Click on the Exhibit button.
Provided you have enough system resources, what is the maximum number of jobs that could be running
concurrently in this image?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B

IBM   000-421   000-421

NO.12 DataStageoffers database connectivity through connectors, native parallel and plug-in stage types.
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. ODBC API is a plug-in stage.
B. Next to the connector stage it is best to use the native parallel database stages.
C. The connector stage offers better functionality and performance and is the best to use.
D. For maximum parallel performance, scalability, and features it is best to use the native parallel
database stages.
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-421시험문제   000-421   000-421시험문제

NO.13 What would help debug the run-time environment?
A. $APT_VERBOSE
B. $OSH_PRINT_SCHEMAS
C. Check the message filters for the job.
D. View detailed runtime stats through Job monitor in Director Client.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-421최신덤프   000-421

NO.14 hich three of the following options does the dsjob command have? (Choose three.)
A. Stopping a job
B. Setting an alias for a job
C. Specifying an appropriate log file
D. Listing projects, jobs, stages, links, and parameters
Answer: A,B,D

IBM   000-421   000-421자료

NO.15 Which two property areas must be configured when using the ODBC connector stage as a target in
your job design? (Choose two.)
A. Define columns for the output link.
B. Specify the remote server property.
C. Specify properties for the input link.
D. Define the connection properties to an ODBC data source.
Answer: C,D

IBM dumps   000-421   000-421덤프   000-421   000-421

NO.16 In which two situations is it appropriate to use a Sparse Lookup? (Choose two.)
A. When accessing DB2 data using the DB2 API stage.
B. When the output of the Lookup stage needs to be hashed partitioned.
C. When reference data is significantly larger than the streaming data (100:1).
D. When invoking a stored procedure within a database per row in the streaming link.
Answer: C,D

IBM자료   000-421   000-421자료

NO.17 Click on the Exhibit button.
A. 3 processes on 2 nodes
B. 3 processes on 3 nodes
C. 2 processes on 2 nodes
D. 2 processes on 3 nodes
Answer: A

IBM   000-421최신덤프   000-421기출문제   000-421 pdf   000-421

NO.18 You are working on a project that contains a large number of jobs contained in many folders. You would
like to review the jobs created by the former developer of the project. How can you find these jobs?
A. Filter jobs in Director Client's Repository window.
B. Sort the jobs by date in the Repository window.
C. Use the Advanced Find feature contained in the Designer interface.
D. While selecting the top folder in the project, choose Find Dependencies.
Answer: C

IBM   000-421   000-421

NO.19 Where are project level message handlers defined?
A. DSENV
B. Director Client
C. Designer Client
D. Administrator Client
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   000-421기출문제   000-421

NO.20 Click the exhibit button.
You submit a job from DataStage Director and then log onto your DataStage Linux server to issue the
command "ps -ef | grep ds" and receive the following screen: Which process is a player?
A. 7117
B. 7215
C. 7216
D. 7217
Answer: D

IBM   000-421   000-421자료   000-421자료

ITexamdump의 LOT-442덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 IIA-CCSA덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 E20-018시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J61시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP510PSE시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-421.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기