ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 PD1-001덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는CompTIA인증 PD1-001덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. CompTIA인증 PD1-001덤프로CompTIA인증 PD1-001시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.
ITExamDump에서는 전문CompTIA PD1-001인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음CompTIA PD1-001인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.CompTIA PD1-001인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한CompTIA인증PD1-001시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리CompTIA인증PD1-001덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: PD1-001
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 861 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-17
ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 CompTIA 인증PD1-001시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 CompTIA 인증PD1-001시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는CompTIA 인증PD1-001덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며CompTIA 인증PD1-001시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한CompTIA인증PD1-001 덤프는CompTIA인증PD1-001 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.
PD1-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PD1-001.html
NO.1 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE
CompTIA시험문제 PD1-001 pdf PD1-001자료 PD1-001자격증
NO.2 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C
CompTIA PD1-001인증 PD1-001 dump PD1-001 dump PD1-001최신덤프 PD1-001
NO.3 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001인증 PD1-001최신덤프 PD1-001최신덤프
NO.4 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B
CompTIA덤프 PD1-001기출문제 PD1-001최신덤프 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.5 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A
CompTIA dumps PD1-001 PD1-001최신덤프 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.6 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B
CompTIA PD1-001 dumps PD1-001최신덤프 PD1-001 pdf PD1-001기출문제 PD1-001
NO.7 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B
CompTIA자격증 PD1-001 pdf PD1-001덤프 PD1-001최신덤프
NO.8 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA시험문제 PD1-001덤프 PD1-001덤프 PD1-001 pdf PD1-001 PD1-001자료
NO.9 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.10 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 pdf
NO.11 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D
CompTIA시험문제 PD1-001 pdf PD1-001
NO.12 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C
CompTIA PD1-001자료 PD1-001 pdf PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.13 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D
CompTIA인증 PD1-001 PD1-001 dumps PD1-001
NO.14 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A
CompTIA최신덤프 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001자격증
NO.15 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001인증 PD1-001
NO.16 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001덤프 PD1-001 dump PD1-001자격증
NO.17 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C
CompTIA인증 PD1-001 PD1-001덤프 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.18 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D
CompTIA덤프 PD1-001 dumps PD1-001기출문제 PD1-001 PD1-001시험문제
NO.19 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001최신덤프 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001자료
NO.20 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A
CompTIA시험문제 PD1-001기출문제 PD1-001 PD1-001인증
ITexamdump의 70-688덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-145덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 850-001시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 050-SEPROGRC-01시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-342시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기