2014년 1월 18일 토요일

CompTIA 인증 JK0-016 덤프

CompTIA인증 JK0-016시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-016인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 CompTIA인증 JK0-016덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전CompTIA인증 JK0-016무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.

CompTIA인증 JK0-016시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-016시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 CompTIA인증 JK0-016덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 CompTIA인증 JK0-016시험적중율이 최고입니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-016시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: JK0-016
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 700 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-17

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히CompTIA JK0-016관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재CompTIA JK0-016인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 CompTIA인증 JK0-016덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 CompTIA인증 JK0-016시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-016 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면CompTIA인증 JK0-016시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.

JK0-016 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JK0-016.html

NO.1 A 66 block is typically connected to the telecommunication company through which of the following
types of cable?
A.CAT6
B.25 pair
C.Fiber optic
D.100 pair
Answer:B

CompTIA dump   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016시험문제

NO.2 Everyday around lunch time there is network latency on the Windows proxy server 10.1.1.7. Which of
the following network utilities can a technician run in order to determine the severity of the latency?
A.arp -t 10.1.1.7
B.tracert -t 10.1.1.7
C.ping -t 10.1.1.7
D.nbtstat -t 10.1.1.7
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 dumps

NO.3 At which of the following layers of the OSI model would a repeater operate?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 3
C.Layer 5
D.Layer 7
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.4 Which of the following authentication methods allows for domain level authentication on a wireless
network?
A.WEP
B.RADIUS
C.TKIP
D.WAP
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016자료   JK0-016자료   JK0-016

NO.5 Which of the following is a utility that translates the IP address to its physical network address?
A.netstat
B.rarp
C.arp
D.nslookup
Answer:C

CompTIA자료   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.6 Which of the following is part of the IP protocol suite and is used to monitor network managed devices?
A.SMTP
B.LDAP
C.SMB
D.SNMP
Answer:D

CompTIA기출문제   JK0-016   JK0-016인증   JK0-016 dump

NO.7 A network using RIP has taken several minutes to begin routing traffic around a failed piece of
equipment. Which of the following could be implemented to improve convergence time?
A.Replace RIP with static routes so dynamic updates are not sent.
B.Replace RIP with a distance-vector routing protocol such as RIP version 2.
C.Replace RIP with a link-state routing protocol such as OSPF.
D.Replace RIP with an exterior gateway protocol such as BGP.
Answer:C

CompTIA자료   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.8 A technician is setting up a wireless network using WEP and DHCP. The technician has set the
channel and SSID on the client workstation. Which of the following is the remaining step to complete the
configuration?
A.Enter the username and password.
B.Enter an IP address for the client.
C.Change the SSID.
D.Enter the encryption key.
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016시험문제

NO.9 Which of the following can operate at both layers 2 and 3 of the OSI model?
A.Hub
B.Repeater
C.Switch
D.Bridge
Answer:C

CompTIA인증   JK0-016   JK0-016 pdf   JK0-016최신덤프   JK0-016

NO.10 Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
A.WAP
B.Hub
C.Switch
D.Router
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016시험문제   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016 pdf   JK0-016

NO.11 A company is in the process of upgrading their network infrastructure to support new VoIP telephony
equipment. Which of the following is a primary feature to consider when selecting a new switch to support
the phones?
A.PoE
B.Modular chassis
C.Port mirroring
D.VPN capability
Answer:A

CompTIA인증   JK0-016 dump   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.12 Which of the following is correct when converting 192 to binary?
A.11000000
B.00110000
C.00001100
D.00000011
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016최신덤프   JK0-016 pdf   JK0-016

NO.13 Which of the following is the maximum number of wire pairs that can be used in an RJ-11 connector?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016자격증   JK0-016자격증

NO.14 Which of the following cable types allows for the maximum cable run distance?
A.Multi-mode fiber
B.Single-mode fiber
C.CAT3
D.Coaxial
Answer:B

CompTIA최신덤프   JK0-016자료   JK0-016시험문제   JK0-016

NO.15 SMTP resides at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A.Transport
B.Application
C.Network
D.Presentation
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016최신덤프   JK0-016자료

NO.16 Which of the following is used to simplify the process of setting up a network and the administration of
the network?
A.DNS
B.ZEROCONF
C.WINS
D.SNMP
Answer:B

CompTIA자료   JK0-016기출문제   JK0-016   JK0-016 dump

NO.17 Which of the following protocols permits secure polling of network devices?
A.SCP
B.SSH
C.SNMPv2
D.SNMPv3
Answer:D

CompTIA기출문제   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016자료

NO.18 Convert the following binary string to its dotted decimal address:
11000000.10101000.01100011.00011010
A.192.168.99.26
B.192.168.101.26
C.192.168.101.34
D.192.168.99.34
Answer:A

CompTIA dump   JK0-016 dump   JK0-016최신덤프

NO.19 Which of the following is a topology used in networks for its scalability?
A.Bus
B.Star
C.Mesh
D.Ring
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.20 Which of the following routing protocols uses AS-Path as one of the methods to build the routing table?
A.OSPF
B.IS-IS
C.EIGRP
D.BGP
Answer:D

CompTIA dumps   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 dump   JK0-016시험문제

NO.21 A technician needs to connect a laptop via the small office, home office (SOHO) wireless access point.
When the technician does a site survey using the laptop the wireless network is not discovered.
Computers previously on the wireless network were connected, and the wireless card appears to be
working. Which of the following could be causing the issue?
A.The WEP key is not correct.
B.The wireless router does not have adequate AC power.
C.The SSID is set to not broadcast.
D.The laptop is running on Windows Service Pack 1.
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016자료   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016

NO.22 Which of the following software types would BEST be used for identifying an attack?
A.IDS
B.Packet sniffer
C.IPS
D.Port scanner
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016기출문제

NO.23 Which of the following mechanisms is used to calculate back-off time on an Ethernet link after a
collision?
A.Weighted Random Early Detect (WRED)
B.Spanning Tree
C.CSMA/CD
D.CSMA/CA
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016시험문제   JK0-016자격증   JK0-016

NO.24 Which of the following VPN protocols runs over port 1723 and allows encryption to be done at the data
level?
A.PPTP
B.SLIP
C.PPPoE
D.RAS
Answer:A

CompTIA시험문제   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.25 Which of the following network services is responsible for mapping names to IP addresses?
A.DHCP
B.DNS
C.IMAP4
D.Telnet
Answer:B

CompTIA자격증   JK0-016 pdf   JK0-016자격증   JK0-016   JK0-016자격증

NO.26 A technician is troubleshooting connectivity issues on a clients machine. The technician needs to see
the current NetBIOS configuration and open connections, which of the following commands would allow
this information to be displayed?
A.nbtstat
B.netstat
C.msconfig
D.ipconfig
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.27 Remote users are having problems accessing files from a file server. Which of the following should a
technician check FIRST?
A.Connectivity
B.User accounts
C.Network resources
D.Access rights
Answer:A

CompTIA최신덤프   JK0-016   JK0-016기출문제   JK0-016인증   JK0-016

NO.28 Which of the following is an advantage of 100Base-FX over 100Base-TX?
A.Ease of installation
B.Uses a more durable cable
C.Faster transmission speeds
D.Longer cable runs
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016인증   JK0-016

NO.29 Implementing a set of policies and procedures that define the corporate information is confidential and
training employees on these procedures can help prevent which of the following?
A.Patch management
B.Man-in-the-middle attacks
C.Smurf attacks
D.Social engineering
Answer:D

CompTIA dumps   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 dumps

NO.30 Automatic private Internet protocol addressing (APIPA) assigns IP addresses from which of the
following ranges?
A.172.16.x.x
B.10.0.x.x
C.192.168.x.x
D.169.254.x.x
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016시험문제   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016자료   JK0-016

ITexamdump의 000-783덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JK0-U31덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CAT-440시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-384시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CUR-051시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/JK0-016.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기