Hitachi인증 HH0-260시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 Hitachi인증 HH0-260덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-260덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.
ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-260덤프공부가이드에는Hitachi인증 HH0-260시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어Hitachi인증 HH0-260시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. Hitachi인증 HH0-260시험에서 떨어지는 경우Hitachi인증 HH0-260덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.
HH0-260는Hitachi의 인증시험입니다.HH0-260인증시험을 패스하면Hitachi인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에HH0-260시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.HH0-260시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만HH0-260시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.HH0-260인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
시험 번호/코드: HH0-260
시험 이름: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Certified Implementer File Services)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-23
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Hitachi인증 HH0-260덤프는Hitachi인증 HH0-260시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 Hitachi인증 HH0-260덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.
HH0-260 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-260.html
NO.1 Which three statements are true about encryption on a HCP? (Choose three.)
A. Once enabled, encryption cannot be disabled.
B. The encryption key is accessible through the system management console.
C. Encryption can only be enabled at the time of installation.
D. The encryption key must be written down and given to the customer.
E. The encryption key is displayed several times during the installation process.
Answer: A,C,D
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260최신덤프 HH0-260덤프 HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.2 A customer has an existing HCP 500 consisting of four storages nodes. They have just
purchased an additional HCP 500 and you are informed that you will be performing the replication
setup.
What is the requirement prior to setting up replication?
A. trusted replication server certificates
B. replication link
C. outbound link name
D. inbound link name
Answer: A
Hitachi기출문제 HH0-260자격증 HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.3 Which three tenant management console permissions does the security role have on a HCP?
(Choose three.)
A. View namespace access protocol configurations.
B. View tenant log messages about security events.
C. View tenant overview.
D. Monitor replication.
E. Modify tenant management console security settings (HCP tenants only).
Answer: B,C,E
Hitachi dump HH0-260인증 HH0-260인증 HH0-260 dumps HH0-260 dumps
NO.4 Which three replication types are supported by HCP? (Choose three.)
A. chain
B. many-to-one
C. one-to-many
D. bidirectional
E. link level
Answer: A,B,D
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.5 Which OS LUN size do all HCP 300 configurations use?
A. 20 GB
B. 30 GB
C. 50 GB
D. 400 GB
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260 dump HH0-260인증
NO.6 A customer wants to ingest around 1 million files residing in several Windows 2003 and
RedHat Linux servers into three newly created HCP tenants and namespaces.
Which two procedures do you recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from HCP client tools for Linux.
B. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from Linux server.
C. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from HCP client tools for Windows.
D. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from Windows server.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-260최신덤프 HH0-260 dump
NO.7 What is the required zone configuration of a SAN fabric to support a HCP 500?
A. one global zone containing all HCP nodes World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA ports and
the
storage ports
B. one zone per HCP node containing two members: World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA
port
and the storage port
C. two mirrored zones; one containing the even numbered World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the
HBA
port and the storage port; the other containing odd numbered ports
D. two zones: one zone containing all HCP nodes World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA ports
and
the second zone containing all the storage ports
Answer: B
Hitachi기출문제 HH0-260시험문제 HH0-260 HH0-260 HH0-260덤프
NO.8 You have performed an upgrade on a customer's HCP. You complete the upgrade and verify
that all the nodes are online and then give the system back to the customer. A few minutes later,
the customer
complains that they can read existing content but they cannot create new content on the HCP.
Which step was missed?
A. The install user password was changed.
B. The upgrade was not committed.
C. The rollback was not performed.
D. The system management console is disabled.
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260 HH0-260덤프
NO.9 A storage administrator on a customer site is performing a diagnosis of the HCP system by
reviewing the system event logs.
Which two are recorded in the system events log? (Choose two.)
A. logical volume failures
B. namespace list
C. users deleted
D. roles assigned
Answer: A,C
Hitachi덤프 HH0-260최신덤프 HH0-260시험문제 HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.10 You are adding two more volumes into each node of a HCP 500 DL. The storage administrator
informs you that all SAN volumes have been created, zoned and presented to the HCP.
Which LUN number presented to the HCP will cause a problem.?
A. 5
B. 128
C. 130
D. 131
Answer: B
Hitachi기출문제 HH0-260 HH0-260시험문제 HH0-260
NO.11 How should the RAID group(s) and logical volume(s) be configured on a HCP 300 node?
A. three RAID groups each with three logical volumes
B. three RAID groups each with a single logical volume
C. a single RAID group with a single logical volume
D. a single RAID group with three logical volumes
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-260최신덤프 HH0-260 dumps HH0-260덤프
NO.12 A customer will be removing old Windows file servers and moving existing data to the default
namespace on their new HCP 500.
Which protocol is recommended to accomplish the move?
A. CIFS
B. HTTP
C. REST
D. NFS
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-260 pdf HH0-260 pdf HH0-260
NO.13 Which two factors should you consider prior to performing an upgrade? (Choose two.)
A. the physical location of the highest numbered search node
B. the physical location of the highest numbered storage node
C. the install user password
D. the service user password
Answer: B,C
Hitachi dump HH0-260 HH0-260덤프 HH0-260 pdf
NO.14 Which two statements are true about the HCP back-end network? (Choose two.)
A. All nodes in a HCP system must be on the same system-specific private back-end IP subnet.
B. All nodes in a HCP system must be split across a dual-redundant private back-end IP subnet.
C. The fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses should not be changed after it has been
configured.
D. The fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses must match the fourth octets used in the front-end
IP
addresses.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.15 You are configuring a HCP 500 solution with AMS 2100 storage. You choose to configure the
storage devices first in the list of tasks associated with this process.
What is the reason for sequencing the tasks in this way?
A. The HCP software must first be installed on the AMS 2100 for access.
B. Formatting the storage containers will take a considerable amount of time.
C. You must have the data LUNs established before you can install the core OS.
D. The HCP command LUN must be established on the AMS 2100.
Answer: B
Hitachi최신덤프 HH0-260 pdf HH0-260 HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.16 In a SAIN based HCP solution, which RAID protection scheme is considered standard use with
an
AMS 2000 system?
A. RAID 5 (6+1)
B. RAID 6 (5+2)
C. RAID 6 (6+2)
D. RAID 5 (7+1)
Answer: B
Hitachi dump HH0-260최신덤프 HH0-260 HH0-260 pdf
NO.17 A customer expects to store 4 billion objects with an initial HCP configuration. Search is not
required at this time.
Which configuration will meet the requirements for this customer?
A. HCP 300 with ten storage nodes
B. HCP 500 with two storage nodes
C. HCP 300 with four storage nodes
D. HCP 500 with eight storage nodes
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-260덤프 HH0-260기출문제 HH0-260기출문제 HH0-260인증
NO.18 You are establishing a replication link between two HCP platforms. You set the performance
level as
part of the configuration options. What does this setting indicate?
A. the server priority rate for nodes associated with that replication link
B. the amount of bandwidth made available for replication on the link
C. the number of concurrent replication operations that can occur on each node
D. the data transfer rate associated with each tenant namespace
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-260최신덤프 HH0-260최신덤프
NO.19 Which node architecture is used by the HCP 500?
A. SAIN
B. PAIN
C. RAIN
D. NAIN
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-260기출문제 HH0-260 HH0-260자격증 HH0-260 dumps
NO.20 Your customer wants to use IP addresses which conflict with the default HCP network
settings. As a result you need to change the back-end IP addresses for each HCP node.
Which HCP network settings should you change?
A. the back-end gateway router IP address
B. the back-end subnet mask
C. the first three octets of the back-end IP addresses
D. the fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses
Answer: C
Hitachi dump HH0-260인증 HH0-260덤프
ITexamdump의 HP2-N43덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C4060-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-W100시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CAT-221시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-156시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기