2014년 1월 23일 목요일

LOT-951 덤프 IBM 자격증

ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-951덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든IBM인증 LOT-951시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

IBM LOT-951인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리IBM LOT-951인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는IBM LOT-951인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고IBM LOT-951인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-951덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. IBM인증 LOT-951시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-951덤프를 구매하여IBM인증 LOT-951시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-951
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Development Update)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22

LOT-951 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-951.html

NO.1 Neil has built an XPage and needs to have a field value to be calculated when the user selects
something from a Combo box control. How can he do this task?
A.Add server-side JavaScript to the Combo box's onclick event and use the @Function Script Library to
execute the @SetField function.
B.Add client-side JavaScript to the Combo box's onclick event and use the @Function Script Library to
execute the @SetField function.
C.Using the Combo box's onchange event, add a simple action of the Modify Field type and define the
target field and the calculation to determine its value.
D.Using the Combo box's onchange event, add a simple action of the Update Field type and define the
target field and the calculation to determine its value.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-951   LOT-951시험문제   LOT-951덤프

NO.2 Barb is the lead developer for the Sales application and the Travel application. Each application
consists of multiple databases. Within the application navigator, Barb would like to be able to list the
databases of the Sales application together, and then, separate from the Sales application, to list the
databases of the Travel application together. How can she do this?
A.For each application, create a subfolder under the Data folder. Move each set of databases to the
appropriate subfolder. Drag each folder onto the application navigator.
B.Click the folders icon within the application navigator. Select the option to Create a new Working Set.
Name the Working Set "Sales" and select the databases that comprise the Sales application. Perform a
similar procedure for the Travel application.
C.From Domino Designer select Create > Working Set. Specify "Sales" for the name. From the
application properties of each database of the Sales application, select "Sales" from the Working Set
drop-down list. Perform a similar procedure for the Travel application.
D.Edit the application properties of each database that comprises the Sales application. On the Design
tab, specify "Sales" for the Working Set option. Repeat for each database of the Sales application.
Perform a similar procedure for the Travel application.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-951덤프   LOT-951   LOT-951

NO.3 Cade is building an XPage for the Sales application. What are the options from which he can select
when defining a data source from the data palette?
A.@DbLookup and @DbColumn
B.Domino view and Domino document
C.Data connections and DB2 access views
D.Data connections, DB2 access views, and file resources
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-951기출문제   LOT-951

NO.4 Farah has added the main.css stylesheet to her XPage. She wants to associate the helpText class
from main.css with the lblHelp Label control on the page. How can Farah do this task?
A.Select the Source tab from the Xpage canvas and enter this line:
B.Right-click lblHelp from the XPage. On the HTML tab of the Properties window, enter helpText for the
Class option.
C.Select the lblHelp control on the Xpage. From the Style tab of the Properties window, enter helpText for
the Class option.
D.Select the Source tab from the Xpage canvas. Locate the line. Below this line, add:
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   LOT-951자료   LOT-951   LOT-951   LOT-951시험문제   LOT-951

NO.5 Kaitlyn has been asked to track which browser versions people are using to access the Customers
XPage. She wants to add code that writes the browser version to the server log whenever a user opens
the XPage.
What server-side code can Kaitlyn add to do this task?
A.Add this code in the beforePageLoad event of the XPage:
var req = facesContext.getExternalContext().getRequest();print(req.getHeader("User-Agent"));
B.Add this code in the onLoad event of the XPage:
var req = facesContext.getExternalContext().getRequest();print(req.get(HTTP_USER_AGENT));
C.Add this code in the onLoad event of the XPage:
print(headerValues.getHeader(HTTP_USER_AGENT));
D.Add this code in the beforePageLoad event of the XPage:
print(headerValues.getHeader("User-Agent"));
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-951덤프   LOT-951   LOT-951

NO.6 The DiscussionTopics XPage includes a button to take users to the Feedback XPage. Ted has created
the Feedback XPage. He now wants to add a Save and close button that saves the user's input, and take
the user back to the DiscussionTopics XPage. What is one way he can do this task?
A.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Set the button type to Submit. For the onclick event,
add the following server-side JavaScript:Feedback.save();
B.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Set the button type to Submit. For the onclick event,
add the following server-side JavaScript:Feedback.save();context.getUrl("..");
C.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Leave the button type as Button. For the onclick
event, add a simple action, selecting Save Document. Specify DiscussionTopics as the argument.
D.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Leave the button type as Button. For the onclick
event, add a simple action, selecting Save Data Sources. Specify DiscussionTopics as the argument.
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   LOT-951자격증   LOT-951   LOT-951

NO.7 Viktor has been asked to begin modifying the corporate Domino Web sites to adhere to XHTML
standards. He has enabled Enable enhanced HTML generation in the application properties. When
testing a couple of the page elements in the Web browser and viewing the source, Viktor notices that tags
like
and are still not correctly closed, that is.,
. What could be the problem?
A.This setting only applies to generated HTML, like passthrough HTML on a form.
B.The Web closes tags that have content. Tags that do not have content are ignored.
C.Each page element needs to be opened and saved to incorporate this new application property setting.
D.The Web server generates valid XML, but there are exceptions. One of the exceptions is passthrough
HTML.
Answer: D

IBM자격증   LOT-951   LOT-951덤프   LOT-951   LOT-951   LOT-951

NO.8 Eamonn has developed and supported several Domino Web applications over the years. He has been
told that one of the benefits of XPages is that XPages are AJAX-enabled. What is a benefit that Eamonn
might expect to see if he incorporates AJAX-enabled XPages in his applications?
A.Faster development using Shared Widgets resources
B.Faster response time due to partial page refreshes
C.Faster response time because JavaScript is now all server-side
D.Faster development because XML is now automatically converted to JSON
Answer: B

IBM자료   LOT-951 pdf   LOT-951   LOT-951 pdf

NO.9 Pablo has created an XPage to use for browsing and editing customer data. He would like to add a
button which asks users if they are sure that they want to update the customer data. The button saves the
changes if users indicate that they are sure.
How can Pablo create this button?
A.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, select
Save as the button type, and enable the Confirm option.
B.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, select
Save as the button type. A confirmation prompt is included by default.
C.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties,
select Submit as the button type. From the events panel, add a server-side simple action. Select Confirm
Action for the action.
D.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties,
select Submit as the button type. From the events panel, add a client-side simple action. Select Confirm
Action for the action.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-951   LOT-951기출문제   LOT-951   LOT-951   LOT-951 dumps

NO.10 Alegria has saved her rental XPage, but there's an error in the XML source code. She knows this
because the application navigator shows an icon of a red X next to the XPage. Where can she find details
about the error?
A.Editor
B.Events view
C.Problems view
D.Application navigator
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-951   LOT-951시험문제   LOT-951

NO.11 Lainey has recently upgraded to Notes Domino 8.5. She is now exploring the design of her
applications to see what new features might be available. What is the purpose of the controls palette that
Lainey sees?
A.The controls palette contains controls, such as Edit Box, File Upload, and Table that the developer can
drag onto the XPage canvas.
B.The controls palette is another way to access the same items that are available from the Create menu
for forms, views, XPages and other design elements.
C.The controls palette contains items like Edit Box, Button, and Label that the developer can drag onto
XPages and forms. The controls palette is not available for views and pages.
D.The controls palette contains UI and other controls (such as Button, Link, and Image) that allow the
developer to drag controls onto XPage or page elements. The controls palette is not available for other
elements.
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   LOT-951 dumps   LOT-951 dumps   LOT-951

NO.12 Brett wants to add a view to his XPage, configured so that it displays two rows for each entry in the view.
What technique can he use to accomplish this task?
A.Add a View control to the XPage and configure the view's NumberOfRows property to '2'.
B.Add a View control to the XPage and change the NumberOfRows property on the All Properties tab to
'2'.
C.Enable the Application property Use Java Views on Web and configure the view's NumberOfRows
property to '2'.
D.Add a Repeat control to the XPage and place the appropriate fields within the Repeat control in a two
row table.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-951최신덤프   LOT-951 pdf

NO.13 Ida has developed the needed functionality in the Customers XPage of her application. The Web
design team has provided her with the internal.css stylesheet. After Ida imports the stylesheet to her
application, how can she add the stylesheet to the XPage?
A.Open the XPage in Domino Designer. On the Style tab of the Properties view, click Add style sheet to
page and select internal.css.
B.Open the XPage in Domino Designer. Right-click in an open area of the XPage and open the Properties
window. Select internal.css for the Style Sheet option.
C.From the Applications view, select Resources > Style Sheets > internal.css. From the Wiring tab of the
Properties view, click Add and select XPage > Customers.
D.From the Applications view, double-click to open the internal.css stylesheet. From the Associations tab
of the Properties view, click Add association and select XPage > Customers.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-951   LOT-951   LOT-951   LOT-951자격증

NO.14 Jack needs to display the release version of the Sales application on the top of each XPage of the site.
He has created a computed field at the top of the 'home' XPage, and is using this field to set the release
version. Jack also needs to create a computed field that is placed at the top of each linked Xpage.
What code should he provide for Computed Field of each linked page to display the release version?
A.environment("relVersion");
B.applicationScope("relVersion");
C.var strVersion = "Release: ";strVersion += environment.get("relVersion");strVersion
D.var strVersion = "Release: ";strVersion += applicationScope.get("relVersion");strVersion
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-951인증   LOT-951 pdf   LOT-951 dump

NO.15 Odette is designing the index XPage that is used for navigation for her Domino application. For what
purpose might Odette use the Outline view in Domino Designer in Eclipse while working with the index
XPage?
A.To drag elements to rearrange sections and change the sequence of elements on the XPage.
B.To drag controls from the controls palette onto a hierarchical representation of the XML source code,
typically during the initial design of the XPage.
C.Aside from the expand and collapse icons, nothing in an Outline view is clickable. Nonetheless, the
Outline view provides an extremely useful means to browse the XML elements of an XPage.
D.The Outline view provides a hierarchical representation of the XML source code in XPages. The
developer can quickly update various settings from within the Outline view using right-click menu options
for each element.
Answer: A

IBM pdf   LOT-951최신덤프   LOT-951자료   LOT-951

NO.16 Devin has been developing an application that includes an XPage. When he opened the application in
Designer this morning, he noticed a small "x" icon by the XPages listing in the Applications view. He had
closed several of the Eclipse views yesterday, and does not see any errors displayed in the remaining
views. How can Devin locate the problems in the source code?
A.Right-click the "x" icon from the Applications view and select Go To Error. The Problems view displays
with the cursor at the first error.
B.Display the Problems view by selecting Window > Show Eclipse Views > Problems. Right-click a
displayed error and select Go To. The Source view opens to the line with the error.
C.Click to expand the XPages listing. A small "x" icon displays by the XPage with the errors. Double-click
the name of the XPage and the Source view opens to the line with the error.
D.Click to expand the XPages listing. A small "x" icon displays by the XPage with the errors. Double-click
the name of the XPage. The Source tab opens with the cursor at the first error line.
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   LOT-951   LOT-951   LOT-951최신덤프

NO.17 Nadine has discovered that XPages dynamically generates names of UI elements. She therefore
cannot know ahead of time what an element's name is when it is passed to the nWeb browser. What
function can Nadine use in her server-side JavaScript to fetch the generated element ID at runtime?
A.getClientId
B.getXpageElementId
C.toString(elementId())
D.toString(getElementId())
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-951최신덤프   LOT-951   LOT-951   LOT-951최신덤프   LOT-951

NO.18 Abbas has imported the screen.css stylesheet into his application. He has discovered that he needs to
edit the properties of some of the classes in the CSS. What steps can he follow to make the needed
changes and save the CSS changes within the application?
A.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and expand Style Sheets. Double-click
screen.css to use the built-in CSS editor.
B.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and expand Style Sheets. Click
screen.css and in the Outline view select a class to use the built-in CSS editor.
C.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and double-click Style Sheets. Select
screen.css in the Design pane. From the Design tab of the Properties view, double-click a CSS class to
edit its properties.
D.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and double-click Style Sheets. Select
screen.css in the Design pane. From the Web Properties tab of the Properties view, double-click a CSS
class to edit its properties.
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   LOT-951   LOT-951   LOT-951 dumps   LOT-951

NO.19 Martha has a Submit button on her Timesheet XPage. When clicked, the button uses the Save
Document simple action to save the data to the underlying document. What parameters does Martha
have to provide to the Save Document simple action?
A.none
B.pageName, mergeConflicts
C.forceSave, createResponse
D.documentName, saveImmediate
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-951 dumps   LOT-951

NO.20 Qiang needs to add a button to the Contact XPage. When clicked, this button should delete the
currently-open document from the application. What is one way that Qiang can add this button?
A.Drag the Data control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the Operations tab, select Current document and Delete.
B.Drag the Data control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set
the Label to Delete. In the Options area of the properties, select Delete for the Action, and select Domino
Document for the Target.
C.Drag a Button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the events panel, select the Mouse onclick event, and add a server-side simple
action. Select Delete for the action.
D.Drag a Button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the events panel, select the Mouse onclick event, and add a client-side simple
action. Select Delete for the action.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-951 dump   LOT-951기출문제

ITexamdump의 LOT-927덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 IIA-CGAP덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-406시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB7-702시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-155시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-951.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기