지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.Microsoft 070-671인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.
ITExamDump선택으로Microsoft 70-506시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Microsoft 70-506관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-506덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. Microsoft인증 070-671시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 070-671시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-671덤프는 시험패스율이 높아Microsoft인증 070-671시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.
시험 이름: Design and Providing MS Vol Licensing Solutions to Small and Med
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속 070-671 Dumps
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 182 문항 070-671시험
업데이트: 2014-05-27
070-671 Dumps: >>펼쳐보기
시험 이름: Microsoft Silverlight 4, Development
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속 70-506시험문제
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 153 문항 70-506 Dump
업데이트: 2014-05-27
70-506시험문제: >>펼쳐보기
많은 사이트에서도 무료Microsoft 70-506덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한Microsoft 70-506데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Microsoft인증70-506시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Microsoft인증70-506시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Microsoft인증70-506시험에 많은 도움이Microsoft 70-506될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는70-506테스트버전과 문제집은 모두Microsoft 70-506인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에Microsoft 70-506시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에Microsoft 70-506덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.
여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft인증070-671시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.
070-671 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-671.html
NO.1 You need to identify a Microsoft server solution that meets all of the school's business goals.
Which server solution should you recommend?
A.
Microsoft Small Business Server Standard license
Microsoft Small Business Server CAL Suite
B.
Microsoft Small Business Server Premium license
Microsoft Small Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
C.
Microsoft Essential Business Server Standard license
Microsoft Essential Business Server CAL Suite
D.
Microsoft Essential Business Server Premium license
Microsoft Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
Answer: B
Microsoft최신버전덤프 070-671 070-671 070-671강좌
1.
The following testlet presents a case study and 8 questions. You will have 26 minutes to complete to
questions. You will need to reference information that is provided in the case study to answer the
questions. This testlet might also contain exhibits and other items that provide more information about the
scenario that is described in the case study.
At the end of this testlet, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and
to make changes before you move to the next section of the exam. After you begin a new section, you
cannot return to this testlet.
There are nine testlets on this exam.
Company Background
. provides managed services to medium-sized companies.
Contoso has one office located in Seattle. The company has 100 full-time employees.
Existing Environment
Existing Licensing Solution
Contoso purchases OEM licenses for operating systems and uses an Open License agreement to
purchase licenses for Microsoft Office.
Business Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso expects to hire an additional 150 full-time employees this year.
The company hires additional temporary employees for large projects. The company leases dektops for
each temporary employee. The desktops are returned at the end of the project.
In the next six months, Contoso plans to upgrade its sesrvers from Windows Server 2003 to Windows
Server 2008.
Contoso plans to add an additional phsical server that runs Windows Server 2008 and Hyper-V. The new
physical server will host four virtual instances. The four virtual instances will also run Windows Server
2008.
Problem Statements
Contoso has difficulty tracking license purchases because a new license authorization number is opened
for each new purchase.
Business Goals
Contoso has the following business goals:
Standardize the desktop applications across the organization
Use single product key for the installation of desktop applications
Allow internal users to access internal company documents by using a Web browser
Allow all users to create forms by using Microsoft Office InfoPath
Store all forms in a central repository.
Minimize the upfront costs of upgrading software.
Provide a flexible licensing strategy that supports the fluctuating number of employees.
Put in place long-term budget planning, while maintaining access to the latest versions of
Microsoft software.
Answer:
2.
Contoso plans to open a new office in Europe. Contoso wants to purchase all licenses under a single
agreement. You need to recommend the Volume Licensing program that supports decentralized
purchasing for Contoso. Which program should you recommend?
A.
Select License
B.
Open Value Subscription
C.
Open Value Non-Companywide
D.
Services Provider License Agreement
Answer: A
Microsoft IT자격증 070-671인증 070-671덤프다운 070-671
3.
You need to recommend a Volume Licensing program for Contoso. Which program should you
recommend?
A.
Select License
B.
Open License
C.
Open Value Subscription
D.
Open Value Companywide
Answer: C
Microsoft Dump 070-671자격증자료 070-671 Dumps 070-671 pdf
4.
You need to identify the Volume Licensing program that supports the companys projected growth. Which
program should you choose?
A.
Select Plus
B.
Enterprise Subscription
C.
Enterprise Subscription Agreement
D.
Open Value Non-Companywide
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-671덤프다운 070-671 070-671 dump
5.
You need to identify the Volume Licensing rights that meet the company's business goals for installing
desktop applications. Which rights should you identify?
A.
Downgrade Rights
B.
Re-imaging Rights
C.
Work at Home Rights
D.
Cross-Language Rights
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-671자격증신청 070-671 IT시험덤프 070-671 070-671강좌
6.
You need to recommend a licensing solution for the planned deployment of Hyper-V.
What is the least amount of required Windows licenses?
A.
One Windows Server 2008 Standard license
B.
One Windows Server 2008 Enterprise license
C.
Four Windows Server 2008 Standard licenses
D.
Five Windows Server 2008 Enterprise licenses
Answer: B
Microsoft국제공인자격증 070-671 070-671자격증 070-671 IT자격증 070-671국제공인자격증
NO.2 Adventure Works wants to provide e-mail access to all volunteers in the next three years.
You need to recommend a server solution for providing Web-based e-mail access to the volunteers.
Which server solution should you recommend?
A.
Small Business Server Standard license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
B.
Small Business Server Proemium license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite.
C.
Essential Business Server Standard license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
D.
Essential Business Server Premium license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 070-671 070-671 PDF 070-671
NO.3 You need to recommend a Microsoft product that meets the schools business goals for security. Which
product should you recommend?
A.
Microsoft ISA Server
B.
Microsoft Forefront Client Security
C.
Microsoft Forefront Security for Exchange Server
D.
Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
Answer: A
Microsoft IT자격증시험자료 070-671 Dumps 070-671자격증덤프 070-671덤프다운 070-671자격증덤프
NO.4 You need to identify the business goals that affect the school's choice of a licensing program. Which two
business goals should you choose? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.
Minimize licensing costs
B.
Standardize all desktop applications
C.
Minimize the cost of troubleshooting desktops
D.
Provide a security solution for protecting the perimeter network from external attacks
Answer: A B
Microsoft자격증신청 070-671 070-671시험자료 070-671 070-671시험정보
NO.5 You need to recommend a licensing program that allows Adventure Works to purchase licenses for
Microsoft Forefront Security Suite. Which licensing program should you recommend?
A.
Open Value
B.
Open License
C.
Open Academic
D.
Open License for Charities
Answer: A
Microsoft시험정보 070-671 070-671최신덤프 070-671 dumps
NO.6 You need to recommend a Volume Licensing solution to support the third-party application that runs on
SQL Server. Your solution must minimize costs. Which Volume Licensing solution should you
recommend?
A.
Open Value
B.
Campus Agreement
C.
Services Provider License Agreement
D.
Independent Software Vendor (ISV) Royalty Licensing Program
Answer: D
Microsoft강좌 070-671 070-671시험정보 070-671덤프자료
NO.7 The following testlet presents a case study and 7 questions. You will have 26 minutes to complete the
questions. You will need to reference information that is provided in the case study to answer the
questions. This testlet might also contain exhibits and other items that provide more information about the
scenario that is described in the case study.
At the end of this testlet, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and
to make changes bofore you move to the next section of the exam. After you begin a new section, you
cannot return to this testlet.
There are nine testlets on this exam.
Company Background
Corporate Information
Adventure Works is a school that offers literacy programs. Volunteers travel to local community centers
and libraries to provide one-on-one tutoring and literacy-building activites. The school is an accredited
educational institution.
The school's main office is located in Miami. The school currently has 45 employees and 60 volunteers.
Existing Environment
Existing Licensing Solution
All existing software and hardware has been donated to the school.
Existing IT Environment
Adventure Works has a single IT administrator.
Each employee has a desktop. The desktops run different versions of Microsoft Windows and Microsoft
Office.
The network does not contain any servers.
The employees use public e-mail services. No computers are available for student use.
Business Goals
Adventure Works has the following business goals:
Implement an internal e-mail solution
Provide redundancy in the event of server failure
Allow all employees to access a third-party application that requires Microsoft SQL Server
Standardize all desktop applications
Minimize licensing costs
Provide a security solution for protecting the perimeter network from external attacks.
Minimize the cost of troubleshooting desktops.
Answer:
NO.8 You need to recommend a Volume Licensing solution that meets the school's business goals.
Which solution should you recommend?
A.
Open Academic
B.
Open Value Subscription
C.
Open License for Charities
D.
Campus Agreement
Answer: A
Microsoft시험정보 070-671시험자료 070-671자격증덤프 070-671응시료 070-671강좌
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기